Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0939802813 ISBN 13: 9780939802814
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. By Photo (illustratore). Very Good. No Jacket Very Good + No Jacket 4 to. Book is in very good condition. clean tight and square. little shelf wear. no markings. Some creases on spine. brilliant pictures!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0810944294 ISBN 13: 9780810944299
Da: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A General Of the Revolution John Sullivan of New Hampshire (illustratore). 1st. 320pp includign index, front and endpage are photographs, book contains many color and some b/w photographs on every page. Rings: five passions in World Art brings together an extraordinary assemblage of artworks spanning seven millennia and the principal regions of the world. The 129 masterworks gathered here have been organized to represent five interlocking passions:Love, Anguish, Awe, Triumph, Joy.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. Highlighting and inked notations scattered through a few sections of interior, otherwise unmarked and essentially as issued. 1st ptg. Ideal study copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0810915952 ISBN 13: 9780810915954
Da: Redbrick Books, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. pencil eraser marks on flyleaf with normal edgewear----------more than 100 illustrations in color and black and white.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good in wraps showing some light handling. Contents clean. 261pp.
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, NYC, 1996
Da: Moneyblows Books & Music, Lee, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Color & B&W illus. To celebrate the 1996 Summer Olympics in Atlanta, Georgia, the High Museum of Art mounted an exhibition celebrating five emotions demonstrated by art from around the world and across the centuries. Essay by Jennifer Montagu. 320 pp.
Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Good. 8vo, 36 pp. Wrappers a bit soiled and worn at edges and corners, with one corner creased; interior unmarked.
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. As new.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Da: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
EUR 7,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New. 1st Paperback Printing. An uncreased spine with no edge rubbings. No store stamp. Stories by:Susan Wade, Tanith Lee, Garry Kilworth, Nancy Kress, Farida S.T.Shapiro, Joyce Carol Oates, Roberta Lannes, Michael Cadnum, Lisa Goldstein, John Brunner, Nancy A Collins, Gene Wolfe, Susan Palwick, Milbre Burch,GahanWilson, Anne Bishop, Kahtie Koja, Ellen Steiber, Neil Gaiman, Jane Yolen, Delia Sherman,
Wraps. Condizione: Good. 8vo, 128 pp. Heel of spine and fore-edges of front cover and first few leaves bumped.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Abrams hardcover in dust jacket, 1996-1st edition, clean/tight, No marks/tears or signs of use; Fine/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers. sku2186.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Light Technology Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 1891824066 ISBN 13: 9781891824067
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 16,09
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Michael Tyree (illustratore). 360 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Delaware Division of Historical and Culture Affairs, Dover, 1979
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
4to. plastic spiral binding, stiff paper wrappers. (iv), 74 pages. Design and layout by Delaware Art Services, Inc. and cover illustrations by Gerron Hite. With text by Dr. Charles Hosmer, Mrs. Henry Belin du Pont, Lawrence C. Henry, Robert R. Garvey, Jr., Robert Raley, Miss M. Catherine Dowing, Horace L. Hotchkiss, Jr., Dr. Scott T. Swank, Joseph P. Monigle and others. With information on the work done at Odessa and Hagley. plastic spiral binding, stiff paper wrappers.
Editore: Northwestern University, Evanston, Illinois:, 1985
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine condition. Mark Steinmetz photographs (illustratore). First Edition. Evanston, Illinois:: Northwestern University, 1985. 6" wide by 9" tall. A beautiful copy. Bright, shiny, clean, tight. No owner's name or bookplate. Spine is square/flat. Pages are fresh, crisp, and unmarked. Contributors include: Alan Shapiro, Stephen Berg, Helen Norris, Peter Fellowes, Donald Davie, Morton Marcus, Ed Minus, Carole Bubash, Charles Simic, Tom Wayman, Mary Gray Hughes, Tom Friedmann, C. D. Wright, Michael Casey, Walter McDonald, Hunt Hawkins, Eileen Drew, Robert Boswell, Timothy Dekin, Roger Mitchell, Cyrus Colter, and Gordon Weaver. First Edition. Softcover. Fine condition./No Jacket, as issued. Illus. by Mark Steinmetz photographs. 268pp. + 16 pages of ads.
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, 1988
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First edition. First thus. First Trade Paperback printing. Issued in conjunction with a series of 1988-1989 exhibitions, and published in association with the St. Louis Art Museum in conjuction with the Buffalo Bill Historical Center, Cody. Frederick Remington (1861-1909) American, Western painter. Essays by Michael Edward Shapiro, Peter H. Hassrick, David McCullough, Doreen Bolger Burke, and John Seelye.
EUR 26,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Editore: London : Chatto & Windus, 1962
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dust-wrapper (price-clipped), now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series; St. Anthony's Papers ; no. 13. Physical description; 144 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Contents; The Ralliement in the politics of the 1890's / by David Shapiro -- The nationalist movement in Paris, (1900-1906) / by D.R. Watson -- The right and the social question in parliament, 1905-1919 / by Malcolm Anderson. Subjects; Right and left (Political science). Politics and government. Right and left (Political science). Nationalism France History 19th century. Nationalism France History 20th century. Conservatism France History 19th century. Conservatism France History 20th century. Right and left (Political science) France History. France Politics and government (1870-1940). France History (1870-1945). Politics Government French History Late 19th Century Early 20th Century. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, 1988
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: About Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. HC w/DJ. Issued in conjunction with a series of 1988-1989 exhibitions, and published in association with the St. Louis Art Museum in conjuction with the Buffalo Bill Historical Center, Cody. Frederick Remington (1861-1909) American, Western painter. Essays by Michael Edward Shapiro, Peter H. Hassrick, David McCullough, Doreen Bolger Burke, and John Seelye.
Editore: London : Chatto & Windus, 1962
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,95
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dust-wrapper (price-clipped), now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series; St. Anthony's Papers ; no. 13. Physical description; 144 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Contents; The Ralliement in the politics of the 1890's / by David Shapiro -- The nationalist movement in Paris, (1900-1906) / by D.R. Watson -- The right and the social question in parliament, 1905-1919 / by Malcolm Anderson. Subjects; Right and left (Political science). Politics and government. Right and left (Political science). Nationalism France History 19th century. Nationalism France History 20th century. Conservatism France History 19th century. Conservatism France History 20th century. Right and left (Political science) France History. France Politics and government (1870-1940). France History (1870-1945). Politics Government French History Late 19th Century Early 20th Century. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
EUR 45,48
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. new title edition. 212 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 49,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 136 pages. 9.69x6.85x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 56,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 301 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Alliance Of Museums, 1999
ISBN 10: 0931201632 ISBN 13: 9780931201639
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 64,86
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 207 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 81,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.69x6.88x0.63 inches. In Stock.
EUR 70,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 271 pages. 12.25x9.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 84,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 202 pages. 9.17x6.06x0.71 inches. In Stock.
EUR 88,98
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 208 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 102,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 265 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.