Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: FABA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pictorial front cover. B/W photos and drawings scattered through the book. X-Library with the usual markings. Corner tips and first few pages creased on front cover. Covers edgeworn a bit. Photos of book on request,.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Adventures Unlimited Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0932813232 ISBN 13: 9780932813237
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 17,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Adventures Unlimited Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0932813232 ISBN 13: 9780932813237
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. 1st Printing. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 9.0 X 6.1 X 1.3 inches. 440 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Adventures Unlimited Press, Kempton, IL, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0932813232 ISBN 13: 9780932813237
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Tight copy, 400+pp. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: AUP Publishers Network, Stelle, Illinois, 1994
ISBN 10: 0932813232 ISBN 13: 9780932813237
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 15,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. 1st Edition. Very Good condition. Light wear to edges and corners with some scratching to one piece of the front cover. Top edge of flyleaf clipped with a date to the lower edge. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Diagrams. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 372 pages + Photographs & Diagrams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: AUP Publishers Network, Stelle IL, 1994
ISBN 10: 0932813232 ISBN 13: 9780932813237
Da: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The book does not provide proof that real UFOs are manufactured here, but does provide historical information that points to a short period of incredible research and development from about 1938 to 1950. German scientists then were even better than many of us know.Amazon. This softcover copy is in Excellent condition, a first printing with no negative issues. It will be carefully wrapped and boxed for safe shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Adventures Unlimited Press, Kempton, Illinois, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 1931882770 ISBN 13: 9781931882774
Da: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Revised Edition. Pictorial cover wraps, moderate corner, edge wear. Pages very good. Profusely illustrated w/photos, illustrations, schematics, diagrams, etc. Classic cover art of German space base by J.R. Schumacher; angling shot of classic '50's craft aka the Vril - Odin saucer of the Germans. A new, revised edition of this classic on suppressed tech: the early "flying saucer" tech of Nazi German and the Genesis of man-made UFO's. While the powers-that-be may want all to think these intergalactic craft from elsewhere - presented and compiled here is the overwhelming evidence that most are made on Earth and piloted by earthlings. Here revealed are the secret saucers the Germans were developing at end of WWII. Many of these German scientists were brought to U.S., Russia, and England and this leads up to the modern state-of-the-art "Dreamland" flying machines. Examined in detail are secret underground airfields and factories; German secret weapons; 'suction' aircraft; the origin of NASA; gyroscopic stabilisers and engines, etc. Includes entire chapter on the secret Marconi aircraft factory in South America. 371 pages. Includes index, bibliography, pages of Adventures Unlimited Press books, and, an additional 25-page photo section at back. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Adventures Unlimited Press., Stelle., 1994
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Stated first edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Adventures Unlimited Press, Stelle, IL, 1994
ISBN 10: 0932813232 ISBN 13: 9780932813237
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition stated 1994, first printing stated, September 1994. Trade softcover without DJ as issued. Condition near fine inside, square tight and clean book, spine sightly creased, small ding on fore edge, no names no underlinings no highlights, not a reminder. 8vo, 440 pages. Scarce first printing.
EUR 39,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Adventures Unlimited Kempton 2007, 2007
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 46,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorevised edition softback with stiff wrappers As New octavo xi + 372 + (42)pp., b/w plates, text ills., maps, bibliog., A new, revised edition of this classic book on suppressed technology: the early "flying saucer" technology of Nazi Germany and the genesis of man-made UFOs. While the government wants you to think that aliens are crashing their ships and buzzing military bases?this book presents the overwhelming evidence that most "nuts and bolts" UFOs are made on earth and piloted by earthlings.