Search preferences
Vai alla pagina principale dei risultati di ricerca

Filtri di ricerca

Tipo di articolo

  • Tutti i tipi di prodotto 
  • Libri (27)
  • Riviste e Giornali (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fumetti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Spartiti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Arte, Stampe e Poster (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fotografie (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Mappe (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Manoscritti e Collezionismo cartaceo (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)

Lingua (2)

Prezzo

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

Paese del venditore

  • EUR 9,04

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!

  • Garrett, Harriet & Henry Harrison

    Da: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 3,47

    Spedizione EUR 3,36
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Torn. Dj torn badly. Signed & inscr by Author. 1/3 of front ep cut off at the top. VG/Torn. Poetry2835.

  • Spofford, Harriet

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: D. Lothrop Company,, Boston, 1887

    Da: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 16,98

    Spedizione EUR 5,81
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Garrett, Edmund H. (illustratore). First Edition. Boards in decorative cloth in good + condition, hinge slightly open, few finger smudges and large enclosed tear (untaped) on one page. A collection of poetic homages to Oliver Goldsmith, Samuel Johnson, John Milton, William Shakespeare, and others by the New England writer best known for her gothic romances, which were set apart by luxuriant descriptions and an unconventional handling of female stereotypes of the era. 111 pages.

  • Roberts, Nan H.; Wieser, Jeanette; Garrett, Harriet K.

    Editore: The Naylor Co., San Antonio Tx, 1957

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 8,93

    Spedizione EUR 4,99
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket has edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Spofford, Mrs. Harriet Prescott and Miss Louise Imogen Guiney and Miss Alice Brown

    Editore: Little Brown, Boston, 1894

    Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 11,61

    Spedizione EUR 4,34
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Edmund H. Garrett (illustratore). Hardcover. 175 pages. Black & white illustrations by Edmund H. Garrett. Gilt top edge. Rubbing to spine, corners. Darkened spine. Record # 508644.

  • Garrett, Harriet

    Editore: Torch, 1947

    Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 2 su 5 stelle 2 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Copia autografata

    EUR 11,15

    Spedizione EUR 4,98
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 95 pp. 5 1/2 x 8. Black cloth covered boards, stamped in silver on front and spine. No dj. Cloth badly scuffed and faded. Lengthy inscription by author on ffep. Author.

  • Harriet Elizabeth Prescott Spofford; Louise Imogen Guerney; Alice Brown; Edmund H. Garrett [Illustrator]

    Editore: Little, Brown and Company, 1894

    Da: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 18,33

    Spedizione EUR 3,47
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition! Pages crisp, clean, and bright. May show light signs of wear; e.g bumping, rubbing, creasing. Binding strong & spine intact!

  • Spofford, Harriet Prescott; Louise Imogen Guiney; & Alice Brown [illustrated by Edmund H. Garrett]

    Editore: Little Brown Boston 1894, 1894

    Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 17,47

    Spedizione EUR 6,07
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    175pp. small 8vo Illustrated by Edmund H. Garrett White cloth, top edges gilt First edition. BAL 6729 (=18512) Covers and endpapers foxed, lightly soiled: VG-/no dj.

  • Spofford, Harriet

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: D Lothrop Company, Boston, 1887

    Da: Jerry Shepard, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 39,81

    Spedizione EUR 6,03
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Garrett, Edmund (illustratore). First Edition. Cloth. Green with decoration and gilt titling. Good++ condition. Lovely illustrations. Period bookplate to front pastdown. Delightful ballads about authors. Some foxing and water stains throughout. Gilt page edges. Heavy paper stock. Ballads. Authors. 111 pp. Tight copy.

  • Spofford, Harriet Prescott

    Editore: D. Lothrop, Boston, 1887

    Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 28,59

    Spedizione EUR 5,20
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Cover. Condizione: good+. Edmund H. Garrett (illustratore). Contains: Goldsmith's Whistle, Samuel Johnson in Uttoxeter Market, Blind Milton, Beside the Ouse, Splendid Fire, & Woods of Warwick. 111pp; b/w illustrations; scattered foxing; all edges gilt; 8.75" tall; wear to edges of gold back strip with gilt lettering on front & on darkened spine; wear to edges of burgundy flocked cover with boards showing at corners. Hardcover.

  • Spofford, Harriet Prescott et al

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Little, Brown, 1894

    Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 41,99

    Spedizione EUR 11,28
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Garrett, Edmund (illustratore). Smaller, heavy book, profusely illustrated. Gray boards with gilt design, top edge gilt, spine darker. Very Good +.

  • Mrs. Harriet Prescott Spofford, Miss Louise Imogen Guiney and Miss Alice Brown

    Editore: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1894

    Da: Pickwick Bookshop, Nyack, NY, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 31,27

    Spedizione EUR 4,34
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Edmund H. Garrett (illustratore). 1894. Hardcover in Very Good- Condition. White Cloth with beautifully decorated spine and front board in gilt. Corners and spine ends are bumped. Cloth has moderate soiling. Rear gutter is cracked. Spine is toned from skin oils. Interior is very clean and bright. Binding is fairly good.

  • Spofford, Harriet Prescott

    Editore: D Lothrop Company, Boston MA, 1887

    Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 31,27

    Spedizione EUR 5,12
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Garrett, Edmund H (illustrator) (illustratore). covers have heavy edge wear and rubbing with minor fraying, front outer hinge split, covers have light tan cloth over boards on spine half and dark red flocked cloth over boards on fore edge half, all page edges gilt, binding tight with some pages glued together on spine edge far into page, 111 pages of 6 flowery poems, 21 bw illustrations and lots of smaller ones Size: 6.75 x 9.

  • Hinsdale, Harriet; Garrett, Sam

    Editore: Aero Publishers, Inc., 1971

    Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Copia autografata

    EUR 31,27

    Spedizione EUR 5,16
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. long inscription and signature by Sam Garrett in two colors. some reading wear. unmarked, solid, clean. a nice copy. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Immagine del venditore per Three Heroines of New England Romance venduto da Albert & Rosie's Books

    Harriet Spofford, Alice Brown Louise Guiney

    Editore: Little, Brown & Co, Boston, 1894

    Da: Albert & Rosie's Books, WEBSTER, MA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 35,74

    Spedizione EUR 10,14
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Book Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Edmund H Garrett (illustratore). First Edition. 1st Edition. White cloth binding with gold lettering on front and spineSpine is sun faded Author profiles three New England Women, Pricilla, Agnes Surriage, Martha Hilton.

  • Harriet Elizabeth Prescott Spofford; Louise Imogen Guerney; Alice Brown

    Editore: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA, 1894

    Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 44,67

    Spedizione EUR 3,90
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Edmund H. Garrett (illustratore). 1st Edition. First edition 1894, matching dates on title and copyright pages. Published by Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover in full gilt-stamped cloth, top edge gilt, title page in red and black lettering, no DJ as issued. Condition near fine considering age, square and tight book, solid hinges, slightest wear at corners, corners not bumped, spine very slightly darkened, clean book, no names, no underlinings no highlights, no bent pages, foxing on endpapers. Small 8vo, 175 pages, profusely illustrated with frontispiece, full page plates and numerous small drawings in the text by Edmund H. Garrett. ASIN: B00085APKM.

  • Garrett, Edmund Henry|Spofford, Harriet Elizabeth Prescott

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2016

    ISBN 10: 1355163978 ISBN 13: 9781355163978

    Da: moluna, Greven, Germania

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 36,84

    Spedizione EUR 48,99
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Gebunden. Condizione: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

  • Hinsdale, Harriet; SAM GARRETT [x2 Garrett signatures]

    Editore: Aero Publishers, Fallbrook, CA, 1971

    Da: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 3 su 5 stelle 3 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione Copia autografata

    EUR 49,80

    Spedizione EUR 3,70
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Collectible - SIGNED. FIRST. FINE. Leatherette boards; cover photo illustration of Garrett riding/roping. Biography SIGNED and inscribed by SAM GARRETT, friend and working companion of Will Rogers. Signed in 1984 (with an ADDED SIGNED post card tipped in) when Sam was one month shy of turning 92, healthy and 'still roping' . his recommended best exercise. A RARE COLLECTIBLE combination. Garrett died on April 4, 1989, in his home at Fallbrook, California, at the age of 97. He had been inducted into the Rodeo Hall of Fame of the Rodeo Historical Society at the National Cowboy & Western Heritage Museum in 1985. [B94]. Signed by Subject of Biography.

  • Immagine del venditore per Three Heroines of New England Romance venduto da Longs Peak Book Company

    Spofford, Harriet Prescott (1835-1921)

    Editore: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co./Little,Brown and Company, Cambridge MA, 1895

    Da: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione Copia autografata

    EUR 67,01

    Spedizione EUR 4,99
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Edmund H. Garrett (1853-1929) (illustratore). 1st Edition. This book features three stories written by the leading lights of late 19th century American literature- Harriet Prescott Spofford-"Priscilla", Agnes Surriage(1726-1783)-"Alice Brown" and Martha Hilton-"Louise Imogen Guiney". The book features 89 drawings, illustrations by famed artist Edmund Garrett, a tight, straight hardback binding, a gilt top, a beautiful gift inscription on inside coverand slight wear to the binding. The book will be carefully wrapped and boxed for safe shipping. Signed by Author(s).

  • Garrett, Edmund Henry; Spofford, Harriet Elizabeth Prescott

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Palala Press, 2016

    ISBN 10: 1355163978 ISBN 13: 9781355163978

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 25,94

    Spedizione EUR 7,52
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 120.

  • Harriet R. Hairston

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CreateSpace, 2010

    ISBN 10: 1450566251 ISBN 13: 9781450566254

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 27,49

    Spedizione EUR 11,57
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 158 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.36 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

  • Immagine del venditore per Three Heroines of New England Romance 1894 [Leather Bound] venduto da Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    EUR 34,57

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1894. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 187, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 187 187.

  • Immagine del venditore per Three heroines of New England romance; their true stories 1894 [Leather Bound] venduto da Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    EUR 34,58

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1894. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 188, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 188 188.

  • Immagine del venditore per Three heroines of New England romance; their true stories herein set forth 1894 [Leather Bound] venduto da Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    EUR 34,59

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1894. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 191, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 191 191.

  • Immagine del venditore per Three heroines of New England romance; 1894 [Leather Bound] venduto da Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    EUR 34,60

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1894. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 192, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 192 192.

  • Immagine del venditore per Three heroines of New England romance; 1894 [Leather Bound] venduto da Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    EUR 34,60

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1894. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 192, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 192 192.

  • Immagine del venditore per Three heroines of New England romance; their true stories herein set forth 1895 [Leather Bound] venduto da Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    EUR 34,61

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1895. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 194, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 194 194.