Condizione: Good. Becca Thorne (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
board_book. Condizione: Very Good. Thorne, Becca (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Becca Thorne (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Becca Thorne (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. Thorne, Becca (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Board Book. Condizione: new. Thorne, Becca (illustratore). Board Book. Share tender, meaningful moments with the infant in your life through a striking black-and-white board book created to spark connection and support early growth. I Love You, Little One: A High-Contrast Baby Book is made for tiny hands and newborn eyes, blending the science of infant development with the beauty of fine art - giving families a tool they'll turn to again and again in those precious early months. Timeless, meaningful, and research-backed, this is the perfect gift for baby showers, new parents, and anyone beginning their journey with a little one.Bond with baby: Reading with your baby is an invitation to bond. Gentle words, combined with captivating images, create daily rituals of closeness, comfort, and joy. This is not just about looking at pages-it's about shared discovery and nurturing the caregiver-child relationship.Accordion format-designed for tummy time! With its fold-out format, this book can be read two ways: as a cover-to-cover book or standing upright on the floor-transforming into a natural prop for tummy time. As little ones lift their heads to look at the artwork, they're also strengthening neck, back, and core muscles-an important step toward rolling, crawling, and sitting.High-contrast supports development: Paediatric research confirms infants ages 0-6 months are most drawn to contrasting colours-especially black, white, and red-because these are the shades their developing eyes can detect most clearly. By presenting bold shapes and patterns in these hues, this book encourages visual tracking, strengthens focus, and stimulates early brain development, making it a supportive developmental tool.A keepsake to treasure: I Love You, Little One features original woodblock prints. These handcrafted designs make the book as visually stunning for adults as it is mesmerizing for babies-ensuring it will be cherished as both a developmental tool and a family keepsake. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: New. Thorne, Becca (illustratore).
EUR 11,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoard Book. Condizione: New. Thorne, Becca (illustratore).
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 11,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Thorne, Becca (illustratore).
UNK. Condizione: New. Thorne, Becca (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Becca Thorne (illustratore). 2012-09-16; Small stain on back cover. - Book is in great overall condition. No writing or major blemishes. Minor wear. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 14,45
Quantità: 13 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUNK. Condizione: New. Thorne, Becca (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,01
Quantità: 14 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Thorne, Becca (illustratore).
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 7,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloboard_book. Condizione: New. Thorne, Becca (illustratore). Special order direct from the distributor.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 14,04
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Thorne, Becca (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,91
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Thorne, Becca (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Folio Society, London
Da: Margins Bookstore, High River, AB, Canada
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Becca Thorne (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Folio Society, London, 2012
Da: Edward Irons Books of Value, Woodend, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 14,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Becca Thorne (illustratore). 1st Edition. In a fine condition slip case. No dust jacket as issued, fine condition green cloth covered hardboards, with illustrated front cover, with gilt title on spine, no inscriptions, clean text, tight binding, illustrated throughout with black and white drawings, 255pp. Book is in immaculate unread condition. These tales are drawn from all over Europe and identify a new comic stream that includes the vulgar humour of human functions to sophisticated satire.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins & Goldsboro Books, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007268564 ISBN 13: 9780007268566
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDecorative Boards. Condizione: Very Good. Thorne, Becca (illustratore). First Edition. Number 138 of 250 numbered signed copies published in association with Goldsboro Books in July 2008. The boards have very slight rubbing to the corners but are otherwise unmarked. A little browning to the fore edges of the pages towards the rear of the book. Two small spots on top edges of pages. Otherwise clean and unmarked. No jacket as issued. Cover design by Becca Thorne. First printing. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 22,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoard Book. Condizione: new. Thorne, Becca (illustratore). Board Book. Share tender, meaningful moments with the infant in your life through a striking black-and-white board book created to spark connection and support early growth. I Love You, Little One: A High-Contrast Baby Book is made for tiny hands and newborn eyes, blending the science of infant development with the beauty of fine art - giving families a tool they'll turn to again and again in those precious early months. Timeless, meaningful, and research-backed, this is the perfect gift for baby showers, new parents, and anyone beginning their journey with a little one.Bond with baby: Reading with your baby is an invitation to bond. Gentle words, combined with captivating images, create daily rituals of closeness, comfort, and joy. This is not just about looking at pages-it's about shared discovery and nurturing the caregiver-child relationship.Accordion format-designed for tummy time! With its fold-out format, this book can be read two ways: as a cover-to-cover book or standing upright on the floor-transforming into a natural prop for tummy time. As little ones lift their heads to look at the artwork, they're also strengthening neck, back, and core muscles-an important step toward rolling, crawling, and sitting.High-contrast supports development: Paediatric research confirms infants ages 0-6 months are most drawn to contrasting colours-especially black, white, and red-because these are the shades their developing eyes can detect most clearly. By presenting bold shapes and patterns in these hues, this book encourages visual tracking, strengthens focus, and stimulates early brain development, making it a supportive developmental tool.A keepsake to treasure: I Love You, Little One features original woodblock prints. These handcrafted designs make the book as visually stunning for adults as it is mesmerizing for babies-ensuring it will be cherished as both a developmental tool and a family keepsake. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Editore: Folio Society,, London:, 2012
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Illustrated by Becca Thorne (illustratore). Preface by Peter Ackroyd. First edition thus. Fine in an about fine slipcase.
EUR 12,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoard Book. Condizione: New. Thorne, Becca (illustratore).
EUR 16,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoard Book. Condizione: new. Thorne, Becca (illustratore). Board Book. An accordion-style, high-contrast baby book, made specially for tummy time and newborn bondingShare tender, meaningful moments with the infant in your life through a striking black-and-white board book created to spark connection and support early growth. I Love You, Little One: A High-Contrast Baby Book is made for tiny hands and newborn eyes, blending the science of infant development with the beauty of fine artgiving families a tool theyll turn to again and again in those precious early months. Timeless, meaningful, and research-backed, this is the perfect gift for baby showers, new parents, and anyone beginning their journey with a little one.Bond with baby: Reading with your baby is an invitation to bond. Gentle words, combined with captivating images, create daily rituals of closeness, comfort, and joy. This is not just about looking at pagesits about shared discovery and nurturing the caregiver-child relationship.Accordion formatdesigned for tummy time! With its fold-out format, this book can be read two ways: as a cover-to-cover book or standing upright on the floortransforming into a natural prop for tummy time. As little ones lift their heads to look at the artwork, theyre also strengthening neck, back, and core musclesan important step toward rolling, crawling, and sitting.High-contrast supports development: Pediatric research confirms infants ages 06 months are most drawn to contrasting colorsespecially black, white, and redbecause these are the shades their developing eyes can detect most clearly. By presenting bold shapes and patterns in these hues, this book encourages visual tracking, strengthens focus, and stimulates early brain development, making it a supportive developmental tool.A keepsake to treasure: I Love You, Little One features original woodblock prints. These handcrafted designs make the book as visually stunning for adults as it is mesmerizing for babiesensuring it will be cherished as both a developmental tool and a family keepsake. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
EUR 12,03
Quantità: 13 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW. Thorne, Becca (illustratore).
Editore: The Folio Society, London, 2012
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 22,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Thorne, Becca. (illustratore). First Folio Society Edition. xlvii, 255pp, notes, bw ills. Pictorial cloth in slipcase. Prev owner's small label on front free endpaper otherwise excellent. Size: 8vo.
EUR 19,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Thorne, Becca (illustratore). Becca Thorne is an acclaimed British illustrator and linocut printmaker specializing in themes of wildlife and history. She has a deep engagement with her subject matter, allowing her to create idiosyncratic prints that are full of life and move.
Editore: Folio Society,, London:, 2012
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Illustrated by Becca Thorne (illustratore). Preface by Peter Ackroyd. As new in like slipcase. Still in original shrinkwrap.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 15,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Thorne, Becca (illustratore). Neuware - An accordion-style, high-contrast baby book, made specially for tummy time and newborn bondingShare tender, meaningful moments with the infant in your life through a striking black-and-white board book created to spark connection and support early growth. I Love You, Little One: A High-Contrast Baby Book is made for tiny hands and newborn eyes, blending the science of infant development with the beauty of fine artgiving families a tool they'll turn to again and again in those precious early months. Timeless, meaningful, and research-backed, this is the perfect gift for baby showers, new parents, and anyone beginning their journey with a little one.
EUR 12,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoard Book. Condizione: New. Thorne, Becca (illustratore).
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 19,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Thorne, Becca (illustratore). I Love You, Little One | A High-Contrast Baby Book (Black-and-White Tummy Time Book for Visual Stimulation) | Becca Thorne | Taschenbuch | Kinder-Pappbuch | Englisch | 2026 | Not Stated | EAN 9798217150885 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.