Parlement de Paris.

MANUSCRIT

Libro

Dati bibliografici


Titolo: Parlement de Paris.

Casa editrice: (Paris

Data di pubblicazione: 1663

Purtroppo questa copia non è più disponibile. Di seguito una lista di risultati simili per Parlement de Paris..

Descrizione:

In-8 [173 x 116 mm] de 127 pp. Maroquin rouge, dos à nerfs orné, encadrements sur les plats avec fleurons aux angles, tranches dorées. (Reliure de l'époque.) "Ce manuscrit est un détail du caractère de tous les officiers qui composaient toutes les chambres du Parlement du tems de la minorité de Louis XIV." (Inscription contemporaine sur le premier feuillet. ) Rédigé quelques mois avant la disgrâce de Fouquet, par un de ses familiers, peut-être Pellisson, et sans doute sur son ordre, c'est un savoureux recueil de portraits. Le style, le plus souvent acerbe, est magnifique. Citons : "Bignon. Ne manque pas de lumière et de connaissance, bizarre, opiniastre, présomptueux, attaché à ses sentiments, malfaisant, peu sûr, haïssant les gens de qualité, ne voyant par Mrs. Talon et Bignon ses beau-frère et frère, aymant le sac, peu aymé et estimé dans sa chambre pour son humeur qui ne se laisse gouverner de personne que de sa femme." Mascarany est qualifié de "stupide et moins que rien, sans application, sans estime." Gontier, "esprit farlatté, ridicule, desbauché, suject à une femme qui luy couste beaucoup, d'humeur niaise et tacite." Ce texte n'a été publié, avec des variantes, qu'au XIXe siècle, dans divers revues savantes, la dernière par Duleau dans la Revue nobiliaire, héraldique et biographique, 1862, pp. 105-190. Quelques taches sombres sur les plats de la reliure, sinon bel exemplaire en maroquin rouge. //////. Codice inventario libreria


Parlement de Paris. : Risultati di ricerca

1.
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 0,77
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 3,48
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Royal Hist.Soc., 1982. Hardcover. Condizione libro: Very Good. Ink stamp to front cover. Ex-Library with usual stamps, marks etc. May be missing front endpaper. Codice libro della libreria mon0000147533

2.

The Parlement of Paris

J.H. Shennan
(Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Quantità: 1
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 3,09
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 0,00
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Cornell, 1968., 1968. Condizione libro: Good. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Codice libro della libreria GRP31890036

3.
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 3,09
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 0,00
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Louisiana State University Press, 1967. Condizione libro: Very Good. 1St Edition. N/A. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Codice libro della libreria GRP65084319

4.

The Parlement of Paris

SHENNAN, J H
Libreria: C E BOOKS
(Hudson, NC, U.S.A.)
Quantità: 1
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 1,94
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 2,82
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: CORNELL UNIVERSITY PRESS. Hardcover. Condizione libro: Good. B0000CO9FP Minor tanning of pages from age. Ex-library discarded. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. (HUNC). Codice libro della libreria SKU0023050

5.
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 4,99
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 0,00
Da: Irlanda a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Royal Hist. Soc. Condizione libro: Very Good. 1982. 1st. Hardcover. "English, Latin, and Middle French. Includes bibliographical references and index. Commissioning organisation: edited for the Royal Historical Society by C.T. Allmand and C.A.J. Armstrong. 328 p. 23 cm. Associated Names: Allmand, C. T. Associated Names: Armstrong, C. A. J. Original cloth. Fine copy.". Not a first edition copy. . . . . Codice libro della libreria KEX0094808

6.

The Lit de Justice. Semantics, ceremonial, and the Parlement of Paris 1300 - 1600.,

Brown, Elizabeth A. R.; Famiglietti, Richard C.
(Dachau, BY, Germany)
Quantità: 1

Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 2,95
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 9,80
Da: Germania a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Thorbecke 1994, 1994. Condizione libro: 0. ISBN:. 163 S. Ill. 25 cm Gesamttitel: Beihefte der Francia Bd. 31. ISBN 3799573313 . Neupreis DM 68,00 . , mit leichten äusserlichen Fehlern (Stempel oder Strich), ungebraucht, ungelesen. Sofortversand mit Rechnung, keine Vorauszahlung (D,A,CH)! Gewicht in Gramm: 504. Codice libro della libreria XXX2437494

7.
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 2,33
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 2,64
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Guilhiermoz, Paris, 1888. Paper. Condizione libro: Very Good in Softcover. Edition Not Stated. 6 x 9". a solid copy; 1 x 3" piece missing top of front. TEXT IN FRENCH: recits extraits du Memorial de Germain Chartelier, conseiller au Parlement. Codice libro della libreria 005556

8.

English Suits Before the Parlement of Paris 1420-36 (Camden Soc. S)

C T Allmand~C A J Armstrong
(Olney, MD, U.S.A.)
Quantità: 1

Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 5,21
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 0,00
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Royal Hist. Soc. Condizione libro: Very Good. 1982. 1st. Hardcover. "English, Latin, and Middle French. Includes bibliographical references and index. Commissioning organisation: edited for the Royal Historical Society by C.T. Allmand and C.A.J. Armstrong. 328 p. 23 cm. Associated Names: Allmand, C. T. Associated Names: Armstrong, C. A. J. Original cloth. Fine copy.". Not a first edition copy. . . . Free Shipping Worldwide. Books ship from the US and Ireland The price of this book has been TEMPORARILY REDUCED by 25% until June 28th. Order now to avoid disappointment. . Codice libro della libreria KEX0094808

9.

THE PARLEMENT OF PARIS

SHENNAN, J H
(READING, PA, U.S.A.)
Quantità: 1
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 5,23
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 0,00
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: CORNELL UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1968, FIRST PRINTING, NEAR FINE HARDCOVER BOOK, IN EDGE WORN AND LIGHTLY SCUFFED JACKET, CONTENTS CLEAN WITH NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, Codice libro della libreria 512479.00

10.

English Suits Before the Parlement of Paris 1420-1436

Allmand, C. T. & Armstrong, C. A. J. (eds.)
(Banbury, ., United Kingdom)
Quantità: 1

Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 6,00
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 13,98
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Royal Historical Society, London, 1982. Coffee Cloth. Condizione libro: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. Documents printed for the Royal Historical Society. Camden Fourth Series, Volume 26. Binding is clean and tight. Pages are clean and free from inscriptions or markings. 328pp. Image available on request. Codice libro della libreria 016528

11.

THE PARLEMENT OF PARIS

J H SHENNAN
(Deer Trail, CO, U.S.A.)
Quantità: 1
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 6,22
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 0,00
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: CORNELL UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1968. Hardcover. Condizione libro: Used: Good. Hardcover. Ex-library labels etc., light moderate wear to mylar-covered dust jacket, last blank page library-removed, text clean, binding good. Good. Free shipping on all domestic (US) standard orders. Discounted shipping on all international or expedited orders. All of our items are in stock, and ship promptly with delivery confirmation. Codice libro della libreria RARF1006783

12.

The Parlement of Paris (Sutton History Paperbacks)

Shennan, J. H.
Libreria: Books by Chance
(Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.)
Quantità: 1

Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 3,15
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 3,00
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Sutton Pub Ltd. Condizione libro: good. 1998; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Cover corner crease; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; cover and page edges are lightly soiled; ISBN:0750918306; ; sku162817: Codice libro della libreria 162817

13.

English Suits Before the Parlement of Paris 1420-36 (Camden Society S.)

Royal Hist.Soc.
(Bourton on the Water, GLO, United Kingdom)
Quantità: 1

Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 3,01
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 4,78
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Paperback. Condizione libro: Very Good. Codice libro della libreria HBS-00104825-B

14.
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 3,55
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 3,01
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Univ of Pittsburgh Pr (Txt). Condizione libro: Used - Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. Codice libro della libreria Z0089027

15.

English Suits Before the Parlement of Paris 1420-1436

Allmand & Armstrong ( editors )
Libreria: Brogden Books
(Cumbria, -, United Kingdom)
Quantità: 1

Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 3,48
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 5,77
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: London Royal Historical Society, 1982. Hardcover. Condizione libro: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. pp328 glossary index F-(light marking to page edges,otherwise Fine condition) Includes litigation concerning Sir John Fastolf, possibly the inspiration for Shakespeare's later Falstaff. Appendices with modern brief biographies of some of the English litigants. Beige cloth/black and gold binding is pleasing in Fine condition. Codice libro della libreria ABE-1109179922

16.

English Suits Before the Parlement of Paris 1420-1436

C.T. Allmand, C.A.J. Armstrong (editors)
Libreria: Burebank Books
(Aylsham, NFK, United Kingdom)
Quantità: 1
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 3,01
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 6,99
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Offices of the Royal Historical Society, London, 1982. Hardcover. Condizione libro: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Codice libro della libreria 013040

17.
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 2,40
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 6,99
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Royal Hist.Soc., 1982. Hardcover. Condizione libro: Very Good. First Edition. A quite acceptable copy of this hardback first edition. Published by the Royal Historical Society. No wrapper. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. No inscriptions. ~ Real Book ~ Real Description ~ Really in Stock ~ Real Bookseller (Members of PBFA).; Camden Fourth Series, ; 1 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 328 pages. A very good copy of this book. Clean and tidy condition with no significant faults ~ Real Books ~ Real Bookseller ~ Members of the PBFA. All overseas books are sent out airmail. Codice libro della libreria 119548

18.

The Parlement of Paris (Sutton History Paperbacks)

Shennan, J. H.
Libreria: Shomco, Inc.
(Plano, TX, U.S.A.)
Quantità: 1

Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 3,84
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 3,00
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Sutton Pub Ltd, 1998. Paperback. Condizione libro: New. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Codice libro della libreria 0612191005

19.

The Parlement of Paris After the Fronde 1653-1673

Hamscher, Albert N.
(Avis, PA, U.S.A.)
Quantità: 1

Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 3,88
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 2,97
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Univ of Pittsburgh Press, PA, 1976. Condizione libro: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1st ed. Blue boards, , x-lib w/internal & external marks. ; HB, octavo; 270 pages. Codice libro della libreria 29458

20.

Parlement of Paris After the Fronde, 1653-1673

Hamscher, Albert N.
(Consett, CD, United Kingdom)
Quantità: 1

Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 4,71
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 3,48
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1976. Hardcover. Condizione libro: Very Good. No dustwrapper. Ex-Library with usual stamps, marks etc. May be missing front endpaper. In Very Good general condition, with signs of slight use. Codice libro della libreria mon0000416425

21.

The Parlement of Paris.

Shennan J. H.
Libreria: Winghale Books
(South Kelsey, Lincolnshire, ., United Kingdom)
Quantità: 1
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 3,60
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 6,99
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1968. Hardcover. Condizione libro: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Acceptable. 359 pages. Ex-Library with the usual stamps/labels. A few very minor annotations. Worn dust wrapper. Basically a Ex-Library hardback but a sound clean tight usable book. Codice libro della libreria 022064

22.

The Parlement of Paris After the Fronde, 1653-1673

Hamscher, Albert N.
(La Grange Park, IL, U.S.A.)
Quantità: 1

Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 4,65
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 2,64
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Univ of Pittsburgh Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1976. Hard Cover. Condizione libro: As New. No Jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked, still in publisher's shrinkwrap & a Mint book !. Codice libro della libreria 030990

23.
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 7,75
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 0,00
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: 2013. Condizione libro: New. ***This is the EBook version (.pdf format) of the 1863 edition. Scanned from the original book !!** You will be receiving the text of this book via download. An email will be sent shortly to your email address containing the download instructions. This is an ebook. All sales final unless there is illegibility to text. Codice libro della libreria 340159

24.

Actes du Parlement de Paris v. 1

France. Parlement (Paris) Furgeot Henri; France. Ministaere de l'instruction publique et des beauxarts
(Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.)
Quantità: > 20
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 7,75
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 0,00
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: 2013. Condizione libro: New. ***This is the EBook version (.pdf format) of the 1920 edition. Scanned from the original book !!** You will be receiving the text of this book via download. An email will be sent shortly to your email address containing the download instructions. This is an ebook. All sales final unless there is illegibility to text. Codice libro della libreria 600434

25.
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 7,75
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 0,00
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: 2013. Condizione libro: New. ***This is the EBook version (.pdf format) of the 1855 edition. Scanned from the original book !!** You will be receiving the text of this book via download. An email will be sent shortly to your email address containing the download instructions. This is an ebook. All sales final unless there is illegibility to text. Codice libro della libreria 92037

26.

Remontrances du Parlement de Paris au 18e siecle v. 2

France. Parlement (Paris),France. Laws statutes etc,Flammermont Jules Gustave
(Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.)
Quantità: > 20
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 7,75
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 0,00
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: 2013. Condizione libro: New. ***This is the EBook version (.pdf format) of the 1896 edition. Scanned from the original book !!** You will be receiving the text of this book via download. An email will be sent shortly to your email address containing the download instructions. This is an ebook. All sales final unless there is illegibility to text. Codice libro della libreria 439607

27.

Apercu historique sur le Parlement de Paris v. 2

Fayard Ennemond
(Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.)
Quantità: > 20
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 7,75
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 0,00
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: 2013. Condizione libro: New. ***This is the EBook version (.pdf format) of the 1876 edition. Scanned from the original book !!** You will be receiving the text of this book via download. An email will be sent shortly to your email address containing the download instructions. This is an ebook. All sales final unless there is illegibility to text. Codice libro della libreria 221195

28.
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 7,75
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 0,00
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: 2013. Condizione libro: New. ***This is the EBook version (.pdf format) of the 1894 edition. Scanned from the original book !!** You will be receiving the text of this book via download. An email will be sent shortly to your email address containing the download instructions. This is an ebook. All sales final unless there is illegibility to text. Codice libro della libreria 318702

29.

Journal de Nicolas de Baye greffier du Parlement de Paris 1400-1417 v. 1

Baye Nicolas de Tuetey Alexander
(Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.)
Quantità: > 20
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 7,75
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 0,00
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: 2013. Condizione libro: New. ***This is the EBook version (.pdf format) of the 1885 edition. Scanned from the original book !!** You will be receiving the text of this book via download. An email will be sent shortly to your email address containing the download instructions. This is an ebook. All sales final unless there is illegibility to text. Codice libro della libreria 340080

Descrizione libro: 2013. Condizione libro: New. ***This is the EBook version (.pdf format) of the 1857 edition. Scanned from the original book !!** You will be receiving the text of this book via download. An email will be sent shortly to your email address containing the download instructions. This is an ebook. All sales final unless there is illegibility to text. Codice libro della libreria 34591


)