Libro
Dati bibliografici
Titolo: Tyrannus nix?
Casa editrice: New Directions Paperbook
Data di pubblicazione: 1969
Legatura: broch
Condizione libro: Ottimo (Fine)
Edizione: Prima edizione (First Edition)
Descrizione:
Lawrence Ferlinghetti's Tyrannus nix? is the latest and fullest development of a very American and very special genre which the author characterizes not as poetry but as "political-satirical tirade". pp. 92 [Galati, 1980] Significativa dedica con firma autografa dell'Autore ad un importante letterato italiano con invito alla traduzione italiana (Substantial inscription signed by the Author to an important Italian poet). Codice inventario libreria
Tyrannus nix? : Risultati di ricerca
Descrizione libro: New Directions, 1969. paperback. Condizione libro: Very Good. 2nd. Bit of fade to covers, else very good. Codice libro della libreria 12415
Descrizione libro: NY: New Directions, 1969., 1969. Later printing. 92pp, oblong (8 x 5.5 inches), NDP 288. VG in white wrappers (soft cover). Covers a little sunned (tanned), a tiny spot on edge of first page, otherwise clean, tight, no markings. Codice libro della libreria 15064
Descrizione libro: New Directions, 1969. Softcover. Condizione libro: Fair. Smaller, oblong book; 92 pages. Moderate wear; some soiling to covers; pages yellowing; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 085602. Codice libro della libreria 085602
Descrizione libro: Condizione libro: Used: Very Good. New Directions: 1969. 2nd printing stated. Wraps are uncreased and unfaded with just the merest hint of wear around the edges. There is a bit of age toning, else internally pristine. eb210. Codice libro della libreria G2-3FTE-8LB2
Descrizione libro: New Directions. Paperback. Condizione libro: Good. Cup marks on front board, some yellowing, owner's inscription ; Oblong 16mo; White/black (poetry) tm. Codice libro della libreria 45711
Descrizione libro: NEW DIRECTIONS 0. TRADE PAPER Poetry-A to Z . USED, Standard. Codice libro della libreria 02222111739147200
Descrizione libro: New Directions. PAPERBACK. Condizione libro: Very Good. B0006C2NV6 Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and neat. Fast Shipping - Five Star Seller - Satisfaction Guaranteed!. Codice libro della libreria ZB0006C2NV6Z2
Descrizione libro: New Directions, New York, 1969. Paperback. Condizione libro: GOOD PLUS. Former owner's name title page. Tanning from inserted newspaper articles on Nixon, inside front cover. Codice libro della libreria 56344
Descrizione libro: New Directions, NYC, 1969. Softcover. Condizione libro: Used: Very Good. VG oblong pb. po sig bumped. Codice libro della libreria 8677
Descrizione libro: New Directions Publishing, New York, 1969. Trade (pb). Condizione libro: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Codice libro della libreria 49130
Descrizione libro: New Directions, NY, 1969. Softcover. Condizione libro: Very Good-. First Edition. Faded cover and spine. Some soiling. Covers are worn and browning. ; Oblong 8vo. Codice libro della libreria 85636ht
Descrizione libro: New Directions, 1969. TPB. Condizione libro: G. G TRADE-PAPERBACK. Codice libro della libreria 67813
Descrizione libro: New Directions. Condizione libro: Acceptable. 1969 - Paperback - - - - Used - Acceptable - -- -- --. Codice libro della libreria B-8-2-0302
Descrizione libro: New Directions, New York, 1969. Soft Cover. Condizione libro: Fair. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Wraps are scuffed and stained. Text pages are unmarked, shallow dampstain in lower margin of back half of pages. Codice libro della libreria 051504J
Descrizione libro: New Directions, New York, 1969. Hard Cover. Condizione libro: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Oblong 8vo. 64 clean, unmarked pages. Codice libro della libreria 019107
Descrizione libro: New Directions, NYC, 1969. WRAPS. Condizione libro: Very GOOD MINUS BOOK. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ NOT ISSUED. NO ADDITIONAL PRINTINGS, FIRST EDITION. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 92 PAGES WRITTEN IN THE AUTHORS SCRIPT. FRONT COVER HAS LIGHT CREASE TOP TO BOTTOM IN MIDDLE OF PAGE. O/W A CLEAN SOLID AND UNMARKED COPY. Codice libro della libreria 8221
Descrizione libro: N.Y. New Directions Publishing Corporation, (1969), 1969. , second printing, 92 pp, softcover. Covers slightly smudged. Codice libro della libreria rlras10F11
Descrizione libro: New Directions, New York, 1969. Paperback. Condizione libro: Very Good - in Wraps. First edition. 92 pp. Oblong, trade paperback (no hardcover issued). Produced from the author's handwriting, with notes. First read according to the copy by the author at Draft Resistance Benefits in the Spring of 1969. Soiled and lightly creased, interior clean,good or better. Codice libro della libreria 11168
Descrizione libro: New Directions, 1969. Soft cover. Condizione libro: Very Good. Oblong bound softcover, SECOND PRINTING. White wrappers soiled, contents VG, free of former owner marking. Poetry. Codice libro della libreria ABE-2785405173
Descrizione libro: New Directions, New York, 1969. Soft cover. Condizione libro: Very Good. 24mo - over 5 - 5¾" tall. Very Good condition. Codice libro della libreria 008178
Descrizione libro: New Directions, New York, 1969. Wraps. Condizione libro: Good. First printing. Oblong, 92 pp. Stain to front of wrapper, foxing to wrappers, and age edges. Codice libro della libreria 13097
Descrizione libro: New Directions,, NY:, 1969. Paperback. Condizione libro: Very Good. First edition (paperback). Age toning, else very good in oblong printed wraps. Codice libro della libreria 46690
Descrizione libro: New Directions, NY, 1969. Soft cover. Condizione libro: Fair. 1st Paperback Edition. White wraps are soiled & rubbed from handling;light foxing on title page; some creases; well-bound w/unmarked pages throughout. Codice libro della libreria WS11393
Tyrannus Nix ? : Edition bilingue français-anglais [Broché]
Descrizione libro: Condizione libro: D'occasion - Très bon état. Codice libro della libreria I4F132
Descrizione libro: New Directions(1969), 1969. 8 x 5 7/8,92pgs.;stiff printed paper wraps,VG++. Codice libro della libreria 050957
Descrizione libro: New Directions, New York, New York, 1969. Soft Cover. Condizione libro: Good. First Edition. Oblong: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" Tall. Yellow staining to edges of pages. Crease on front cover. Codice libro della libreria 23474
Descrizione libro: New York, A new Directions Paperbook, 1969 :, 1969. 2. Print. The present version has been produced from the author's handwriting. 92 pages, pb., Codice libro della libreria 622
Descrizione libro: New Directions (1969), New York, 1969. Paperback. Reprint. Softbound. Oblong Octavo. 92pp. Stiff illustrated wraps. Text reproduced in the author's hand. Image or additional images available upon request. Codice libro della libreria 31658
Descrizione libro: New Directions Publishing, New York, 1969, 97 pages, First Edition., 1969. Very good paperback in good condition, cover is slightly sunned, no marks or tea rs, previous owner. Codice libro della libreria 1718
Descrizione libro: New Directions, New York, 1969. Softcover. Condizione libro: VG+. Some damp damage. Political tirade, hand lettered. Light book may require less postage. 92 pages. Codice libro della libreria 1066146
Contenuti parziali di questa pagina hanno copyright 2006 Muze Inc. Alcuni dati bibliografici sono stati forniti da Baker & Taylor, Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. per uso personale, non commerciale. Tutti i diritti riservati. Il copyright di alcuni dati bibliografici è di Baker & Taylor, Inc. o di chi gliene ha concesso autorizzazione ed è soggetto alla legislazione vigente in materia di copyright e diritto d'autore.
Contenuti parziali di questa pagina sono di proprietà esclusiva di VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A. o Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. Tutti i diritti riservati.











