Alger james (80 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

The Palatine Note-Book for 1884; volume IV; January 1884 to December 1884; Poly-Olbion: Lancashire; the Protestators of Salford; John Holker; Alexander Barlow
James Croston, J.G. Alger, T.B.H. Blundell, Michael Drayton, E.F Letts, James Crossley
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J.E. Cornish-Minshull and Hughes--Henry Young 1885
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,98
EUR 3,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 12 issues bound in one volume with index. sold as a reading/reference copy only with both cover loose and backstrip missing. Small quarto, 8 1/2", 261 pages + 9 plates (1884) + 16 pages (January 1885). A good copy overall with significant exterior wear and rubbing, back strip leather c…hipped away, both covers loose, fore-corner tips through to boards. But interior is very good, clean, with internal binding solid, paper moderately yellowed. "For the intercommunication of antiquaries, bibliophiles, and other investigators into the history and literature of the counties of Lancaster, Chester, &c.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,13
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,11
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,21
EUR 14,47 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 284 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.64 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,74
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Altre immaginiEditore: Brookside Press 1987
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Mossback Books, hartland, U.S.A.Mossback Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 18,10
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition : Signed. Octovo hardcover, Signed by both McKellar and Alger as a presentation copy, tight binding, unworn covers, else FINE in FINE DJ, now in clear mylar jacket protector. A fresh copy. Tank warfare in N Africa, impossible mission to rescue 2500 trappe…d American soldiers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
ARGOSY June 1973 Jack Ripper Horatio Alger Phoenicia Fishing French Connection.
Milt Machlin; Robert F. Marx; Charles Richter / Kate Holliday; Bruce Cassiday; Steve Ellingson; Gene Lowell; Peter Stevenson; James Stewart Gordon; Jim Spurgeon; George X. Sand; Dave Bowring; Bill Stanley; Horatio Alger Jr; Ed Schipper; Gil Paust; Ollie
Editore: Popular Magazine Pub 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,88
EUR 6,86 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good/ Fine. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 376, #6 (June /1973; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover: Douglas Morgan 100 pages including covers; Writers: Milt Machlin; Robert F. Marx; Charles Richter / Kate Holliday; Bruce Cassiday; Steve Ellingson; Gene Lowell; Peter Stevenson; James Stewa…rt Gordon; Jim Spurgeon; George X. Sand; Dave Bowring; Bill Stanley; Horatio Alger Jr; Ed Schipper; Gil Paust; Ollie Oskarson; Nick Karas; Interior Artists: Sematones; *** Book Order # ADV187-2; >>No Mailing label ;Cover creasing;; cover rubbing. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Interior Artists: Sematones; (illustratore). Book.
Altre immaginiEditore: Government Printing Office 1898
- Rilegato
Da: Boyd Used & Rare Books, Portland, U.S.A.Boyd Used & Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,67
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Olive green cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Shows general wear and soiling, but overall in good condition. Faint mustiness. 1183 pages. President William McKinley's message to Congress, dated December 6,1897 (a few months before the beginning of the Spanish-American War), and the repor…ts of the Secretary of the Treasury (Lyman J. Gage), Secretary of War (Russell A. Alger), Secretary of the Navy (John D. Long), Secretary of the Interior (Cornelius N. Bliss), Postmaster-General (James A. Gary), Secretary of Agriculture (James Wilson), the Librarian of Congress (John Russell Young), and the U.S. Civil Service Commission.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,21
EUR 17,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,81
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,15
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

ROCKET Stories: September, Sept. 1953
Rocket (Irving E. Cox; Stanley Mullen; Felix Boyd; James E. Gunn; Chester Cohen; Alger Rome; Kirby Brooks; Noel Loomis)
Editore: Space Publications, NY 1953
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,65
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Near Fine. Vol. 1, No. 3. Edited by Wade Kaempfert. Cover art by Civillitti. Includes "Apprentice to the Lamp" (complete novel) by Irving E. Cox; "The Robot Moon" (novelette) by Stanley Mullen; "An Artist's Life" (noveletet) by Felix Boyd; "Killer" by James E. Gunn; "Slower Girl" by Chester Cohen…; "Underestimation" by Alger Rome; "Technical Difficulty" by Kirby Brooks; "Day's Work" by Noel Loomis. Illustrations by Berwin, Ebel, Eberle, Freas, and Smith. Light bump at spine head; tanning. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,16
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Grand Army of the Republic, Providence 1934
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, U.S.A.Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,35
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. 8vo. Stiff tan wrappers. 28pp. Tipped-in illustration. Fine. A startlingly bright, tight and pristine issue of this annual gathering, complete with budget, reports, minutes, lists of officers, etc. An outstanding copy.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,95
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,04
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,24
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,43
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Rocket Stories Vol. 1 No. 3 September 1953
Kaempfert, Wade (Editor); Cox, Irving E.; Mullen, Stanley; Boyd, Felix; Gunn, James E.; Cohen, Chester; Rome, Alger;Brooks, Kirby;Loomis, Noel
Editore: Space Publications Inc., New York 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, Regno UnitoRaymond Tait
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. One inch tear at base of spine. Half inch closed tear at top of spine. Small nick in side of front cover. Light edge and surface creasing. Pages browned. Cover art by Civillitti. Wade Kaempfert was Lester del Rey. Contains Apprentice to the Lamp Cox; The Robot Moon by Mulle…n; An Artist's Life by Boyd; Killer by Gunn; Flower Girl by Cohen; Underestimation by Rome (Algis Budrys and Jerome Bixby); Technical Difficulty by Brooks; and Day's Work by Loomis. Illustrations by Berwin, Ebel, Eberle, Freas, and Smith. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,49
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Street & Smith, NY 1901
- Rilegato
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 49,16
EUR 7,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition, Thus; green pictorial c; slight wear at extremities; owner's name; 334 clean, unmarked pages. Frontis (illustratore).
THE GROUNDWORK OF PRACTICAL NAVAL GUNNERY : A STUDY OF THE PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICE OF EXTERIOR BALLISTICS, AS APPLIED TO NAVAL GUNNERY, AND OF THE COMPUTATION AND USE OF BALLISTIC AND RANGE TABLES
Alger, Philip R. (Philip Rounseville), 1859-1912; Ingalls, James M. (James Monroe), 1837-1927
Editore: The United States Naval Institute, Annapolis 1917
- Rilegato
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,53
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Octavo, 331 pages + 2 tables in rear pocket. In Fair condition. Spine is brown with gold print. Boards half bound with brown leather to spine and corners and black cloth to boards; wear to spine caps and corners, toning to leather, spotting to cloth. Text block has cracked hinges, stamped name on front pastedown and t…itle page, tanning to endpapers. Illustrated: b&w tables, diagrams, 3 folded plates. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column W. 1406044. FP New Rockville Stock. Second edition; Revised and extended to include the formulæ and methods of Colonel James M. Ingalls, U.S. Army, by the officers on duty in the Department of Ordnance and Gunnery, United States Naval Academy, 1914-15.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,16
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.
Editore: William Morrow 1958
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, U.S.A.J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,70
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clipped DJ in archival cover, edge wear.
Altre immaginiEditore: American Unitarian Association, Boston 1867
- Rilegato
Da: Livresse, Gatineau, CanadaLivresse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 19,23
EUR 31,24 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. 494 p. 12,5x20cm. Ex libris du Fraser Institute. Petite tache à 3 pages. Reliure d'édition un peu défraîchie (manque aux coiffes). code 1100.

- Brossura
Da: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, GermaniaLeserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,65
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Fine. leichte Gebrauchsspuren / minor wear, reprint!---. nein.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,60
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,52
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New.