Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, 1966
Da: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Jacket is price clipped.
Editore: Columbia Univ. Press, NY, 1965
Da: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Printing. 221 pp. Papers presented before the Columbia University Seminar on Technology and Social Change. Edited for the Seminar by Aaron W. Warner, Dean Morse, and Alfred S. Eichner. Includes list of participants. Binding tight, text clean. Jacket price-clipped and sl. edgeworn.
Editore: Columbia University Press, 1965
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+ / slightly torn dj. 218pp.
Editore: Columbia Press, New York., 1966
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 8vo, hardcover. No dj, orange cloth. Near fine condition. vi, 214 p.; pages lightly age toned, else book in fine condition, contents clean, binding tight.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (technology, science, history) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia UNiversity Press, 1965
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 220 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 565.
Editore: Columbia University Press, 1965
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Minimal wear/tear to jacket. Jacket price clipped. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (technology, science, congresses) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York, 1966
ISBN 10: 0231029276 ISBN 13: 9780231029278
Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. New York: Columbia University Press, 1966. First edition. 8vo. Hard cover binding, 220 pp. Series of essays on Science and the Process of Innovation and The Social Impact of Technological Change. Fine. Size: 8vo.
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York and London, 1965
Da: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRed Cloth. Condizione: VG (+). Condizione sovraccoperta: G-VG. 1st ed. vii+221; small 'History of Science' stamps top front pastedown and endpaper, otherwise internally clean, tight and unmarked in clean, bright, unworn covers, trivial cloth ripple across top spine; unclipped jacket clean but top edge rubbed and nicked plus small tear bottom back edge and couple of v. small dents/crease to spine, generally acceptable nonetheless. Primarily concerned with US governmental, economic and business contexts. Note: quoted shipping rates are calculated for 500-700 gram net weight, cost will be modified up or down as appropriate outside this range. Size: 16 Cms x 23 Cms.
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York, 1965
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. A few small tears to jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello. Columbia University Press, N. Y. . New York USA. 1969. 1. Aufl. 186 S. 16*24cm. -3)Bibl. Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy.