paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. 15th edition. With folding map. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: acceptable.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,39
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,60
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pinnacle Books., New York, NY, USA., 1982
ISBN 10: 0523414536 ISBN 13: 9780523414539
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 2,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. George Bush Painted Cover. (illustratore). First American Softcover Edition. 180 pages. "Caught witha smoking pistol in the wrong place at the wrong time. Steele goes on the lam in San Fransisco. With the law after him for murder, he's nabbed by a band of Mexicans who want Steele for a specialized shooting project of their own. The Virginian's in double trouble. He's got to escape from the Mexicans and their far-fetched, suicidal plan, plus track down a killer to clear his name. In a town where everyone's after him, the only safe place for Adam Steele is behind a bullet." ; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Like new condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pinnacle Books., New York, NY, USA., 1982
ISBN 10: 0523414536 ISBN 13: 9780523414539
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 4,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. George Bush Painted Cover. (illustratore). First American Softcover Edition. 180 pages. "Caught witha smoking pistol in the wrong place at the wrong time. Steele goes on the lam in San Fransisco. With the law after him for murder, he's nabbed by a band of Mexicans who want Steele for a specialized shooting project of their own. The Virginian's in double trouble. He's got to escape from the Mexicans and their far-fetched, suicidal plan, plus track down a killer to clear his name. In a town where everyone's after him, the only safe place for Adam Steele is behind a bullet." ; >>> Store stamp on first page; minor pen writing on front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0435046845 ISBN 13: 9780435046842
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
EUR 14,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Softcover, 96 pages; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.