Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Regional Magazine Company 01 J, 2015
ISBN 10: 1907998195 ISBN 13: 9781907998195
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 2,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. My Family & Other Italians: The Salvo's Story 2015 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Western Pub. Co/Golden Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0307155943 ISBN 13: 9780307155948
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. J.P. Miller; Richard Scarry; Sheilah Beckette; Gustaf Tenggren; Gordon Laite; Orton Jones (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Texas Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1574415719 ISBN 13: 9781574415711
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Western Pub. Co/Golden Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0307155943 ISBN 13: 9780307155948
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. J.P. Miller; Richard Scarry; Sheilah Beckette; Gustaf Tenggren; Gordon Laite; Orton Jones (illustratore). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Western Pub. Co/Golden Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0307155943 ISBN 13: 9780307155948
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. J.P. Miller; Richard Scarry; Sheilah Beckette; Gustaf Tenggren; Gordon Laite; Orton Jones (illustratore). No DJ as issued. Sticker remainder on front cover. ; 9.9 X 8.9 X 0.4 inches; 45 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Texas Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1574415719 ISBN 13: 9781574415711
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Texas Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1574415719 ISBN 13: 9781574415711
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 5,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1776682973. 4/20/2026 11:02:53 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grove Press; black cat book, NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 0802130399 ISBN 13: 9780802130396
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by LINDNER, RICHARD COVER ART (illustratore). quite nice CONDITION CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT.but has long fold to back cover. ; WHITE SPINE & COVER TITLES ON BLACK PAPER COVERS showing man in blue coat & woman in revealing costume.bright yellow background. ; Head to Toe is the saga of Gombold, First Edition Thus; 13 12 11 10 987PT LINE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Regional Magazine Company 01/l /01 J, 2015
ISBN 10: 1907998195 ISBN 13: 9781907998195
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 14,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. J.P. Miller; Richard Scarry; Sheilah Beckette; Gustaf Tenggren; Gordon Laite; Orton Jones (illustratore). Little Red Riding Hood, the three billy goats gruff, the twelve dancing princesses, the brave little tailor, jack and the beanstalk, beauty and the beast, Puss in boots.
Condizione: NEW.
EUR 5,39
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 48 pages. 9.29x6.69x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Da: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Slight shelf wear to the spine edges and corners. The dust jacket has slight edge-wear.; 9.1 X 6.1 X 2.8 inches; 832 pages.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
Mappa
EUR 7,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMap. Condizione: Brand New. 6 pages. 9.57x6.61x0.16 inches. In Stock.
EUR 7,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 8 pages. 9.65x6.89x0.12 inches. In Stock.
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Deseret Book Company July 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1609078845 ISBN 13: 9781609078843
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Previous owner's name(s) inside. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Field Studies Council., 2012
ISBN 10: 1851538399 ISBN 13: 9781851538393
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 14,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dimension: 177 x 119 x 1. Weight in Grams: 42. . 2012. Paperback. . . . .
Condizione: New. Dimension: 177 x 119 x 1. Weight in Grams: 42. . 2012. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 8,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 12,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 13,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Field Studies Council 1998-01-01, 1998
ISBN 10: 1851538399 ISBN 13: 9781851538393
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 9,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 10,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.