Editore: Gyldendal Norsk Forlag, 1953
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1953. No Edition Remarks. 270 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Norwegian text. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Editore: Blandford Press
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. No Edition Remarks. 243 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards. File Copy stamp to front free end paper. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with tears and creasing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lovat Dickson, London, 1934
Da: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 19,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. First UK Edition. pp 382, 1st US ed. Trans. by Paula Wikink. Heavily Damp stained covers in tatty d.j.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. 1945. edited from B. Bjornson's America Letter 1880; prev owner sig. fep.
Editore: München Piper (), 1936
Da: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello353 SS. 8°. OLn. mit OU (Einbandentwurf E.R. Weiß). Umschlag mit kl. Einrissen. Erste deutsche Ausgabe! Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 749 gr.
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First English translation. A very good copy in slightly spine faded cloth, previous owners bookplate and blurb tipped onto front end paper.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 100 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 100 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave MacMillan 11/22/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0230298877 ISBN 13: 9780230298873
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Young Migrants: Exclusion and Belonging in Europe. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BLANDFORD PRESS, LONDON
Da: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 35,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. THE COVER IS RUBBED AND FADED. THE CORNERS ARE BUMPED. THE REAR OF THE COVER IS GRUBBY WITH RUBBED MARKS AND THERE IS A STAIN TOWARDS THE FORE-EDGE. THE SPINE IS RUBBED AND FADED. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First American edition. Decorative blue and black cloth stamped in gilt. Translated from the Norwegian by Paula Wiking. Owner's name on front fly, spine tanned, corners bumped, a very good copy lacking the dustwrapper.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 50,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 60,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 232.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 67,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This collection is the first to examine the life experiences of young adult immigrants in Europe, as transmitted by the young adults themselves, and together with the analytical framework, seeks to uncover mechanisms at work in these individuals' lives. Editor(s): Fangen, Katrine; Johansson, T.; Hammaren, Nils. Series: Migration, Diasporas and Citizenship. Num Pages: 239 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JFC; JFFN; JFSL; JFSP; JHBK; JPQB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 12. Weight in Grams: 300. . 2012. Paperback. . . . .
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 232.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 68,88
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This collection is the first to examine the life experiences of young adult immigrants in Europe, as transmitted by the young adults themselves, and together with the analytical framework, seeks to uncover mechanisms at work in these individuals' lives. Editor(s): Fangen, Katrine; Johansson, Thomas; Hammaren, Nils. Series: Migration, Diasporas and Citizenship. Num Pages: 239 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1D; JFFN; JFSL1; JFSP2. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 146 x 218 x 19. Weight in Grams: 402. . 2011. 2012th Edition. hardcover. . . . .
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 75,21
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 66,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Svezia
EUR 9,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFint brunt halvklotband, marmorerade pärmpapper, röd ryggtiteletikett i skinn. Bakpärmen med liten skavning av yttre pärmkanten; gott skick. Prydlig namnteckning daterad utgivningsåret. Oslo, Gyldendal Norsk forlag, 1935. 8:o. 140 s.
Condizione: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 77,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 223 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.53 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 79,53
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.74x5.59x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 73,84
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.