Carroll lewis pseud (83 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,37
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. B/W Illus (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Good. B/W Illus (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,38
EUR 7,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 375 clean, unmarked pages. B/W Illus (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,60
EUR 7,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 4th. 109+152 clean, unmarked pages. B/W Illus (illustratore).

Victoria Through the Looking-Glass: The Life of Lewis Carroll
Carroll, Lewis Pseud.(Dogdson, Charles Lutwidge) Lennon, Florence Becker
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, NY 1945
- Rilegato
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,60
EUR 7,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. grayish-green c w/gilt titles; illustrted end papers; owner's label; 387 clean, unmarked pages/index.
The Annotated Snark: The Full Text of Lewis Carroll's Great Nonsense Epic The Huntingof the Snark .
Carroll, Lewis Pseud.(Dogdson, Charles Lutwidge) Gardner, Martin Ed
Editore: Bramhall House
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,73
EUR 7,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 1st. green leather w/gilt decorations/titles; decorative end papers; owner's insc.; 21 clean, unmarked pages Size: 12 vo. Edward Koren (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,37
EUR 7,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; green pictorial c w/black titles illustrated end papers; 235 clean, unmarked pages. john Tenniel (Sir) (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,41
EUR 7,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. dj w/lite wear, unclipped price, in mylar; 333 clean, unmarked pages, 24 plates, text figures. John Tenniel; Henry Holiday, Etc (illustratore).

Lewis Carroll: An Annotated International Bibliography, 1960-77
Carroll, Lewis Pseud.(Dogdson, Charles Lutwidge) Guiliano, Edward
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, Charlottesville, VA 1980
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,83
EUR 7,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj in mylar; 253 clean, unmarked pages.

The Russian Journal and Other Selections
Carroll, Lewis Pseud.(Dogdson, Charles Lutwidge) McDermott, John Francis (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Modern Library Giant, NY 1960
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,88
EUR 7,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st American edition; gray c w/red boards, gilt titles (some fading); lite wear only at extremities; 252 clean, unmarked pages.

Lewis Carroll in Numberland: His Fantastical Mathematical Logical Life: An Agony in Eight Fits
Carroll, Lewis Pseud.(Dogdson, Charles Lutwidge) Wilson, Robin
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,88
EUR 7,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; clean, unmarked pages; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 237 clean, unmarked pages/index. Diagrams (illustratore).

More Annotated Alice: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking Glass and What Alice Found There
Carroll, Lewis Pseud.(Dogdson, Charles Lutwidge) Gardner, Martin (editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,88
EUR 7,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. 363 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/unclipped price; publisher's mark on bottom edge; ownr's insc. Peter Newell (illustratore).

Lewis Carroll: An Annotated International Bibliography, 1960-77
Carroll, Lewis Pseud.(Dogdson, Charles Lutwidge) Guiliano, Edward
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, Charlottesville, VA 1980
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,88
EUR 7,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj in mylar; 253 clean, unmarked pages.
Vtg The Collected Verse of Lewis Carroll / Macmillan, 1933 / Tenniel, Frost, Holiday
Lewis Carroll [pseud. Charles Lutwidge Dodgson]; John Tenniel,
Editore: Generic 1933
- Rilegato
Da: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, U.S.A.Booksavers of Virginia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,41
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Binding tight, pages unmarked. Age-toned. Cover scuffed, soiled, bumped corners, exposed boards. Spine cover faded, white streak near the bottom. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.

- Rilegato
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,35
EUR 7,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 288 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/unclipped pric, in mylar; 2nd Printing.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bramhall House, NY 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,20
EUR 7,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. dj w/lite wear only, sticker residue , unclipped price, in mylar; decorative end papers; 352 clean, unmarked pages. John Tenniel (illustratore).

The Life of Lewis Carroll [SIGNED & Insc. by Author]
Carroll, Lewis Pseud.(Dogdson, Charles Lutwidge) Reed, Langford
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,23
EUR 7,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. beige c w/red boards, gilt titles; moderae shelf rubbing, lite wear at extremities, some age discoloration; Signed & Inscribed on the flyleaf by Reed142 clea, unmarked bright pages. b/w frontis and plates (illustratore). Signed & Inscribed By Author.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zodiac / Chatto & Windus, London 1942
- Rilegato
Da: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Regno UnitoPortman Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,84
EUR 28,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition, octavo, printed light card covers, some sun toning to covers, internally clean and bright, haunting illustrated on covers and throughout by Mervy Peake, 45 pages plus page of other books in the Zodiac series. [QP]. PEAKE, Mervyn (illustratore).

Editore: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Stampa artistica
Da: Contentum, Nicosia, CiproContentum
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,99
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Cipro a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLoose Leaf. Condizione: New. Reproduction. Original title: Ellen Terry (Mrs. George Frederick Watts) German: Ellen Terry (Frau George Frederick Watts) French: Ellen Terry (Mme George Frederick Watts) Spanish: Ellen Terry (Sr. George Frederick Watts) High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Crea…tion period: 19th century (1865, printed ca. 1980). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.

Editore: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Stampa artistica
Da: Contentum, Nicosia, CiproContentum
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,99
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Cipro a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLoose Leaf. Condizione: New. Reproduction. Original title: Charles "Charlie" Terry German: Charles "Charlie" Terry French: Charles Charlie Terry Spanish: Charles Charlie Terry High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 19th century (1865, printed ca. 1980). Professionally printed… on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.

Editore: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Stampa artistica
Da: Contentum, Nicosia, CiproContentum
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,99
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Cipro a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLoose Leaf. Condizione: New. Reproduction. Original title: Marion "Polly" Terry German: Marion "Polly" Terry French: Marion "Polly" Terry Spanish: Marion "Polly" Terry High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 19th century (1865, printed ca. 1980). Professionally printed on prem…ium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.

Editore: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Stampa artistica
Da: Contentum, Nicosia, CiproContentum
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,99
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Cipro a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLoose Leaf. Condizione: New. Reproduction. Original title: Florence "Flo" Maude Terry German: Florence "Flo" Maude Terry French: Florence "Flo" Maude Terry Spanish: Florencia "Flo" Maude Terry High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 19th century (1865, printed ca. 1980). Profe…ssionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.

Editore: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Stampa artistica
Da: Contentum, Nicosia, CiproContentum
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,99
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Cipro a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLoose Leaf. Condizione: New. Reproduction. Original title: Marion "Polly" Terry as Fitz-James German: Marion "Polly" Terry als Fitz-James French: Marion "Polly" Terry comme Fitz-James Spanish: Marion "Polly" Terry como Fitz-James High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 19th ce…ntury (1875, printed ca. 1980). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.

Editore: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Stampa artistica
Da: Contentum, Nicosia, CiproContentum
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,99
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Cipro a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLoose Leaf. Condizione: New. Reproduction. Original title: Florence "Flo" Terry German: Florence "Flo" Terry French: Florence "Flo" Terry Spanish: Florence "Flo" Terry High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 19th century (1870, printed ca. 1980). Professionally printed on prem…ium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.

Editore: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Stampa artistica
Da: Contentum, Nicosia, CiproContentum
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,99
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Cipro a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLoose Leaf. Condizione: New. Reproduction. Original title: Kate Terry German: Kate Terry French: Kate Terry Spanish: Kate Terry High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 19th century (1865, printed ca. 1980). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in… size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.

Editore: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Stampa artistica
Da: Contentum, Nicosia, CiproContentum
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,99
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Cipro a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLoose Leaf. Condizione: New. Reproduction. Original title: Marion "Polly" Terry as Dora German: Marion "Polly" Terry als Dora French: Marion "Polly" Terry comme Dora Spanish: Marion "Polly" Terry como Dora High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 19th century (1875, printed ca.… 1980). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.

Editore: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Stampa artistica
Da: Contentum, Nicosia, CiproContentum
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,99
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Cipro a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLoose Leaf. Condizione: New. Reproduction. Original title: Ellen Terry and Florence "Flo" Terry German: Ellen Terry und Florence "Flo" Terry French: Ellen Terry et Florence "Flo" Terry Spanish: Ellen Terry y Florence "Flo" Terry High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 19th cen…tury (1865, printed ca. 1980). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.

Editore: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Stampa artistica
Da: Contentum, Nicosia, CiproContentum
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,99
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Cipro a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLoose Leaf. Condizione: New. Reproduction. Original title: Florence "Flo" Maude Terry German: Florence "Flo" Maude Terry French: Florence "Flo" Maude Terry Spanish: Florencia "Flo" Maude Terry High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 19th century (1865, printed ca. 1980). Profe…ssionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.

Editore: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Stampa artistica
Da: Contentum, Nicosia, CiproContentum
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,99
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Cipro a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLoose Leaf. Condizione: New. Reproduction. Original title: Marion "Polly" Terry as Fitz-James German: Marion "Polly" Terry als Fitz-James French: Marion "Polly" Terry comme Fitz-James Spanish: Marion "Polly" Terry como Fitz-James High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 19th ce…ntury (1875, printed ca. 1980). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.