Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: New. New dust jacket.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Reprint. 2010. Glossy paper covers; light shelf wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; previous owner's name at top of first page, otherwise like new; interior is clean and unmarked; 111 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New. Based on little-known or hitherto unpublished material, and enhanced by a wealth of rarely seen illustrations, this book offers access to the aesthetics of neoclassical Europe from a new perspective: landscape painting and interior decoration. Series: Italian Academy Lectures. Num Pages: 288 pages, 107 half-tones. BIC Classification: ACV. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 186 x 149 x 21. Weight in Grams: 499. . 2005. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 11,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Based on little-known or hitherto unpublished material, and enhanced by a wealth of rarely seen illustrations, this book offers access to the aesthetics of neoclassical Europe from a new perspective: landscape painting and interior decoration. Series: Italian Academy Lectures. Num Pages: 288 pages, 107 half-tones. BIC Classification: ACV. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 186 x 149 x 21. Weight in Grams: 499. . 2005. hardcover. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Youcanprint SelfPublishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 8827821570 ISBN 13: 9788827821572
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Youcanprint SelfPublishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 8827821570 ISBN 13: 9788827821572
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Matthiesen Ltd, 2022
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Matthiesen Ltd, 2022
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Sealed in original plastic but has a few scratches/rips.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Youcanprint SelfPublishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 8827821570 ISBN 13: 9788827821572
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 14,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Softcover, 96 pages, in English and Italian; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 4,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,70
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 5,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: VG+. Color illustrated pictorial wraps. 614 pp. 80 bw, 400 color plates. Text is in Italian, and there is a lot of it. A whopping catalogue with almost 500 illustrations, most of them in color. Published to accompany a massive exhibition.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Sandit Libri (4 giugno 2006), 2006
ISBN 10: 8889150432 ISBN 13: 9788889150436
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 16,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Milano: Fratelli Fabri Editori, 1966
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: unnumbered pages. Subjects: Art. Paintings. Baroque art. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Youcanprint Self-Publishing 3/15/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 8827821570 ISBN 13: 9788827821572
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. An italian saga. Book.