Clarke chambers (98 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The Free Press 1965
- Brossura
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Editore: University of Minnesota Press 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,71
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 326 pages. Ex-university library marks, some wear to the covers; pages toned; a little staining to the foreedge; a solid reading copy. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 217255.
Editore: J Amer Hist 1986
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,85
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 73, No 2, pp. 407-433, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, VG.

Editore: Univ Of Minnesota Press 1971
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,48
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: Ann Arbor 1967
- Brossura
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, U.S.A.Solomon's Mine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 15,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1967 paperback. Lots of shelf wear and rubbing to covers and edges. LOTS of notes throughout.

Editore: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,41
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Ann Arbor Paperback edition. 326p. A softcover book in very good condition. Edges lightly rubbed; otherwise clean and tight.

- Brossura
Da: Dailey Ranch Books, Tucson, U.S.A.Dailey Ranch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,77
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Used paperback has some wear on spine. Cover shows scuffing and finger marks. Pages yellowed from age. Tightly bound no marks or writing.

Infinte Stars: Dark Frontiers
Schmidt, Bryan Thomas, Ed.; Arthur C. Clarke, Jack Campbell, Becky Chambers, Robert Heinlein, George R.R. Martin, Susan R. Matthews, Orson Scott Card, James Blish, E.E. 'Doc' Smith, Tanya Huff, Curtis C. Chen, Seanan McGuire, Sharon Lee and Steve Miller, Larry Niven and Steven Barnes, Gardner Dozois, David Farland, Mike Shepherd, C.L. Moore, Neal Asher, Weston Ochse, Brenda Cooper, Alan Dean Foster, Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Kevin J. Anderson, David Weber, C.J. Cherryh
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Titan Books, London 2019
Serie: Infinite Stars, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Infinite Stars
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Winding Road Books, Templeton, U.S.A.Winding Road Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,82
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, 1st Printing. As new, with spine tight, boards rigid, Pages tightly layered, tips pointed. No dings, marks or issues except for small remainder mark on text block bottom. Dust jack as new, not clipped & looks spectacular in a new shiny mylar… dust protector. Packing suitable for wrapping.
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, Minneaplois, Minnesota 1965
- Rilegato
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,44
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Ex-library with usual stamps and markings. Otherwise in good plus condtion with moderate wear to covers and dustjacket and no other marks to text. US History; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 326 pages.
Editore: Free Press 1965
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,18
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Library Binding. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI000971.
Editore: Minnepolis: University of Minnesota Pr. 1965. 1965
- Rilegato
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,67
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pencil scoring on 65 pp.; else VG Hardback; owner's name; no DJ. xix + 326 pp.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,29
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine copy in hardcover with very good jacket. Jacket has rubbing, fading to back cover and is price-clipped. Sociology.

Conchology, or, The Natural History of Shells: Containing a New Arrangement of the Genera and Species, Illustrated by Coloured Engravings Executed . and Including the Latest Discoveries; c.2
George Perry, John d. ca. 1815 engraver Clarke, Robert W. (Robert William). Chambers
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,11
EUR 17,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis 1963
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, U.S.A.Nelsons Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,76
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. First edition. xviii, 326 p.; 24 cm. Book is clean and tight, a little faded at thee edges, jacket is worn and has some tears, price clipped, no markings, gift inscription and signed by the author. Bibliographical references included in "Notes" (p. [271]-292) "Bibliographic essay": p. [295]-307. Good in good dust jac…ket. Signed by author.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,61
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: S.N., Minnesota 1963
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,74
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unbound. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 90 leaves ; 28 cm. Caption title. An interesting look into the early welfare policies of Minnesota's Iron Range, before the Great Depression of the 1930's. This copy ex libris (The Minnesota Historical society) and stapled into a card folder, which has protected the document. One owne…rship stamp on the first page. Most rare.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 42,71
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of M, Minneapolis MN 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Steve Thorson, Bookseller, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Steve Thorson, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,65
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Unread book, tight crisp page block, square corners, Second Printing stated. No marks or writing in book. Unclipped dustjacket (priced at $6.50), no flaws other than very slightest red pencil mark to jacket front. Photos coming soon. Book shipped well… packed in a box with USPS tracking number supplied upon shipment. Book is in my possession and usually ships next day.

- Rilegato
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,25
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. This is a fine, as new, hardcover 1980 Greenwood reprint, black cloth binding, no DJ.
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,29
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2d Printing. [xix] 326p., original red cloth.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,95
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.