PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,04
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,14
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,19
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 44,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 40,39
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 40,47
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 40,54
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Paris,, Impr. Nationale,, 1891
Da: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austria
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello0. 4°. 589 p., 1 f. Cartonnage. Orig.-Pappband. - Florimond-Claude, comte de Mercy-Argenteau était un diplomate belge né à Liège en 1727 et mort à Londres en 1794. - Florimond Claude, Graf von Mercy-Argenteau (1727 - 1794) war ein österreichischer Diplomat. Er trat in den diplomatischen Dienst Österreichs ein und ging im Gefolge von Graf Kaunitz nach Paris. Cote manuscrite sur le plat. Reliure abimee et insolee. 1 accroc dans la tranchefile pied. 2 cachets sur la page de titre, 1 cachet au verso. Exemplaire non decouronne. - Handschriftl. Bibliothekssignatur auf dem Deckel. Einband bestoßen und angeschmutzt. 2 Bibliotheksstempel auf der Titelseite, 1 Bibl.-Stempel auf deren Rückseite. Unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar. Französisch Band: 0.
Editore: Librairie de Firmin-Didot Freres, 1875
Da: Mrs Middlebrow's Bookshop P.B.F.A. and the Rabbit Hole Tearoom, Freshwater, Isle of Wight, Regno Unito
EUR 47,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 1875. Librairie de Firmin-Didot Freres. Second Edition. Volume 1 only. Very Good Condition book. A little toning but pages basically very clean. Including two fold out pages showing copies of the original letters.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160188416 ISBN 13: 9781160188418
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 49,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 23,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book uncovers the secret correspondence between Marie Antoinette and her mother, Empress Maria Theresa, along with letters from the Holy Roman Emperor Joseph II. These letters, along with reports from the Austrian ambassador to France, Comte de Mercy-Argenteau, offer a firsthand account of Marie Antoinette's life in France and provide invaluable insight into the political climate of 18th-century Europe. The author presents a complex portrait of Marie Antoinette, revealing her struggles and triumphs, as well as her profound influence on the French court. The book also explores the broader historical context of the era, shedding light on the tumultuous events of the French Revolution and the complex power dynamics between Austria and France. Through meticulous research and analysis, this book offers a fresh perspective on Marie Antoinette's life and legacy, illuminating her personal journey and the significant role she played in shaping the course of history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 47,27
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 47,37
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Feb 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160188416 ISBN 13: 9781160188418
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 64,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Editore: Imp. Nationale, 1891
EUR 105,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. R300281490: 1891. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 589 pages. Papier jauni, quelques rousseurs et traces de mouillures sans conséquences sur le texte. Plats abîmés, coins frottés. Traces de mouillures sur les plats. Dos bruni avec traces de mouillures, mors fendus en coiffes. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.1-Littérature et romans dans reliure d'éditeur moderne.
Editore: Paris, Firmin Didot, 1874., 1874
Da: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Germania
EUR 59,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVolume 3. 8°. 570 Pages. Original Halfleather-Volume (gilt Lettering on the Spine). Ex-Library-Copy. Old-handed Library-Sticker on the Spine and cover-inside, Library-Stamp [dropped out] on Title. Inside otherwise very good Condition. No Markings in the Text! No Underlinings! No private Owner's Note! No Foxing! Cover slightly rubbed and slightly bumped (Spine slightly more rubbed). Text in French Language!
Editore: Paris, Firmin Didot 1874., 1874
Da: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 180,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVol. tre in-8° di pp. LXXII-483-563-570. Legature in tela con titolo ai dorsi. Buono stato.
Editore: Librairie de Firmin Didiot Frres, Paris, 1874
EUR 262,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVellum. Condizione: Very Good. None (illustratore). A rare work on Marie Antoinette in a smart vellum binding, in the original French. A selection of the letters written between Marie Antoinette and her mother, Marie-Therese, including the letters between the Queen of Austria and the Comte de Mercy-Argenteau. It was Mercy-Argenteau's responsibility to strengthen the alliance between France and Austria, bringing around the marriage between Marie Antoinette and the Dauphin, later Louis XVI.The letters in this volume date from 1770, when Marie left Austria, to 1774, when she became the Queen of France.Volume One only out of three volumes. In the original full vellum binding. Externally, generally smart. Some light wear to the extremities, and light marks and rubbing to the boards. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are bright and generally clean with only the occasional handling mark. Ink inscription to the half-title. Very Good. book.
Editore: Paris, Firmin-Didot Freres, Fils et Cie., 1875 (2nd), 1875
Da: PROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP, DORCHESTER, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 655,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloThree Volumes. Hardback, 9.5 x 6 inches. In full dark blue morocco leather fine bindings with gilt decorations to boards and spines, raised banding and gilt lettering. Full gilt page edges, marbled endpapers. In very good condition. Some slight fading to spines else bindings very smart. Some tanning to edges of endpapers from edges of boards. Bookplates to fronts ?Countess Constance of Derby.? Some occasional light foxing to pages else pages overall very clean and tight throughout. Slight bump/nick to edge of first couple of pages in vol.3. Else a stunning set. 3 vols: Lxxvi + 483, 563 & 570pp. With a folding plate of facsimile handwriting in Introduction of vol.1. In French Language.