Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Books for Libraries Press, Freeport, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0836957792 ISBN 13: 9780836957792
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Reprint. Reprint. Exlibrary markings. Very lightly circulated. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Fold-out map at end of book. Cloth over boards is edge rubbed with minor shelf wear. Bright gilt lettering on spine. ; Firsthand account of blockade running by a participant in the events described. Includes reminiscences of the supercargo of blockade runners. Ex-Library; 8.75" tall; 180 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: Daily Express / Beaverbrook Newspapers Ltd., London
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: good. 25th series. 7.75" tall x 10"; no publication year but cartoons are from 1970 & 1971; unpaginated; b/w cartoons; color il'd cover has creases; pp browning; gift inscription to prev. owner inside front cover. Paperback.
EUR 3,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Some light foxing, including on page edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0687418941.
Editore: Walter J. Black, Roslyn, NY, 1949
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg-. reprint. xxvi 466 pages; contents unmarked, pp toned, smokey odor; binding solid; tan tweed cover with red & gilt on front & spine; no dj. Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1946
Da: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1946 1st American Edition- jacket has light wear- book is very good- sturdy & clean. K-70.
Data di pubblicazione: 1947
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: (fair). 1947 836 pages illustrated.
Editore: C Combridge, 1967
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 24,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934909033 ISBN 13: 9781934909034
Da: DIAMOND HOLLOW BOOKS / MILES BELLAMY, ANDES, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Paula North (illustratore). Near Fine glossy softcover 8vo, 69 pages. Not quite as endearing or pretty as the 1972 self-published staple-bound edition "Lineups", but this one is inscribed "to Peter [Schjeldahl] + Brooke [Alderson], love Charles + Paula" with signatures by both. Sample line-up: The Trial 2b Remembrances of Things Past lf Middlemarch c War and Peace 1b The Brothers Karamazov 3b Ulysses ss Moby Dick rf The Magic Mountain c The Wings of the Dove p Enough said. Peter Schjeldahl was a poet, art critic and Mets fan. Photo of signature page upon request.
Editore: S&S, 1987
Da: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, Regno Unito
Fumetto
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPrbds DW 100pp illus throughout.Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Dane Gallery, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983725829 ISBN 13: 9780983725824
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 65,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARDCOVER. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 4to in thick cloth covered boards, 105pp on thick glossy art paper, colour plates, etc. Two exhibition catalogues in one (both shown at the same time in the same gallery). Chicago Imagists: Flood, Lostutter, Wirsum, Hanson et al and, separately, Albert Oehlen . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Editore: George Braziller no date, New York
Da: Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, Canada
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloilluminated (illustratore). 080761016x. Mint Green Suede hard cover in mint dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Architectural Book Publishing Company, 1933
Da: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback. Folio. (1933). Very Good+. SIGNED by artist on front free endpaper: "With the compliments of W. Oltar-Jevsky". Illustrated with 21 tipped-in pencil drawings (complete) by Oltar-Jevsky. All illustrations in Fine condition. Very minor cover wear. Slight musty odor. First Edition. Signed by Artist.
Editore: Greenhill Books, 1992
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 51,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Reprint. TWO VOLUME SET, previous owners name ffep otherwise unmarked, NF/NF. Book.
Editore: Walter J. Black, New York, NY, 1949
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Classics Club Edition. Binding in grey cloth with red title box on spine, gold-colored print. Cover has red Classics Club logo with gold-colored print. Red headedge tint. Yellow endpapers. A few light fox spots on foredge. Page 423/424 has a vertical fold . No dust jacket as published. Contents are tight sound and unmarked. 466 pages. We have twenty books of this Classic Club Edition,` Will group for one money.