Anne fishbein (11 risultati)

At the Curve of the World September 11 - November 6, 1999 - Track 16 Gallery
Botey, Mariana; Day, E.V.; Fishbein, Anne; Dahlberg, Laurie; Lopez, Diana; Rivalta, Gertrudis; Rivero, Elena Del; Vivas, Sandra; Perez, Pilar (edited by)
- Brossura
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Textblock is clean and tight. Minimally egde or spine worn. 62pp.; including biographies. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Photographs (illustratore). Paperback.

- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dustjacket, unpaginated; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a group show that ran September 11 through November 6, 1999 and featured works by Mariana Botey, E.V. Day, Anne Fishbein and Laurie Dahlberg, Diana Lopez, Gertrudis Rivalta, Elena del Rivero, and Sandra Vivas. Includes numerous color and black and white illustration…s. A fine copy in glossy wrappers.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,16
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,07
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington, D. C. 1976
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Ed. Kobor, Anne Dirkes (illustratore).

Editore: Perceval Press, Santa Monica, California 2003
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dennis Holzman Antiques, Cohoes, U.S.A.Dennis Holzman Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 21,44
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 4to. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Black cloth over boards, 67 pages, illustrated with black-and-white photographs (one side of…the page only). In a black-and-white pictorial dust jacket that is lightly scuffed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3 lbs 13 oz. Category: Art & Design; Books; ISBN: 0972143645. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 007692.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,15
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Perceval Press 2003
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 30,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Volume 2 No. 2, stated: First Edition. Edited by Pilar Perez. Fine Hardback in Near Fine dust jacket (unpriced). Unpaginated, unmarked. ISBN 0972143645; DD0521 OVR62; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,68
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 45,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stapled stiff wrappers (softcover), French folded, 15p, 21 cm. Very good, minimal shelf-wear. Edition of 1750. Never published before, rare and scarce (not in Worldcat either). Text was read aloud at the John Adams Insitute in 2008. Text was copy-edited by Russell Shorto. Map BUnd.