Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0192621491 ISBN 13: 9780192621498
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 4,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ageing (The Facts) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 1405101628 ISBN 13: 9781405101622
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 6th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 1405101628 ISBN 13: 9781405101622
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 6th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Little wear to boards. Content is clean with slight toning. DJ is toned with loss to rear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 086542750X ISBN 13: 9780865427501
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 5th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0192621491 ISBN 13: 9780192621498
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780192621504.
EUR 3,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780192621504.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780192614292.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1986
ISBN 10: 0192614290 ISBN 13: 9780192614292
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 8,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. 8vo. Dw has light wear to edges. Slight yellowing to top edges. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0192614290 ISBN 13: 9780192614292
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint. Library sticker to spine of dust jacket (taped to book) and FEP, presentation sticker (from League of Friends) on blank page after FEP, stamp to FEP, title page, inside back cover and page block Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
EUR 4,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018962093 ISBN 13: 9781018962092
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Feis Tighe Chonain Chinn-Shleibhe: The Festivities at The House of Conan of Ceann-Sleibhe. Book.
Editore: Blackwell Scientific, 1984
Da: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Softcover. Illustrated by Drawings, Diagrams (illustratore). Near fine; 369pp.
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Routledge/Canada Blanch Studies on Contemporary Spain; 8.90 X 6 X 0.80 inches; 292 pages.
EUR 1,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Well read with some wear but still very useable. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
EUR 14,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Collectible-Very Good.
Condizione: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 64,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 72,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 292 1st Edition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 66,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 66,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 66,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 68,05
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 75,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 77,87
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 292.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 85,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This original work examines the differences in medical advances on the two sides of the Spanish Civil War. Covering all aspects of medical treatment during the war, Coni covers new ground with great aplomb and delivers a book which will interest scholars involved with medical history as well as those interested in contemporary European history. Series: Routledge/Canada Blanch Studies on Contemporary Spain. Num Pages: 292 pages, 6 black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DSE; 3JJG; HBJD; HBLW; HBWP; MBX. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 233 x 156 x 17. Weight in Grams: 436. . 2014. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 96,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 266 pages. 9.00x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.