hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg+. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg+. Steven Noble (illustratore). 1st ptg. 185pp including glossaries; b/w photos & ils; yellow highlighting; dust jacket is in new clear protective mylar. Hardcover (dj).
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: F & W Publications Inc, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A., 1994
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Sound binding, although glue is slightly brittle. Pages clean, slightly tanned. Wraps have light shelf wear. Contents: Watanabe, Where People Know Me. Spencer, The Weekend Travellers. D'Ambrosio, A Christmas Card. Rinhart, Burning Luv. Knickerbocker, Cacophony. Phillips, Nevertheless. Gover, The Kid's Been Called Nigger before. Williams, Anodyne. Gilman, Children with Mantras. Abbott, The Way Sin Is Said in Wonderland. Tolstoy, A Child's Garden of Morals (a Story classic). ; 9.25" (23 cm) tall; 128 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, 1988
ISBN 10: 0848707567 ISBN 13: 9780848707569
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Vitale, Peter & Mays, Steven (illustratore). 176 oversized pages including a foreword, an introduction, five chapters, acknowledgments and credits and an index. Much color illustration. On the title page near the bottom there is an embossed stamp that states Library of Jeannine Lambery with the date 12/88 written in as well as a price of $12.00. No other writings or markings in the work and if this library stamp was not present the book would grade "as new". A very nice copy, available for immediate shipment, carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Da: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Like New. 2nd. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Editore: Cincinnati, OH: F&W Publications, Inc.
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. F. Cincinnati, OH: F&W Publications, Inc. (1990). Paperbound, 8 vo., large stiff carboard wraps, printed on recycled paper. Fine condition. A nice clean copy. The literary magazine which published some of the finest American short stories during the 1990s. The editor, Lois Rosenthal, had an uncanny eye for publishing writers at the start of their careers. 0.0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Society of Chemistry, 2020
ISBN 10: 1788018044 ISBN 13: 9781788018043
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Society of Chemistry 5/5/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1788018044 ISBN 13: 9781788018043
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Sticking Together: The Science of Adhesion. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Society of Chemistry, 2020
ISBN 10: 1788018044 ISBN 13: 9781788018043
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 30,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Society of Chemistry, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1788018044 ISBN 13: 9781788018043
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 30,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This popular science title covers adhesion science in an easily accessible entertaining manner. As well as outlining types of adhesion and their importance in everyday life, the book covers interesting future applications of adhesion and inspiration taken from nature. Ideal for students and the scientifically minded reader this book provides a fascinating introduction to the science of what makes things stick.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Society of Chemistry, 2020
ISBN 10: 1788018044 ISBN 13: 9781788018043
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Society of Chemistry, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1788018044 ISBN 13: 9781788018043
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 33,01
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This popular science title covers adhesion science in an easily accessible entertaining manner. As well as outlining types of adhesion and their importance in everyday life, the book covers interesting future applications of adhesion and inspiration taken from nature. Ideal for students and the scientifically minded reader this book provides a fascinating introduction to the science of what makes things stick.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 21,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 268 pages. 8.50x0.67x5.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Society of Chemistry, 2020
ISBN 10: 1788018044 ISBN 13: 9781788018043
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 30,09
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Large Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Single spine crease. 2012 Large Softcover. 303 pp. Tracing the history of graphic design over the past 30 years, this dense and informative reader presents a large selection of essays which address the origins and purposes of the field. Originally intended to accompany a May 2011 conference in London, the investigation expanded its scope as one text lead to another and further relevant input was discovered. The first anthology of its kind, this reader comprises some of the most influential published texts about graphic design history, underscoring the aesthetic, theoretical, politcal and social tensions that have underpinned it from the beginning. Included are texts by Steve Baker, Wen Huei Chou, Johanna Drucker, Victor Margolin, Catherine de Smet and numerous others.
Editore: Appleton-Century, Maine, 2008
Da: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Both book and dustjacket are in pristine condition. Scarce copy. ; Color & B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages.
Editore: Short Mountain Collective, Liberty, TN, 1990
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. 72p., 8.5x11 inches, illustrations, photos, very good magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Rustic Fairy Dreams aka Radical Faerie Digest. Magazine emphasizing communal aspects of rural gay life.
EUR 21,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Special order item direct from the distributor.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Society of Chemistry, Cambridge, 2020
ISBN 10: 1788018044 ISBN 13: 9781788018043
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This popular science title covers adhesion science in an easily accessible entertaining manner. As well as outlining types of adhesion and their importance in everyday life, the book covers interesting future applications of adhesion and inspiration taken from nature. Ideal for students and the scientifically minded reader this book provides a fascinating introduction to the science of what makes things stick. Ideal for students and the scientifically minded reader this book provides a fascinating introduction to the science of what makes things stick. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MN University of British Columbia Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0774881151 ISBN 13: 9780774881159
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 30,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 242 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Society of Chemistry, 2020
ISBN 10: 1788018044 ISBN 13: 9781788018043
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 24,64
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Birmingham: Oxmoor House, 1988
ISBN 10: 0848707567 ISBN 13: 9780848707569
Da: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 13,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback in Dust Wrapper. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Peter Vital & Steven Mays (Photos.) (illustratore). First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over matching pictorial boards; Measures 11¼" x 8¾" (1.1 kg); pp 176; Index; In the Great American Homes series; Contains: Colour photographs; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #180475 ||.