Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thames and Hudson, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0865590613 ISBN 13: 9780865590618
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 288 pages. A retrospective monograph published to coincide with a traveling show that began with a run of May 10 through July 14, 1985 at the Art Institute of Chicago and then went on to The Metropolitan Museum of Art for a run of December 19, 1985 through February 23, 1986. Still one of the best scholarly studies of Kertesz with text by Sandra Phillips David Travis and Weston J. Naef. Includes 305 illustrations with 180 duotones. A tight and clean very near fine copy in a wrappers.
Editore: The Metropolitan Musuem of Art, The Art Institute of Chicago, and Thames and Hudson, 1985
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 288 pages; very good condition with minor wear along edges of spine; no internal marks, still very tight. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Art Institute of Chicago Museum, 1985
ISBN 10: 0865590613 ISBN 13: 9780865590618
Da: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 35,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Faint wear to covers. No marks to inside pages. Not ex-library. Not a remainder. Binding is firm. 288 pages. s144.
Editore: Schirmer Mosel, 1992
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 192 pages, in German; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: Thames and Hudson, NY, 1985
Da: Andrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd., ABAA, Akron, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Kertesz, Andre (illustratore). First edition. 4to., 288 pp., over 300 illustrations. A fine copy in dust jacket. Published on the occasion of a major retrospective exhibition at The Art Institute of Chicago and The Metropolitan Museum of Art. Features three essays about his personal and professional history; the essays are by Sandra S. Phillips, David Travis and Weston J. Naef.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thames and Hudson, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 050054106X ISBN 13: 9780500541067
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. A retrospective monograph published to coincide with a traveling show that began with a run of May 10 through July 14, 1985 at the Art Institute of Chicago and then went on to The Metropolitan Museum of Art for a run of December 19, 1985 through February 23, 1986. Still one of the best scholarly studies of Kertesz with text by Sandra Phillips David Travis and Weston J. Naef. Includes 305 illustrations with 180 duotones. Includes 305 illustrations with 180 duotones. A fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket.
Editore: New York, Thames and Hudson, 1985 0, 1985
Da: Antiquariat CoBrA, Oberrohrbach, Austria
EUR 180,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNew York, Thames and Hudson, 1985 First imprint ! ISBN 050054106X / 0-500-54106-X Englische Ausgabe. Erschien anlässlich der gleichnamigen Ausstellung. Mit zahlreichen schwarz-weissen Abbildungen. 288 SS. Quart. Orig.-Leinen mit illustr. Orig.-Umschlag. Tadellos erhalten. Originaleinband. Original publishers wrappers. Tadellos. **** Original full cloth with dust jacket. Text english. Excellent condition Sprache: Deutsch. *** Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns immer BEVOR Sie bestellen! Für ausführliche Beschreibungen und Bilder sowie günstigere Versandoptionen kontaktieren Sie mich bitte per Email! Please contact us always BEFORE you order! For detailled descriptions and photos as well as cheaper shipping options please send an email! ***.
Editore: The Art Institute of Chicago/ (New York): The Metropolitan Museum of Art, (Chicago), 1985
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition, wrappered issue. Quarto. 288pp. Pictorial wrappers. Illustrated with 192 images by Andre Kertesz. Spine edges and extremities of the binding are lightly rubbed, else a fine copy. Exhibition catalogue contains essays about Andre Kertesz by Sandra S. Phillips, David Travis, and Weston J. Naef. Inscribed by Kertesz in an infirm hand three months prior to his death: "For David Moscowitz, with good friendship A. Kertesz. Jun. 22,1985." Kertesz died September 27, 1985.