Carl persson (34 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,45
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. no dust jacket as issued, volume 49 No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

Asthma: Its Pathology and Treatment (Lung Biology in Health and Disease; volume 49)
Kaliner, Michael A.; Barnes, Peter J.; Persson, Carl G. A. (eds.) Michael A.; Barnes Kaliner,
- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,36
EUR 8,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

The HEMA Scholar: A Collection of Western Martial Arts Articles
Haidner, Johanus; Gloeckler, Nikolai; Persson, Carl; Mowat, Dana; Graboski, Dave; Moroz, Vincent; Scheideman, Samuel; Deneke, Jan; Stocki, Stacy; Atwood, Davyd
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Asthma: Its Pathogenesis and Treatment (Lung Biology in Health and Disease)
Kaliner, Michael A. [Editor]; Barnes, Peter J. [Editor]; Persson, Carl G. A. [Editor];
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,30
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Good condition first edition book, but missing dust jacket. Full number line.
Editore: Brentwood, 2004
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Plum Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Plum Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,51
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. No Jacket. SIGNED! Paperback,inscribed by author,NO highlighting or notes, has normal slight edge wear to corners and edges, remainder mark; otherwise, a tight, clean copy. INV#H-9. SIGNED by author.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Asthma: Its Pathology and Treatment (Lung Biology in Health and Disease; volume 49)
Kaliner, Michael A.; Barnes, Peter J.; Persson, Carl G. A. (eds.)
- Rilegato
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,06
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Boards are lightly marked and scored. Spine ends are very lightly bumped. Previous owner's name penned on half-title page; otherwise pages are clean. Binding remains intact, contents are clear. T. Used.

Inflammatory Indices in Chronic Bronchitis (Agents and Actions : Supplements; Vol. 30)
Persson, Carl G.A.; Brattsand, Ralph; Laitinen, Lauri A.; Venge, Per (eds.)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,70
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover, printed boards, no jacket. Numerous figures and tables. Previous owner's name on FEP. Text and illustrations are clean, bright and tight throughout. Clean Copy.
Altre immaginiCry of the Banshee (Eight photographs from the 1970 film)
Gordon Hessler (director); Tim Kelly (story); Christopher Wicking (screenwriter); Vincent Price, Essy Persson, Hilary Heath, Carl Rigg (starring)
Editore: American International Pictures [AIP], Los Angeles 1970
- Foto
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,34
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEight vintage black-and-white still photographs from the 1970 UK film. In Elizabethan England, a coven of witches is massacred by evil Lord Whitman (Price), but the coven's leader invokes a magical servant, a "banshee," for revenge. A prime vessel for Vincent Price, who basically carries the film. Shot on location in Middlesex,…England. 8 x 10 inches. Light creases overall, else Near Fine.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 47,65
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover with printed boards, no jacket. Numerous figures and tables. Previous owner's name on front inside cover and FEP. Text and illustrations are clean, bright and tight throughout. Clean Copy.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,89
EUR 43,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 78,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Raddon House Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRaddon House Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 59,56
EUR 21,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 6 x 9" pp. xx + 173. As new in black cloth. No marks, stains, inscriptions, stamps or labels. In very good dust wrapper which is as new except for sunned spine.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Editore: Arena 2009
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Spegelglas, Stockholm, SveziaSpegelglas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 33,11
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Richly illustrated in colour on plates and fold-outs. Text in Swedish. Unpaginated. Condition: Near Fine.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,30
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 328 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.74 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,90
EUR 75,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 127,47
EUR 28,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Editore: ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DE POLICE CRIMINELLE (INTERPOL) 1971
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO20062161: Janvier 1971. In-4. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 28 pages. Quelques photos en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 364-Criminologie.
Editore: ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DE POLICE CRIMINELLE (INTERPOL) 1976
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO20062156: Oct 1976. In-4. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 206 à 236. Quelques photos en noir et blanc dans le texte et en hors-texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 364-Criminologie.
Editore: ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DE POLICE CRIMINELLE (INTERPOL) 1973
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO20062159: Sept. 1973. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 220 à 246. Nombreux schémas et quelques photos en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 364-Criminologie.
Editore: ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DE POLICE CRIMINELLE (INTERPOL) 1979
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO20062155: Aout - Sept 1979. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 182 à 212. Quelques planches de photos en noir et blanc hors-texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 364-Criminologie.
Editore: ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DE POLICE CRIMINELLE (INTERPOL) 1974
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO20062158: Oct 1974. In-4. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 202 à 228. Quelques photos en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 364-Criminologie.

The HEMA Scholar
Haidner, Johanus; Gloeckler, Nikolai; Persson, Carl; Mowat, Dana; Graboski, Dave; Moroz, Vincent; Scheideman, Samuel; Deneke, Jan; Stocki, Stacy; Atwood, Davyd
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, Regno UnitoUK BOOKS STORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 288,18
EUR 6,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if t…he Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. I det nattliga Tokyo driver Yamada Aoki, bartender och barista, Cafe Aoki - en undangoemd tillflykt till jazz och vaerme. Hans introverta liv foeraendras naer Sasaki Emi, jagad av ett smaertsamt foerflutet, kliver in i hans cafe. Medan deras kaerlek gror kaempar bada mot inre demoner; Aoki…soerjer en foerlorad kaerlek och Emi moeter en skuggliknande valnad som vet allt om hennes raedsla foer att gloemmas bort. Mellan liv, doed, droemmar och den stundande "midnattstimmen", tvingas de navigera i kaoset i jakten pa mening. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

The HEMA Scholar
Haidner, Johanus; Gloeckler, Nikolai; Persson, Carl; Mowat, Dana; Graboski, Dave; Moroz, Vincent; Scheideman, Samuel; Deneke, Jan; Stocki, Stacy; Atwood, Davyd
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,15
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,01
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.