Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Choice Publishing Inc, New York NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0945260199 ISBN 13: 9780945260196
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Illustrated Boards. Condizione: Very Good. Falter, John; Shimin, Symeon; Young, Ed; Porter, George, Vroman, Tom (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PERENNIAL CLASSICS .;.Harper & Row Pub, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0060518650 ISBN 13: 9780060518653
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. PAPERBACK. GOOD Condition, covers bit SCUFFED, SOME PAGES DOGEARED.SOLIDLY BOUND, NOT MARKED UP.; RED & BLACK TITLES ON WHITE PAPER COVERS.MARK TWAIN'S Cover portrait constructed from Fancy type & printer's devices. ; 317pg pages; .FOREWORD by HENRY NASH SMITH.MUCH ON ADAM & EVE in Eden.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Hill & Co, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0882080075 ISBN 13: 9780882080079
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Ed. 278 pages. Ex-library. Mark Twain--Stories.
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. (1972), 350pp, maps, usual lib. markings, some shelfwear to cover, lisght soiling to pg edges, slight edgewear to dj, contents clean. Ex-Library.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York, 1998
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are The Days of Solomon Gursky by Ian McDonald, Lovestory by James Patrick Kelly (novelette), The Moon Girl by M Shayne Bell (novelette), Red by Sarah Clemens (novelette), 17 by Paul J McAuley (short story), Target of Opportunity by Stephen Dedman (short story), Willy in the Nano-lab by Geoffrey A Landis (poetry), Checklist by Timons Esaias (poetry) and Personal Cosmology by Dana Wilde (poetry). Partial address label on front cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2020
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this Double Issue of 18 Short Stories. Featured are Noble Rot by Richard Helms, Quality Control by Susan Dunlap, Rassendyll's Grave by RT Raichev, House of Ash by Benjamin Percy, Nantucket Undertow by Shelly Dickson Carr, Rhododendron by Tom Tolnay, Safe by Judy Clemens, Beyond the Tree Line by Marilyn Todd, The Frog by Jim Weikart, The Perfect Crime by Keith McCarthy, Rage Warehouse-Ire Proof by Toni LP Kelner, Shadow Lane by David Dean, The End of the Line by Katherine Hall Page, Borrowed Brains by Alaric Hung, The Workaholic by NW Barcus, Art in Pieces, Travelers' Rest by Michael Berg and Annie Oakley by Jane Smith. In Fine Condition.
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First printing (stated) hardcover and dust jacket in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slightest handling, slight DJ corner and spine end wear). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 236 pages. [1.1 lbs]. Book.
EUR 12,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 12,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Aiming to broaden the readers' understanding of the issues now facing the European Union, this book explains the motivation underpinning the process of integration in Western Europe after 1945. Editor(s): Wurm, Clemens. Series: German Historical Perspectives. Num Pages: 288 pages, bibliography. BIC Classification: 1DD; 1DFG; 3JJPG; HBJD; HBLW3; JPSN2. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 15. Weight in Grams: 358. . 1996. Revised ed. Paperback. . . . .
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Schmidt, Clemens (illustratore). Paperback. Very good. With CD-Rom 60 pp.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (1972), 341pp, illus. w/ maps, 'The Documentary History of Western Civilization Series', slight soiling to pg edges, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Aiming to broaden the readers' understanding of the issues now facing the European Union, this book explains the motivation underpinning the process of integration in Western Europe after 1945. Editor(s): Wurm, Clemens. Series: German Historical Perspectives. Num Pages: 288 pages, bibliography. BIC Classification: 1DD; 1DFG; 3JJPG; HBJD; HBLW3; JPSN2. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 15. Weight in Grams: 358. . 1996. Revised ed. Paperback. . . . .
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. With a foreword Clarnece Gohdes. Wings Books, 1995. 707pp., black and white illustrations throughout. 8vo. Outside edges of textblock tanned, else fine hardcover, fine d/j.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good/Chipped, Sl Soiled Dj. No Additional Ptg.
Editore: Vittorio Klostermann, Frankfurt, 1958
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Hb. Condizione: G+. Condizione sovraccoperta: G. 405pp. Index. Wear boards, extensive soiling interior, DJ: chipping extremities, soiling, fading.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blue & Grey Press, Secaucas
Da: The Wright Collection, Waxahachie, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. D.j., 931 pp., illus. Confederate Military History series, Vol. 5. An extensive and detailed chronicle of what the Civil War meant to South Carolina.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. 1st thus edition; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; white c w/maroon titles; 790 clean, unmarked pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. dj w/lite wear only, unclipped price; 790 clean, unmarked pages/biliography.
EUR 17,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1969
ISBN 10: 0520013859 ISBN 13: 9780520013858
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
xviii+335p., 7.25x11.25 inches, boards, priceclipped dj with small chip near sunned spine and a few small closed tears in protective mylar, illus., else very good.
EUR 18,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1965
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. A fine copy of the first softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.