Editore: Gotlandskonst, Visby, Denmark [1981]
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Color & b/w Illustration (illustratore). First Edition. In pictorial wraps, 8vo, 160pp. Illustrated. (name in ink). Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (Gotland, Sweden, Travel) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 8,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloinb. Condizione: Fine. priv.inb.fr.omsl.
EUR 9,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloinb. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 9,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloinb. Condizione: Fine. med ded.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Editore: Allhems Förlag, Malmö 1975. 346 pp., 1975
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal cloth with dustjacket, in good condition. Text in English, German and French. Please see description or ask for photos.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Visby : Cop. Gotlandskonst A-B. o. J. [ca. 1980]., 1980
Da: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokart., broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 125 S., Ill. Einbd. etwas berieben/ gebräunt, vereinzelt Bleistifteintragungen, Seiten altersbedingt leicht gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Editore: Gotlandkonst, Visby, 1960
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). 1st. Tall 8vo, 192 pp., Text in Swedish and English. Fine copy in very good dust jacket.
Editore: Kungl. Vitterhets historier och antikvitets akademiens handlingar, del 50:2., 1941
Da: Antikvariat Hundörat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 11,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWahlström & Widstrand. Stockholm. 1941. Häftad med skyddsomslag. 96 sidor. Fyra planscher i slutet av boken. Dedikation på smutstitelbladet.
Lingua: Svedese
Da: Pangloss antikvariat & text., Visby, Svezia
EUR 4,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Omslagstitel: Visby i färg : in colour : in farbigen Bildern. Visby : Gotlandskonst, [1964?]. Hft. Laminerade omslag, aningen gulnade i marginalerna, i övrigt mycket gott skick. Opaginerad: 32 s. Parallelltext på svenska, engelska och tyska. Rikligt illustrerad i färg.
EUR 5,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Gotlandskonst, 1972 (Visby). Förlagets helklotband i gott skick. Främre omslaget medbundet. Skyddsomslaget något naggat och veckat i överkanterna, med en 1 cm reva i baksidans överkant och med ca 1x1 cm bortriven flik vid rygghuvudet. Baksidan lätt repad och helt lätt solkad/smutsfälld och med skugga/märke efter prislapp. I övrigt gott skick. 133, [2] s. + kartsida i färg.
EUR 21,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloinb. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sveriges Studenters förlag, Stockholm, Sweden, 1963
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Gilt lettering on Half-bound blue leather and striped boards. 8-1/2" x 11-3/4", 536 pages with short biographical texts and many portraits of students during 60 years. Student name index at the end. Text in Swedish.
Editore: Gotlandskonst, Visby, Sweden, 1970
Da: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, Canada
EUR 22,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Thus. Undated [c 1970] 160p. illus index.map [ Slight scuffing to paper spine, else fine. ONLY 3 copies found in WorldCat]. Book.
Editore: Allhems Forlag Malmo, 1959
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Some cover wear. Text is written in Swedish.; 500 pages.
EUR 33,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloinb. Condizione: Fine. halvpergamentband med guldsnitt och främre omslag.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 64,86
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This publication honours Birgitta Hardh on her 70th birthday. Birgitta Hardh is one of the leading experts on European Viking Age, engaged in diverse research projects, and also a vital collaborator in various networks specializing in the period. Through time, Birgitta has extended her research to comprise other periods of the Iron Age. Editor(s): Larsson, Lars; Ekengren, Fredrik; Helgesson, Bertil; Soderberg, Bengt. Num Pages: 308 pages, Illustrated throughout in black & white. BIC Classification: 1DN; HDDM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 300 x 211 x 25. Weight in Grams: 1144. . 2015. UK ed. paperback. . . . .
Da: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 29,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: mit Schutzumschlag. 1st ed. 215x220 mm. Erste Auflage, 346 s. Hardcover. Red linen with gilt letters on spine. Dust jacket. Top edge in blue. Sprache: Englisch, 250 photos in colour / Photographien in Farben / photos en couleur. Copy in very good condition. Slight rips on DJ. Clean inside. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. Extract from Contents: The Middle Ages / Renaissance / Baroque / Carolinian Homes / Rococo / Gustavian Style / Empire / Nineteenth-century Styles / Indexes / Map of the provinces of Sweden. [Manor houses and royal castles+Sweden+Swedish Architecture+Schwedische Architektur+Arquitecture suédoise+Herrensitz+Schlösser+Manoirs+chateaux+Suéde]. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 29,70 (original price 33,00) **.
EUR 15,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Visby : Föreningens Gotlands fornvänner, 1971 (Uppsala). Inbunden. Förlagets helklotband. Ryggfoten och främre falsens nederkant något tilltryckt, i övrigt gott skick. Skyddsomslaget slitet och trasigt, framför allt i överkanten som är tilltryckt och veckat och med ett flertal mindre revor och nagg, i övrigt endast lättare bruksspår, bl a med en ca 2 cm reva i framsidans nederkant, en liten reva/nagg i baksidans nederkant. [8], 270 s., [6] planschblad i färg. Deutsche Zusammenfassung. Illustrerad.
Editore: Allhem, 1975
Da: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Svezia
EUR 35,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloinb. Condizione: As New.
Editore: Allhems, Malmo, 1975
Da: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Volume cartonato rigido di pagine 346 con nmerosissime illustrazioni a colori, sovraccoperta figurata con lievi segni d'uso. Testo In inglese, tedesco e francese - English, German and French text. Opera in ottime condizioni. Spedizione in 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This publication honours Birgitta Hardh on her 70th birthday. Birgitta Hardh is one of the leading experts on European Viking Age, engaged in diverse research projects, and also a vital collaborator in various networks specializing in the period. Through time, Birgitta has extended her research to comprise other periods of the Iron Age. Editor(s): Larsson, Lars; Ekengren, Fredrik; Helgesson, Bertil; Soderberg, Bengt. Num Pages: 308 pages, Illustrated throughout in black & white. BIC Classification: 1DN; HDDM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 300 x 211 x 25. Weight in Grams: 1144. . 2015. UK ed. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 9,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRabén & Sjögren, Stockholm 1970. 126, (2) sidor. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. 20x25 cm. Illustrerad. Gott skick.
Editore: Stockholm 1941 1941, 1941
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 16,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello92 s. + 2 planschblad. Halvklotband. (Kungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitets Akademiens handlingar 50:2).
Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Svezia
EUR 12,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOm medeltida kyrkomålningar. Förlagets ljusblå klotband, skyddsomslag saknas. Fint exemplar. Proveniens: idéhistorikern m. m. Sten G. Lindberg. Stockholm, Rabén & Sjögren, 1970. 19,4 x 24 cm. 128 s. Rikt illustrerad, delvis i färg.
EUR 42,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloinb. Condizione: Very Good. lätt nött hfr.
Editore: Lund 1942 1942, 1942
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 18,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(4), 355 s. Ill. Häftad, ouppskuren.
Editore: Gotlandskonst A/B, Visby, 1978
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 29,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. Text in Swedish & English; colour photographs by Hans Hemlin; in glazed boards. A little wear to spine front joint Used - Very Good. VG hardback.
Editore: Gotlandskonst [1978], 1978
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 20,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello29x21 cm. 118 s. Illustrerad. Förlagsband med lite nött skyddsomslag.