109 Risultati (Visualizzazione dei risultati 1 - 30)
Modificare la ricerca
1.

Malleus Maleficarum . [with] Mallei Maleficarum Tractatus Aliquot Tam [&] Mallei Maleficarum Tractatus Aliquot Novi ac Veteres.

SPRENGER, Jakob, Heinrich Krämer, Johannes Nider, Henricus Institoris, et al].
(York Beach, ME, U.S.A.)
Quantità: 1
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 6644.21
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 3.52
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Claude Landry, Lugduni / Lyon, 1620. Hardcover. 3 Vols. bound as one. Thick 8vo. Vol. I;[xlviii], 540, Vol. II; [viii] [1-9] 318 Vol. III; [xii] 506 [xxvi] (complete but occasional eccentric numbering). Later (18th century?) full vellum with gilt stamped brown leather title label to spine. Later marbled endpapers. Edges tinted red. Each volume with separate title page in red and black. Various woodcut initials, head and tail pieces throughout. A rare and important edition of the "Malleus Maleficarum," one of the most infamous books in history. This 1620 edition includes not just the Malleus Maleficarum itself but fifteen other demonological texts (listed below) such as the short commentary on the "Malleus Maleficarum" by the Franciscan theologian and jurist Alfonso de Castro (1495– 1558), in which he argued that the practice of magic was a sort of heresy that should be punished by death at the stake. This edition is is considered to be one of the best on account of these additional texts, with the great authority on the the "Malleus Maleficarum," Montague Summers, observed approvingly that "The editions printed at Venice in 1576 and at Lyons in 1620 are highly praised by Dupin" - that is the renowned French ecclesiastical historian Louis-Ellies Dupin (1657 -1759). The work was of course widely referred to throughout the European witch trials, and became known as the "Bible of witch-hunting." Sad to say, this particular edition was issued at a time when the witch-hunts in France, Germany, and Switzerland were still in full swing, and there is no doubt that copies of this edition - including perhaps this very one - helped seal the fate of many of the unfortunate accused. Despite its horrific reputation the "Malleus Maleficarum" did not poison the minds of all who came into contact with it, and it is curious to note that the Spanish Inquistor Alonso de Salazar Frias (c. 1564-1636) (who was largely responsible for the mindset within the Spanish Inquisition, that accusations of witchcraft should be treated with great skepticism, and the consequence that few accused witches were executed in seventeenth- and eighteenth-century Spain) had a copy of this very edition in his library. The full title of the first book is: "Malleus Maleficarum, maleficas et earum haeresin framea conterens : ex variis auctoribus compilatus & in tres tomos iuste distributus : quorum duo priores varias daemonum versutias praestigiosas eorum delusiones, superstitiosas strigimagarum caeremonias . complectuntur, tertius praxim exorcistarum ad daemonum, & strigimagarum maleficia de Christi fidelibus pellenda continet." Book One contains the full text of Sprenger and Kramer's infamous "Malleus Maleficarum" plus Ioannis Nider: "Fornicarium de maleficis, earumque praestigiis de deceptionibus"; Book Two contains: Bernardus Basin "Opusculum De artibus magicis ae Magorum Maleficiis"; [Thomas Murner (?)] "Tractatus utilis et necessarius, per viam dialogi de pythonicis mulieribus"; Ioannis Gerson: "De Probatione Spiritum"; Thomas Murner "Tractatus pervtilis De pythonico contractu"; Bartolomeo de Spina "Quaestio de Strigibus"; Bartolomeo de Spina: "In Ponzinibium de lamiis Apologia prima"; (et) ". Apologia Secunda" (et) " . Apologia Tertia" (et) "Apologia Quarta." Book Three contains: "Prooemium Operis", Giovan Lorenzo Anania: "De Natura Daemonum .(Lib. I. - IV)"; Bernardus Comensis, "Tractatus de strigibus. Cum annotationibus Francisci Penae"; Ambrosij de Vignate Laudensis: "Quaestio unica de Lamiis de Strigibus & eorum"; Ioannis Gerson: "De erroribus circa artem magicam ."; Giovanni Francesco Leone: "Libellus de Sortilegiis"; Alfonso de Castro "De Impia sortilegarum, maleficarum & lamiarum haeresi, earumq punitione"; Paolo Grillandi: "Tractatus de Sortilegiis." (Various Indices). NB - some copies of this edition have different supplementary texts in the collection. As far as can be determined this copy is complete as issued - though other copies may have more (or less) supplementary texts. Four Index pages. Codice libro della libreria 37336

2.

Malleus Maleficarum translated with an Introduction, Bibliography and Notes by .

KRAMER, Henry and James Sprenger) . SUMMERS, Montague. Trans.
(Toronto, ON, Canada)
Quantità: 1
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 473.72
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 8.22
Da: Canada a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: John Rodker, (London), 1928. First edition in English. 1 of 1275 copies. From the library of Dr. C.B. Farrar with his bookplate. 4to., orig. red paper spine, tan buckram boards, xlv, 278pp. double columns. With an engraved frontis piece. Slight bump to foot of the spine o/w a fine copy in d/w with tape at the spine ends and corners but o/w very nice. First published at Cologne in 1489 and reissued several times "this volume deals with witchcraft in all phases, discussing in detail the most curious and even the most fantastic bypaths of this dark and esoteric cult.". Codice libro della libreria 30737

3.

Malleus Maleficarum.

SUMMERS, Montague (ed., trans. & introduces) SPRENGER, Jacobus & KRAMER, Henry.
(York Beach, ME, U.S.A.)
Quantità: 1
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 435.33
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 3.52
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: John Rodker, London, 1928. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Small Quarto. xlvi + 278 pp. Original red parchment spine, and beige cloth boards, with gilt device stamped in center of top board, gilt title to spine, frontis. Printed on Dutch paper especially made for this edition. Limited to 1275 hand-numbered copies. (D'Arch Smith B16) "The most infamous text in the witch-hunters canon, this is the first English translation of the 1489 Cologne edition of what became the standard reference work for the inquisitors and judges of the witch trials. Contains an enormous collection of - often highly dubious - witch lore and myth." A buump to the head of the spine has caused a short (quarter inch split) to the cloth hinges, corners and lower spine bruised, boards a little darkened and with a few light scratches. Previous owner's name and address neatly written on blank facing half-title, a few light pencil marks in margins (could easily be erased), endpapers tanned, and a hint of spotting throughout. Still a solid, tight, VG or better copy (as usually the fragile and rather plain dustjacket has been discarded). Codice libro della libreria 38862

4.

Malleus Maleficarum translated with an Introduction, Bibliography and Notes by the Rev. Montague Summers

Institoris, Heinrich [Heinrich Kramer] and Jacob Sprenger
(Lansdowne, PA, U.S.A.)
Quantità: 1
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 342.75
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 3.09
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: John Rodker, London, 1928. Condizione libro: Very Good. xlv, [1], 277, [1] p.: frontispiece portrait of Innocent VIII; 31 cm. Original red cloth spine with gilt spine title; brown cloth over boards with gilt papal insignia on front cover. Fore-edges and lower edges are deckle-edged. This is no. 1180 of a limited edition of 1275 numbered copies. Title page and p. 1 in red and black; text in double columns. A note on the bibliography, p. xli-xlii. The infamous Hammer of Witches, "translated into English from the edition of 1489 for the first time." In Very Good Condition: front joint just starting to split at tail of spine (as is common with this binding); boards are lightly soiled; corners lightly rubbed; pages are clean and tight. Codice libro della libreria 002395

5.

Malleus Maleficarum

Kramer (Institoris), Henricus & Sprenger, Jacob. [Ed. Rev.Montague Summers]
Libreria: Bellcourt Books
(Hamilton, VIC, Australia)
Quantità: 1
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 238.03
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 18.79
Da: Australia a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: John Rodker, 1928. Hardcover. Condizione libro: Good. Quarto. pp. xlv, 278. with half-title. title in red & black, text in double columns, frontis. portrait. Uncut in original quarter imitation red vellum & cloth boards, with small gilt papal insignia on front board. Inner joints split but repaired and hinges holding firm, spine ends chipped, cloth darkened and marked. First English translation by Montague Summers, with his introduction and notes. Number 1127 of 1275 numbered copies. The Malleus Maleficarum (Hammer of Witches) was published in 1487 by Heinrich Kramer (Institoris), a member of the Catholic Inquisition, and Jacob Sprenger and in courts throughout Renaissance Europe for the next 200 years was the standard manual for identifying witchcraft and prosecuting witches. Codice libro della libreria 3054

6.

MALLEUS MALEFICARUM (EL MARTILLO DE LOS BRUJOS) EDICION ILUSTRADA EN CASTELLANO (Colección Testimonial)

HENRICH KRAMER JACOBUS SPRENGER Trad floreal Mazia
Libreria: CALLE 59 Libros
(Madrid, ., Spain)
Quantità: 1
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 200.00
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 28.00
Da: Spagna a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: EDICIONES ORION, 1975. Condizione libro: ESTADO MUY BUENO. TAPA BLANDA RUSTICA EDITORIAL. Codice libro della libreria 10802

7.

Malleus Maleficarum

Heinrich and Jacob Sprenger Kramer
(Dunfermline, FIF, United Kingdom)
Quantità: 1

Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 70.12
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 8.35
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Pushkin Press, 1951. Condizione libro: Fair. 1st reprint of 1948 edition. N/A. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Codice libro della libreria GRP57297750

8.

Malleus Maleficarum

Heinrich and Jacob Sprenger Kramer
Libreria: Wonder Book
(Frederick, MD, U.S.A.)
Quantità: 1

Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 60.05
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: GRATIS
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Pushkin Press. Condizione libro: Good. . No Dust Jacket. Codice libro della libreria ig2789

9.

Malleus Maleficarum: el martillo de los brujos

KRAMER, Heinrich y SPRENGER, Jacobus
(Madrid, MA, Spain)
Quantità: 1
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 45.00
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 23.00
Da: Spagna a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Círculo Latino, Barcelona, 2005. El libro infame de la Inquisición. edición cartone con sobrecubierta Ilustrado. 448 páginas. Codice libro della libreria 02000108

10.

The Malleus Maleficarum of Kramer and Sprenger

Kramer, Heinrich , Author Sprenger, James Author
Libreria: Stratford Books
(United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
Quantità: 1

Questo libro è stampato su richiesta. Si tratta di un libro nuovo e verrà stampato una volta ricevuto il suo ordine
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 37.00
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 7.01
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Kessinger Publishing, 2012. Hardcover. Condizione libro: New. 8.5 by 11 inches. (00330 pages) This item is printed on demand. Please allow up to 10 days extra for printing & delivery. {Publisher's Publication Date = 2010-09-01 00:00:00} [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] (This book may have imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process)1928. We must approach this great work, admirable in spite of its trifling blemishes, with open minds and grave intent; if we duly consider the world of confusion, of Bolshevism, of anarchy and licentiousness all around today, it should be any easy task fo Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Hardcover ). Codice libro della libreria AF1169767281

11.

The Malleus Maleficarum of Kramer and Sprenger (Hardback)

Heinrich Kramer, James Sprenger
(Guernsey, GY, United Kingdom)
Quantità: 10

Questo libro è stampato su richiesta. Si tratta di un libro nuovo e verrà stampato una volta ricevuto il suo ordine
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 35.34
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: GRATIS
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Kessinger Publishing, United States, 2010. Hardback. Condizione libro: New. 216 x 280 mm. Brand New Book with Free Worldwide Delivery ***** Print on Demand *****. ***** Print on Demand *****. Codice libro della libreria APC9781169767287

12.

Malleus Maleficarum

Heinrich Kramer; James Sprenger
(North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.)
Quantità: 3

Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 34.73
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 3.89
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2003. Paperback. Condizione libro: Used: Good. Codice libro della libreria SKU4797660

13.

The Malleus Maleficarum of Kramer and Sprenger

Heinrich Kramer, James Sprenger
(Southport, MSY, United Kingdom)
Quantità: > 20

Questo libro è stampato su richiesta. Si tratta di un libro nuovo e verrà stampato una volta ricevuto il suo ordine
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 34.23
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 7.35
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Kessinger Publishing. Hardback. Condizione libro: new. BRAND NEW PRINT ON DEMAND., The Malleus Maleficarum of Kramer and Sprenger, Heinrich Kramer, James Sprenger. Codice libro della libreria B9781169767287

14.

The Malleus Maleficarum of Kramer and Sprenger

Kramer, Heinrich , Author Sprenger, James Author
Libreria: Stratford Books
(United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
Quantità: 1

Questo libro è stampato su richiesta. Si tratta di un libro nuovo e verrà stampato una volta ricevuto il suo ordine
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 33.90
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 7.01
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Kessinger Publishing, 2012. Hardcover. Condizione libro: New. 8.5 by 11 inches. (00330 pages) This item is printed on demand. Please allow up to 10 days extra for printing & delivery. {Publisher's Publication Date = 2010-05-01 00:00:00} [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] (This book may have imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process)1928. We must approach this great work, admirable in spite of its trifling blemishes, with open minds and grave intent; if we duly consider the world of confusion, of Bolshevism, of anarchy and licentiousness all around today, it should be any easy task fo Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Hardcover ). Codice libro della libreria AF1161404430

15.

The Malleus Maleficarum of Kramer and Sprenger (Hardback)

Heinrich Kramer, James Sprenger
(Guernsey, GY, United Kingdom)
Quantità: 10

Questo libro è stampato su richiesta. Si tratta di un libro nuovo e verrà stampato una volta ricevuto il suo ordine
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 32.10
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: GRATIS
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Kessinger Publishing, United States, 2010. Hardback. Condizione libro: New. 216 x 280 mm. Brand New Book with Free Worldwide Delivery ***** Print on Demand *****. ***** Print on Demand *****. Codice libro della libreria APC9781161404432

16.

The Malleus Maleficarum of Kramer and Sprenger

Heinrich Kramer, James Sprenger
(Southport, MSY, United Kingdom)
Quantità: > 20

Questo libro è stampato su richiesta. Si tratta di un libro nuovo e verrà stampato una volta ricevuto il suo ordine
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 30.68
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 7.35
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Kessinger Publishing. Hardback. Condizione libro: new. BRAND NEW PRINT ON DEMAND., The Malleus Maleficarum of Kramer and Sprenger, Heinrich Kramer, James Sprenger. Codice libro della libreria B9781161404432

17.

Malleus Maleficarum: The Hammer of Witchcraft

SPRENGER Jpcobus, KRAMER Heinrich,
(Herefordshire, HWR, United Kingdom)
Quantità: 1
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 28.05
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 10.52
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Folio Society, London, 1968. Hardback. Condizione libro: Very Good. Quarto. 221pp, illustrated, bound in black cloth./red/silver dec, spine sl sunned, in VG slipcase. Codice libro della libreria 40258

18.

Malleus Maleficarum, The Hammer of Witchcraft

Sprenger, Jacobus & Heinrich Kramer
Libreria: Bygone Books
(Fleet, Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Quantità: 1
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 28.05
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 8.79
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Folio Society, London, 1968. Hardcover. Condizione libro: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. first thus. Slip case lightly worn but complete and intact. Decorated cloth boards. Spine of book faded but title still legible. Contents appear unread. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 221 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Magic, Paranormal & Occult. Inventory No: 14936. Codice libro della libreria 14936

19.

The Malleus Maleficarum of Kramer and Sprenger

Kramer, Heinrich and Sprenger, James
Libreria: Books2Anywhere
(Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom)
Quantità: > 20

Questo libro è stampato su richiesta. Si tratta di un libro nuovo e verrà stampato una volta ricevuto il suo ordine
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 27.45
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 11.14
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: KESSINGER PUB LLC 01/05/2012, 2012. Hardback. Condizione libro: New. New print on demand book. Shipped from US. This item is printed on demand. Codice libro della libreria IO-9781169767287

20.

The Malleus Maleficarum of Kramer and Sprenger

Kramer, Heinrich and Sprenger, James
Libreria: Books2Anywhere
(Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom)
Quantità: > 20

Questo libro è stampato su richiesta. Si tratta di un libro nuovo e verrà stampato una volta ricevuto il suo ordine
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 27.38
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 11.14
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: KESSINGER PUB LLC 01/05/2012, 2012. Hardback. Condizione libro: New. New print on demand book. Shipped from US. This item is printed on demand. Codice libro della libreria IO-9781161404432

21.

The Malleus Maleficarum of Kramer and Sprenger

Kramer, Heinrich and Sprenger, James
(Aurora, IL, U.S.A.)
Quantità: > 20

Questo libro è stampato su richiesta. Si tratta di un libro nuovo e verrà stampato una volta ricevuto il suo ordine
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 26.86
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 3.12
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: KESSINGER PUB LLC 01/02/2012, 2012. Hardback. Condizione libro: New. New print on demand book. Shipped from US. This item is printed on demand. Codice libro della libreria IJ-9781169767287

22.

The Malleus Maleficarum of Kramer and Sprenger

Kramer, Heinrich and Sprenger, James
(Aurora, IL, U.S.A.)
Quantità: > 20

Questo libro è stampato su richiesta. Si tratta di un libro nuovo e verrà stampato una volta ricevuto il suo ordine
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 26.36
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 3.12
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: KESSINGER PUB LLC 01/05/2012, 2012. Hardback. Condizione libro: New. New print on demand book. Shipped from US. This item is printed on demand. Codice libro della libreria IJ-9781161404432

23.

The Malleus Maleficarum of Kramer and Sprenger

Kramer, Heinrich , Author Sprenger, James Author
Libreria: Stratford Books
(United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
Quantità: 1

Questo libro è stampato su richiesta. Si tratta di un libro nuovo e verrà stampato una volta ricevuto il suo ordine
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 25.95
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 7.01
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Kessinger Publishing, 2012. Paperback. Condizione libro: New. 8.27 by 11 inches. (00330 pages) This item is printed on demand. Please allow up to 10 days extra for printing & delivery. {Publisher's Publication Date = 2010-09-01 00:00:00} [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] (This book may have imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process)1928. We must approach this great work, admirable in spite of its trifling blemishes, with open minds and grave intent; if we duly consider the world of confusion, of Bolshevism, of anarchy and licentiousness all around today, it should be any easy task fo Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback ). Codice libro della libreria AF116262129X

24.

The Malleus Maleficarum of Kramer and Sprenger (Paperback)

Heinrich Kramer, James Sprenger
(Guernsey, GY, United Kingdom)
Quantità: 10

Questo libro è stampato su richiesta. Si tratta di un libro nuovo e verrà stampato una volta ricevuto il suo ordine
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 25.87
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: GRATIS
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Kessinger Publishing, United States, 2010. Paperback. Condizione libro: New. 210 x 280 mm. Brand New Book with Free Worldwide Delivery ***** Print on Demand *****. ***** Print on Demand *****. Codice libro della libreria APC9781162621296

25.

Malleus Maleficarum: The Hammer of Witchcraft

SPRENGER, Jacobus & KRAMER, Heinrich
(Ashburton, DE, United Kingdom)
Quantità: 1
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 25.50
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 11.76
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: London: Folio Society, 1968. Hardcover. Condizione libro: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback with slipcase. No dustjacket. Approx 6.5 inches by 10 inches. 221pp with b/w illus. Grey marbled slipcase slightly darkened on edges otherwise sound. Book's boards sunned on spine, otherwise fresh and bright. Binding firm. Owner's signature on fep. Pages clean. Almost Very Good. Codice libro della libreria 16676

26.

MALLEUS MALEFICARUM. O MARTELO DAS FEITICEIRAS

KRAMER & SPRENGER, Heinrich - James
Libreria: CIMELIO BOOKS
(Cascais, ., Portugal)
Quantità: 1
ISBN: 8585363088

Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 25.00
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 14.50
Da: Portogallo a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Editora Rosa dos Tempos, Rio de Janeiro, 1993. Brochado / Paperback / Broché. Condizione libro: Bom / Good / Bon. 9ª Edição. In-8º (210x147). 1 Vol. de 528 pp. Introdução histórica por Rose Marie Muraro. Prefácio por carlos Byington. Tradução de Paulo Fróes. Libro. Codice libro della libreria 010393

27.

MALLEUS MALEFICARUM

KRAMER, Heinrich./ SPRENGER, Jacobus
(Ponferrada, León, Spain)
Quantità: 1
ISBN: 8496129284

Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 25.00
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 23.00
Da: Spagna a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Ed. Circulo Latino, 2005. Hardcover. Ref. B50595. 16x24. 448 pág.+ 16 láminas ilustr. Color. Enc. De la edit. Con sobrec. Historia spanish. Codice libro della libreria 50595

28.

The Malleus Maleficarum of Heinrich Kramer and James Sprenger (Dover Occult)

Heinrich Kramer; James Sprenger; Translator-Montague Summers
(Burbank, CA, U.S.A.)
Quantità: 3

Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 24.74
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 3.11
In U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Dover, 1971. Paperback. Condizione libro: Used: Good. Codice libro della libreria SKU9914453

29.

Malleus Maleficarum

Kramer, Heinrich (Author) Sprenger, James (Author)
Libreria: Stratford Books
(United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
Quantità: 1

Questo libro è stampato su richiesta. Si tratta di un libro nuovo e verrà stampato una volta ricevuto il suo ordine
Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 23.92
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 7.01
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Kessinger Publishing, 2012. Paperback. Condizione libro: New. 11 by 8 inches. (332 pages) This item is printed on demand. Please allow up to 10 days extra for printing & delivery. {Publisher's Publication Date = 2003-08-10 00:00:00} [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] (This book may have imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process)Lang=English (Paperback). Codice libro della libreria AF0766176533

30.

The Malleus Maleficarum of Heinrich Kramer and James Sprenger (Dover Occult)

Heinrich Kramer; James Sprenger; Translator-Montague Summers
(London, LON, United Kingdom)
Quantità: 1

Aggiungere al carrello
Prezzo: EUR 23.31
Convertire valuta
Spese di spedizione: EUR 3.85
Da: Regno Unito a: U.S.A.
Destinazione, tempi e costi

Descrizione libro: Dover, 1971. Gardners. Condizione libro: New. Brand New Book -Will ship 1st class to the UK or Airmail worldwide. Airmail 2-7 day approximate shipping time. Please view our shopfront for more details on postage, packaging and shipping. Codice libro della libreria GARD0486228020

Condizioni

Legatura

Ulteriori caratteristiche

Spedizione gratuita

Paese libreria

Valutazione librerie

109 Risultati (Visualizzazione dei risultati 1 - 30)
Endeca