Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
28p., stapled wraps, illus., very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carmelite Monastery, 1980
Da: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, CERED, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Previous ed: 1908 Based on a paper in: Archaeologia Cambrensis, July, 1908. Near fine copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1948
Da: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, Regno Unito
EUR 1,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DW. Rep. pp.30.with a fold out panorama of Caldey Island and St Margarets.
EUR 25,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Bushell, William (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Bushell, William (illustratore).
Editore: Archaeologia Cambrensis, Norwich, 1980
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
EUR 2,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. New Edition. paperback,illustrated,22 pages,very good.shelf 300.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 21,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 27,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Bushell, William (illustratore). In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Trafford Publishing 2004-02, 2004
ISBN 10: 1412003083 ISBN 13: 9781412003087
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 23,91
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New. Bushell, William (illustratore).
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124131876X ISBN 13: 9781241318765
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 30,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Samuel Hill & Reader Limited, Liverpool, 1948
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket Issued. Reprint. softcover, illustrated, 30 pages, small name on title page, covers spotted, otherwise very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03, 2011
ISBN 10: 124131876X ISBN 13: 9781241318765
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 26,02
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Bushell, William (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Bushell, William (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: [Samuel Hill & Reader Ltd., at the Lyceum Press, Lydia Ann Street, Liverpool, 1. 1948], 1948
Da: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 7,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled wrapper, 14.25x20.75cm, 28pp. General light wear, creases and marks. Sun-tanned at edges. Creased at free edge of fold-out of Caldey Island. Pictures available on request. This item is light and may attract less postage.
Editore: Cambridge [England] [1948], Bowes and Bowes, 1948
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Softcover. xv, 223 p.; 11 pl.; 21.5 cm. Old church rebuilt between 1478-1519. A few front edges chafed Good, sewn, in orig. tan card covers. Corner of ffep torn off.
EUR 48,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: London: Pelagian Press, 1996
Da: WestField Books, York, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellox, 28 p, illus. Card covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124131876X ISBN 13: 9781241318765
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 35,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextbTitle:/b Harrow Octocentenary Tracts. [With plates.]br/br/bPublisher:/b British Library, Historical Print Editionsbr/br/The British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world s largest resea.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, NY, 1907
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 280 page catalogue with illustrations. Preface to this Edition (1907) and Preface to First Edition (1904) by William M. Laffan and long Historical Introduction by Stephen Bushell (including section on Marks and Seals). 77 full page plates. The catalogue interior is complete, but needs to be rebound or boxed or protected in some appropriate way. The orignal binding is missing (although the detached front cover is present) and the catalogue is contained in a manila type file folder. 1115 peices of the collection are annotated. Text book is good condtion, exterior is poor condition - so fair conditon overall of a fairly scarce item.
EUR 44,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly .
Editore: Published by Lewis Printers, Lammas Street, Carmarthen Reprinted . Wales 1991., 1991
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Publisher's original colour photographic orange card wrap covers. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 22 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. WALES & WELSH LITERATURE.
EUR 55,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions Mär 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 124131876X ISBN 13: 9781241318765
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 46,46
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - bTitle:/b Harrow Octocentenary Tracts. [With plates.]br/br/bPublisher:/b British Library, Historical Print Editionsbr/br/The British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.br/br/The HISTORY OF BRITAIN & IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. br/br/++++br/The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification:br/++++br/br/b/b British Librarybr/b/b Bushell, William Done; br/b/b 1893-1914.br/b/b 14 pt. ; 8º.br/b/b 010358.g.66.br/.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 133,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.20x5.20x0.80 inches. In Stock.
EUR 148,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Printed Pages - 528. Illustrated - Colour and Black and White Photographs. Sellers Note - This is a heavy book 4.7Kgs therefore the postal costs will be higher and tracked and signed for will be necessary. Please email for quote.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1909
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition, Limited Edition. Published by the Metropolitan Museum of Art in 1909, this catalogue documents the celebrated Morgan Collection of Chinese porcelains, one of the most important early Western collections of Chinese ceramic art. Compiled by noted sinologist Stephen W. Bushell and curator William M. Laffan, the work provides detailed scholarly descriptions of form, glaze, decoration, and dynastic attribution, and remains a foundational reference in the study of Chinese ceramics. This is the second edition, issued without illustrations, as stated, and strictly limited to 500 copies. This copy carries exceptional and fully traceable provenance. It originates from the estate of Hans Froelicher (1877-1958), a Swiss diplomat and collector whose library included scholarly art and museum publications. Froelicher later became a controversial historical figure due to his diplomatic role as Swiss envoy in Berlin during the Second World War; however, this volume predates that period and reflects his earlier collecting activity. The book was presented by the Froelicher Estate to Goucher College Library, officially received on May 16, 1933, and later marked 'Withdrawn.' The volume has been professionally rebound by Charles Eliot (Baltimore, 1901) in blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. An important institutional-grade reference combining rarity, scholarship, and documented chain of custody. Stephen W. Bushell (1844-1908) was one of the most influential Western authorities on Chinese ceramics, serving as a physician-diplomat in China and producing foundational works in sinology. William M. Laffan (1866-1926) was closely associated with J. Pierpont Morgan and the Metropolitan Museum of Art, contributing significantly to the early cataloguing and scholarly presentation of Morgan's collections.