Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Good Morning Press, 1986
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1986; signed and inscribed by author on title page; illustrated paper covers; mild shelf wear; price sticker on front cover; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 39 pages. Signed by Author.
Editore: Good Morning Press, 1986
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Saddle-stapled wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Signed and with long personal inscription by author. Nice copy.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 18,32
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. XX, 204 S. : Ill. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 435.
Editore: AHA Books, Gualala, Ca, 1998
Da: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Wraps (PB) in near fine condition. Poems by the founder and editor of American Haiku, the first journal in English of these Zen poems in the Japanese tradition. 365 Haiku poems printed on decorative paper. Inscribed by author. Unpaginated. . Included list of Eulert's books on Dear Dorothy Press inserted in back. Inscribed By Artist.
Editore: The Western Poet, Reno, 1962
Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. (Volume 2, Number 1). 8vo. Stiff pictorial wrappers. 58pp. Illustrations. Near fine. Early issue, tight and attractive, of this short-lived poetry publication (which began as a semi-annual and switched to quarterly with this issue). Contributor's copy, from the private library of noted social protest poet and fine press publisher JOHN BEECHER (1904-80). His artist wife Barbara Beecher (born 1925) pens "Marked Copy / P. 8" in black marker near the top of the front wrapper and brackets his name on the contents page. Page eight contains Beecher's well-known poem "Homage to a Subversive," a tribute to Henry David Thoreau. Uncommon.
Editore: The Western Poet, Reno, 1961
Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. (Volume 1, Number 1). 8vo. Stiff pictorial wrappers. 58pp. Illustration. Near fine. First issue, tight and handsome, of this short-lived semi-annual poetry publication. Contributors include Babette Deutsch, X.J. Kennedy and Howard Nemerov, among other noteworthies. From the private library of noted social protest poet and fine press publisher JOHN BEECHER (1904-80). Uncommon.
Softcover. Editura Minerva, c 1973, paperback with french flaps, Very Good (some cover foxing & scuffing along the hinges), 75 pages, INSCRIBED on the front fly dated Nov 1 1975, POETRY; E3300; Signed by Author(s).
Da: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokart., broschiert. Condizione: Sehr gut. 281 S., Ill. Einbd. leicht berieben, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. ISBN: 3131004614 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 410.
Editore: Aha Books, Gualala, California, U.S.A., 1998
Da: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Very good in original wrappers. Inscribed and signed by the author. Signed.
Editore: Dear Dorothy Press, Paradise, KS, 1994
Da: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Fine in original stapled wrappers. Inscribed and signed by the author. Signed.
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello31 x 30 cm. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage. Seite 22 Softcover, Broschur in sehr gutem Zustand, innen wie außen. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. DE-10-37 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
Editore: Köln Bundesstelle für Aussenhandelsinformation, 1978
Da: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloweicher Einband. 30 S, + Wirtschaftsdatenblatt, Lexikonformat, kartoniert, Klammerheftung. Sehr gut erhaltenes, ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar. Lediglich Buchrücken unten Aufkleber, vorne innen sauberer Stempel. Heft wirkt wie unbenutzt. Inhalt: Wirtschaftsverfassung; Werbung als wirtschaftliche Kategorie; Werbeträger und Werbemittel; Werbeplanung, Agenturen; Gesetzliche Bestimmungen; Tabellen. Sprache: Deutsch (unbesetzt) 162 gr.
Editore: The Elizabeth Press, New Rochelle, New York, 1963
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition. 16mo. 28p. Printed stapled wrappers with ink notation on the front panel, else fine. Small poetry anthology with contributions from Diane Wakoski, Cid Corman, George Oppen, Felix Pollack, Sam Bradley, B.A. Uronovitz, James Boyer May, Charles Edward Eaton, Don Eulert, Gena Ford, Tim Reynolds, R.R. Cuscaden, Margaret Lee Johnson, Marvin Bell, and Ron Offen.
EUR 60,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: New.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 77,88
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 204 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart ; New York : Thieme, 1995
ISBN 10: 3131004614 ISBN 13: 9783131004611
Da: Der Buchecker, Koeln, Germania
EUR 6,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokart. Condizione: Sehr gut. XI, 281 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 21 cm Exemplar mit Gebrauchsspuren (das kann heißen: das Buch KANN normale Leseverformung wie Knicke am Buchrücken, oder leichte Nachdunklung o. ä. haben oder auch, obwohl unbeschädigt, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet sein, ferner können auch Notizen oder Unterstreichungen im Text vorhanden sein. Alles dies zählt zur Kategorie des GUT ERHALTENEN). In jedem Falle aber dem Preis und der Zustandsnote entsprechend GUT ERHALTEN. und ACHTUNG: Die Covers können vom abgebildeten Cover und die Auflagen können von den genannten abweichen AUSSER bei meinen eigenen Bildern (die mit den aufrechtstehenden Büchern vor schwarzem Hintergrund, wie auf einer Bühne) MEINE EIGENEN BILDER SIND MASSGEBEND FÜR AUFLAGE, AUSGABE UND COVER a-188b-1224 KEIN VERSANDKOSTENRABATT !!! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2003
ISBN 10: 3540010548 ISBN 13: 9783540010548
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 48,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Rendsburg, CP Offset ca. 2000., 2000
Da: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Germania
EUR 6,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Sehr gut. 48 S. Kanten minimal berieben, Zustand sehr gut LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Editore: Junimea Publishing House, Iasi, Romania, 1973
Da: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. An important collection of modern Romanian poetry in English translation. Black cloth covered boards with blind embossed lettering to cover and spine. 362 pages. Preface by Mihai Dragan. Introduction by Don Eulert. Note on the translation by Stefan Avadanei. Postscript, A Panorama of Romanian Poetry by Const. Ciopraga. This selection of English language translations of poems by 46 poets covers Romanian lyricism from Mihai Eminescu to the present. Each poets selection is introduced with a picture and biographical information. An important anthology of major voices not easily available any place else. The book is clean, tight and crisp, no name or other markings. The dustjacket has some light edge rubbing, short closed tears and chips, now in an archival mylar cover.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Georg Thieme Verlag, Stuttgart - New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 3135617025 ISBN 13: 9783135617022
Da: Buchhandlung Gerhard Höcher, Wien, AT, Austria
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 29,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Kapitelweise Paginierung mit 237 Abbildungen in 403 Einzeldarstellungen Guter Zustand - leichte Gebrauchsspuren Band VI/2 der zweiten, neubearbeitete Auflage, in 7. Bänden. Herausgegeben von A.N. Witt, H. Rettig, K. F. Schlegel Sprache: Deutsch OLeinen mit OSchutzumschlag, 27,5 x 19,6 cm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2003
ISBN 10: 3540010548 ISBN 13: 9783540010548
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 53,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Tissue engineering as a technology and as a therapeutic has captured worldwide attention and commitmentbecause it has such potential in the care of humanity. Because we are not as yet able to craft robust three dimensional vascular and ductal structures to support the development of complex parenchymal organs, the initial focus of the field has been on thin tissues that can be nourished by diffusion alone.The best example of this class is cartilage. Thought by some to be a relatively simple tissue in the early days of tissue engineering, deep study of this tissue has shown it to manifest great complexity.Yearsof experimental and clinical effort have begun to untangle the clues that will allow us to reproducibly characterize, gener ate and clinically apply engineered cartilage with positive effects.World wide researchers and clinicians are intently focused on this goal and it has come time to step back and make a good assessment of our progress.
EUR 43,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 109,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Georg Thieme, Stuttgart - New York,, 1995
ISBN 10: 3131004614 ISBN 13: 9783131004611
Da: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello281, (3) S. Orig.-Broschur. - Sehr guter Zustand innen und außen.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Brealey, Marci (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Rendsburg, CP Offset UNBEKANNT.
Da: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Germania
EUR 18,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 52 S.; Ill. Ecken und Kanten minimal bestoßen, sonst gut erhalten. LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Eigenverlag, 1999
Da: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Germania
EUR 20,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Befriedigend. unpaginiert Einband stellenweise berieben LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Rendsburg, CP Offset o.A.
Da: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Germania
EUR 20,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Sehr gut. 52 S.; Ill. Zustand sehr gut LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.