EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 7,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521690862 ISBN 13: 9780521690867
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: South-Western Publishing Company, 1967, 1967
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Fifth Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Covers lightly worn and scuffed. 644 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521690862 ISBN 13: 9780521690867
Da: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING!
Editore: American Musicological Society, 2002
Da: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NEAR FINE PB. 1st Ed./1st Printing. Small bend top right cornerNO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521690862 ISBN 13: 9780521690867
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hinlicky, Gregg (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: American Musiological Society, Philadelphia, 1996
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light shelf wear. Contents: Fuller, Defending the Dodecachordon: ideological currents in Glarean's modal theory. Powell, The Hoteterrre flute: six replicas in search of a myth. Auner, Schoenberg's Handel Concerto and the ruins of tradition. ; 9.25" tall; 157 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 5,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521690862 ISBN 13: 9780521690867
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 14,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780521690867.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 10,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 349 p., with numerous figures, Library copy with usual marks. As library-copy in very good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 960.
Lingua: Tedesco
ISBN 10: 3711553109 ISBN 13: 9783711553102
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Tedesco
ISBN 10: 3711553109 ISBN 13: 9783711553102
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 22,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Stiff crisp clean book, about new. ; 6.2 X 1 X 9.3 inches; 384 pages.
Editore: American Musicological Society, 2003
Da: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. Includes: "Gregorian Chant and the Romans," by Kenneth Levy; "Ademar de Chabannes, Carolingian Music Practices, and 'Nova Romana,'" by James Grier; and "Orality, Literacy, and the Early Notation of the Office Hymns," by Susan Boynton. (R-4.).
Editore: American Musicological Society, 2002
Da: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. Includes: "The Council of Trent Revisited," by Craig A. Monson, and "Beyond the Sonata Principle," by James Hepokoski. (R-4.).
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521690862 ISBN 13: 9780521690867
Da: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Regno Unito
EUR 23,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Arnold Schoenberg - composer, theorist, teacher, painter, and one of the most important and controversial figures in twentieth-century music. This Companion presents engaging essays by leading scholars on Schoenberg's central works, writings, and ideas over his long life in Vienna, Berlin, and Los Angeles. Challenging monolithic views of the composer as an isolated elitist, the volume demonstrates that what has kept Schoenberg and his music interesting and provocative was his profound engagement with the musical traditions he inherited and transformed, with the broad range of musical and artistic developments during his lifetime he critiqued and incorporated, and with the fundamental cultural, social, and political disruptions through which he lived. The book provides introductions to Schoenberg's most important works, and to his groundbreaking innovations including his twelve-tone compositions. Chapters also examine Schoenberg's lasting influence on other composers and writers over the last century.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521690862 ISBN 13: 9780521690867
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 34,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.