Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press España, S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0194342794 ISBN 13: 9780194342797
Da: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This item has a different cover than shown in the listing, but shares the same ISBN. Inscription written inside the front cover. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear aged but unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Editore: PENGUIN, 1995
Da: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade paperback. Condizione: New. First edition. PENGUIN, 1995. First edition. . New. 1 300 p.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Good cover, smooth spine, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Espa�a, S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0194342794 ISBN 13: 9780194342797
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-library. Used - Very Good.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Gebrochener Buchrücken; Geknickte Ecken / Seiten. An intensive language course for adult learners of English. By Paula Fassman and Suzanne Seymour Tavares.
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. edicion 1982, 208 paginas, texto en ingles, con anotaciones a lapiz ynombre del anterior propietario, tapa blanda, en estado aceptable.
Da: Libro Inmortal - Libros&Co. Librería Low Cost, Alcalá de Henares, MADRI, Spagna
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Condizione: Muy Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Muy Bien. 1. LIBRO.
EUR 96,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 108,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 102,93
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 232.
EUR 98,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 101,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 232.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Industrias Peralta, España, 1975
ISBN 10: 8440083335 ISBN 13: 9788440083333
Da: LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: Bien. ¡MUY RARO! Rústica.8440083335. Industrias Peralta. España. 1975. 22x16 centímetros. 24 páginas. Tapa blanda. Estado=Bien.
EUR 114,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 117,87
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 232.
EUR 20,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R200075061: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 64 pages. Nombreuses photos en couleurs dans et hors texte. 2 étiquettes en 2ème plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 631.5-Culture et récolte.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 164,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 166,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 165,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 175,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amsterdam University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 9089646507 ISBN 13: 9789089646507
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 199,26
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 290.
EUR 7,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Normal. Oxford. Tapa blanda. Cubierta deslucida. 25 cm. Ilustrado. Anotaciones en algunas paginas. Texto en inglés. Normal.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 247,98
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 0 edition. 200 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Wolffgang Deer, Leipzig, 1729
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
pp. 281-346 [64p], frontis, calf spine over library boards, text block in very good condition. Part of a 240-part popular series using historical figures to talk about the issues of the day.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Barcelona, Ediciones Ariel, 1970
Da: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, B, Spagna
Copia autografata
EUR 120,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Excelente. (Psicología. Dinámica mental. Hipnosis). Barcelona, Ediciones Ariel, 1970. Cubiertas originales en rústica ilustrada. 1 h. 100 p. 1 h. ; 1 h. 96 p. 1 h. ; 1 h. 94 p. 2 h. Figuras b/n. Folio menor. Excelentes ejemplares, con mínimas rozaduras en lomos. Firma autógrafa del autor en el primer tomo. Firmado por el autor.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 31,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBørsum Forlag og Antikvariat, Oslo 1960. 4to. 79 sider. Træskåret frontispice. Orig. brunt halvfableabind. * Nummereret eksemplar. Fotografisk optryk af originaludgaven, København 1745, som den første trykte bog om Tordenskiold,
EUR 947,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVellum. Condizione: Good. Not stated (illustratore). Sixteen issues of this moral German weekly bound in one volume. Sixteen issues of this moral German weekly bound in one volume. In German blackletter script. With decorative engraved head and tail pieces. This periodical, by David Fassman, consists of imaginary conversations between deceased historical figures. Included are exchanges between Richelieu and Mazarini, Charles II and Moliere and Tromp and Tordenschild. With an illustrated bookplate to front pastedown. In a half vellum binding with marbled paper covered boards. Externally, sound though worn and rubbed. Internally, generally firmly bound. Age-toning, foxing and marks to many pages. Page 507-508 is missing and there are closed tears to page 506. Evidence of past worming to some pages. Good. book.
Da: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 70,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Leipzig, Cörnerischen Erben, 1720. 4to. Engr. portrait,+ (2),+ 153-224 pp. Disbound. Softcover / Paperback.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Franckfurt und Leipzig, 1720
Da: Antiquariat An der Vikarie, Grafschaft-Leimersdorf, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 136,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello3. verbesserte Edition. 352 S. mit einem gestochenen Frontispiz und zweifarbigem Titelblatt, Einband fleckig, berieben/bestoßen und teils wurmgängig, Innengelenke wurmgängig, Innendeckel und Vorsätze stark stock-/feuchtigkeitsfleckig, Papier durchgehend stärker stock-/braunfleckig und mit altem Wasserrand, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 8°., Pergamenteinband der Zeit,