EUR 7,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Escalade en haut lieu: Loue/Lison This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom, 1989
ISBN 10: 0674185005 ISBN 13: 9780674185005
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
413 pp.; 25.5 x 19 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Anthology of writings by major figures associated with the Dada movement. Edited by Robert Motherwell. Writing by Jean Arp, Hugo Ball, André Breton, Gabrielle Buffet-Picabia, Arthur Cravan, Paul Eluard, Richard Huelsenbeck, Georges Hugnet, Erik Satie, Kurt Schwitters, Tristan Tzara, Jacques Vaché, Hans Richter, Georges Ribemont-Dessaignes, Philippe Soupault, Harriet Janis, Sidney Janis, Albert Gleizes, Raoul Hausmann, and Bernard Karpel. Includes list of illustrations, bibliography, index to bibliography, and a general index. Fine. As New. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
EUR 7,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang, New York, 2015
Da: Bryn Mawr Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Philippe Garcia (photographs) (illustratore). 1st Edition. Large octavo. Pp. 239. A gorgeous book on the history and the creations of a luxury fabric house in Paris, and the family who founded it. Lavishly illustrated with photographs of embroidery, weaving, textile design, and designer rooms. Fine in white patterned boards, and jacket illustrated with fabric design.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stewart Tabori & Chang, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 1617691593 ISBN 13: 9781617691591
Da: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near fine. Photography by Philippe Garcia (illustratore). Quarto. 12.5 " x 10". 239pp. Profusely illustrated from color photographs. In dust jacket "Pierre Frey SA is a French interior design company founded in 1935 by designer Pierre Frey. The family-owned company designs and manufactures traditional French fabrics, wallpapers, carpets, rugs and furniture."- Wikipedia.
Editore: Editions de La Martiniere, Paris, 2014
Da: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italia
EUR 44,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCartonato con sovracoperta. Con numerose fotografie a colori n.t. e f.t.Testo in francese.Texte en Français Numero di tavole: 0 pp.239 9782732462462 altezza 32 larghezza 24.7 Esemplare in buone condizioni. Sovraccoperta con tracce di polvere e segni di usura ai bordi.Pagine lievemente ingiallite.Testo in francese.Texte en Français. Livre en bon ètat.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, Francia
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used: Good. Coins un peu enfoncés, reste du livre en très bon état.
Editore: Paris : La voix du regard, revue littéraire sur les arts de l'image, n° 11, printemps 1998. Un fascicule in-4°, broché, reproductions., 1998
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBon exemplaire. [21550].
Da: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, Francia
EUR 55,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. Jaquette légèrement frottés sur les bords, livre en parfait état.
Editore: New York: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2015, 2015
Da: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 178,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edn. 4to. Original white laminated boards (Fine), dustwrapper (light wear at top edge - otherwise near Fine, not price clipped). Pp. 239, illus with coloured and b&w plates (no inscriptions).