paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Caughey, Gretchen (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520025784 ISBN 13: 9780520025783
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Illustrated (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780912997. 6/8/2026 10:03:17 AM.
Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Voltaire Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0977309266 ISBN 13: 9780977309269
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Voltaire Publishing Company 10/7/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0977309266 ISBN 13: 9780977309269
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Customize Your Home Theater: 5.1 channel to 15.2 and everything in between. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0520025784 ISBN 13: 9780520025783
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated (illustratore). Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Voltaire Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0977309266 ISBN 13: 9780977309269
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0520025784 ISBN 13: 9780520025783
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated (illustratore). torn/chipped dj, some wear, still NICE - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
EUR 10,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: SOCIEDAD DE SAN PABLO, 2014
ISBN 10: 9587153685 ISBN 13: 9789587153682
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 1985
ISBN 10: 0899510558 ISBN 13: 9780899510552
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1974
ISBN 10: 0520025784 ISBN 13: 9780520025783
Da: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. xiv+160+[40 unpaginated plates] pages with frontispiece, tables and figures. Quarto (10"" x 7") bound in original publisher's quarto brown cloth with gilt lettering to spine over brown boards with original jacket. First edition. Etruscan vase painting was produced from the 7th through the 4th centuries BC, and is a major element in Etruscan art. It was strongly influenced by Greek vase painting, and followed the main trends in style over the period. Besides being producers in their own right, the Etruscans were the main export market for Greek pottery outside Greece, and some Greek painters probably moved to Etruria, where richly decorated vases were a standard element of grave inventories. Condition: Spine extremities rubbed. Jacket spine extremities rubbed, tear at front head hinge, light soiling else, small chip to spine head better than very good in like jacket.
Editore: Self Publish
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mel Bay Publications, Inc., Pacific, MO, 2003
ISBN 10: 0786667230 ISBN 13: 9780786667239
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Spiral Bound Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 110 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. NOTE: Spiral bound paperback. Note: With CD. First Edition / First Printing. 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0520025784 ISBN 13: 9780520025783
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Illustrated (illustratore). 160pp., plus 102 plates, index. Fine / slightly chipped dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520025784 ISBN 13: 9780520025783
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition; First Printing. As New. Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. In excellent condition and now protected in a new Mylar cover. As New. ; 9.90 X 7 X 0.80 inches; 159 pages.
EUR 16,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Caughey, Gretchen (illustratore).
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley - Los Angeles - London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0520025784 ISBN 13: 9780520025783
Da: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. 160pp. + 102 b/w illustration plates. No additional printing indicated. Remainder mark. Light edge wear. Residue of an old sticker on front of dust jacket. L9.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1974
ISBN 10: 0520025784 ISBN 13: 9780520025783
Da: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth - Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. 160+ pages. Dust jacket shows a small chip over lower outside corner of the top board. Jacket is otherwise Fine and is now in a clear Brodart protective sleeve.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1974
ISBN 10: 0520025784 ISBN 13: 9780520025783
Da: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth - Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. 160+ pages. Dust jacket shows slight signs of handling, though remains bright and clean. Jacket is now protected in a clear mylar sleeve.
EUR 16,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison Wesley Longman ELT Division (a Pearson Education company), 1990
ISBN 10: 0340524219 ISBN 13: 9780340524213
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 5,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : Just Like Trisha es un libro de lectura graduada de inglés como segunda lengua (ESL) de la serie Edward Arnold Readers Library. Escrito por Delia Chiaro, este libro en tapa blanda tiene 40 páginas y fue publicado por Longman ELT en 1990. Ideal para estudiantes de inglés, este libro ofrece una forma accesible y atractiva de mejorar las habilidades de lectura en inglés. EAN: 9780340524213 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Just Like Trisha Autor: Delia Chiaro Editorial: Longman ELT Idioma: en Páginas: 40 Formato: tapa blanda.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Santa Barbara Museum of Art May 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0899510558 ISBN 13: 9780899510552
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Book was signed by the previous owner.