Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Padaran Publications (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 187794520X ISBN 13: 9781877945205
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hoover Institution Press, Stanford, CA, 1971
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. dust jacket is mylar wrapped.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986478408 ISBN 13: 9781986478403
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 0781763479 ISBN 13: 9780781763479
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amber Communications Group, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1937269469 ISBN 13: 9781937269463
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amber Communications Group, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1937269469 ISBN 13: 9781937269463
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Paperback Book.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979139350 ISBN 13: 9781979139359
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1463737874 ISBN 13: 9781463737870
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1466215755 ISBN 13: 9781466215757
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Trafford Publishing 8/2/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490708588 ISBN 13: 9781490708584
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Marry Yourself Before You Slip Away: When You Know Something's Missing But Don't Know How to Find It. Book.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073378577 ISBN 13: 9780073378572
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Discover the golden age of science fiction with some of the best stories of intergalactic wars, space adventures and alien contact in this Ray Bradbury collection of selected planet stories: Jonah of the Jove-Run Zero Hour Rocket Summer Lorelei of the Red Mist The Creatures That Time Forgot Asleep in Armageddon Defense Mech Lazarus Come Forth Morgue Ship The Monster Maker A Little Journey.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications Inc., US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486488160 ISBN 13: 9780486488165
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 12,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 7/17/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486488160 ISBN 13: 9780486488165
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Introduction to Differential Geometry for Engineers. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 0781763479 ISBN 13: 9780781763479
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.