Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482697408 ISBN 13: 9781482697407
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482697408 ISBN 13: 9781482697407
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 1913
ISBN 10: 1482697408 ISBN 13: 9781482697407
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION **, SOLID, BRIGHT ; Looks new and unread (INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR.)"May you be blessed and encouraged through my story.RIDE WITH ME' Linda Grajewski". -- Shipped ** ** - Items shipped every week day! ; 243pg pages; COVER PHOTO SHOWS AUTHOR ON HORSE BEAUTIFUL COUNTRY SIDE.BLUE SKY. ; Signed by Author; 1.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling/Tamos, New York, New York, U.S. A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1895569516 ISBN 13: 9781895569513
Da: Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Gerry Grajewski (illustratore). 1st Edition. Near fine with light rubbing, scuffing and edge wear to glossy wraps.Trace soil to text edges.Otherwise tight, clean, unmarked interior. Shipping confirmed!
EUR 23,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 23,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Data di pubblicazione: 1957
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: binding (fair) pages (good). CUA #369 1957 181 pages paperback.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Verbrecher Verlag, 2000
ISBN 10: 3980447162 ISBN 13: 9783980447164
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0806958863 ISBN 13: 9780806958866
Da: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Schmidt, Norman (Designs) ;Grajewski, Jerry (Photography) (illustratore). First Edition First Printing. Great Paper Jets by Norman Schmidt (1999 Trade PB) How to make paper jets that look and fly like the real thing: Follow the 10 easy construction steps given in book. Requires an exacto knife, copies of part designs from book, index card stock, and glue. Color photos, diagrams. bibliography, glossary, & index. Designs to make 16 paper jet airplanes. You need to make full page copies of part designs in the book to precede. 96pp. Interior tight, clean and, except for prior owner's name (NHS Book Fair, adds no value) stamped inside front cover, unmarked. No models were apparently attempted from this book, ready for you to do the first one! Over-sized paperback cover has minor scratches & indents from use as writing pad. Contents pristine. Copyright 1999. Full print-line indicates this copy is from the 1st print-run. Printed in China. ISBN: 0-8069-5886-3. No LCCN. MSR = US $7.95. Thanks for looking! Prior Owner Name No Value.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Design Studio Press, Culver City, 2021
ISBN 10: 162465052X ISBN 13: 9781624650529
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The year is 2065. The end of Earth and all its habitants is imminent. Using the world's greatest technologies, a new generation of highly advanced, autonomous robotic vehicles is developed to explore new lands for human colonization.Inspired by legendary futurists such as Syd Mead (Blade Runner), German industrial designer and concept artist Christian Grajewski used his expert knowledge of automotive design and his fascination with animal anatomy to create fifteen stunning, interplanetary vehicles. Each varies in size and technological capabilities, yet they are unified by one overarching goal: to preserve the human race. From the stealth rotorcraft Hornet to the massive space transporter Orca, the designs of Explorer were fueled by Grajewski's deep desire to launch vehicles beyond Earth's solar system. He drew from his professional experience working on the design team at Volkswagen Design Center Potsdam, where he developed concepts for such carmakers as Lamborghini, Audi, and Porsche. Explorer compiles Grajewski's early sketches, wondrous renderings, and design reflections that together make a case for historic multinational cooperation and the incredible innovations such collaborations can achieve. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 26,21
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 9,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Oliver Grajewski (illustratore). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 9,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Oliver Grajewski (illustratore). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 9,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Oliver Grajewski (illustratore). Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 35,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482697408 ISBN 13: 9781482697407
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482697408 ISBN 13: 9781482697407
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482697408 ISBN 13: 9781482697407
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C Hurst and Co Publishers Ltd, 2026
ISBN 10: 1911723731 ISBN 13: 9781911723738
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,22
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Washington: Catholic University of America, 1957
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 181 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C Hurst and Co Publishers Ltd, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 1911723731 ISBN 13: 9781911723738
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 40,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Vladimir Putin's full-scale invasion of Ukraine in 2022 has cast a spotlight on Russia's burgeoning partnership with Iran. Moscow looked to Tehran for drones and ammunition to fuel its so-called 'special military operation', and Iran's support for Russia's war reflected a decade-long strengthening of Russo-Iranian ties, beginning with the 2011 outbreak of the Syrian Civil War. Despite a relationship historically marred by mistrust and unmet expectations, the two regimes have worked together to promote their common interests in Syria, where battlefield coordination soon developed into much deeper political alignment. Drawing on extensive Russian and Persian primary sources, and interviews with elites from both countries, Nicole Grajewski uncovers the drivers of ever-closer cooperation between the Kremlin and the Islamic Republic. Detailing the internal structures, shared anxieties and broader ambitions underpinning this alignment, she explores the genesis of Russia and Iran's mutual antagonism towards the Western-led global order; the impact of deep-seated leadership concerns over regime security and domestic protests; and the future trajectory of the partnership within the larger world order. Examining both military dynamics and economic endeavours, as well as elaborate sanctions evasion schemes and collaboration within international organisations, this is the definitive account of contemporary Russia-Iran relations.
EUR 29,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . .
Editore: Catholic University of America, Washington D.C., 1957
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Rebound in hardcover. A clean, tight book in very good condition. Ph.D. dissertation. Canon Law #369.
Editore: Berlin. Verbrecher Verlag, 2007
Da: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 1.Auflage. 187 S. Gebunden (schwarz, kein Schutzumschlag). 1 Ecke leicht gestaucht. Gutes Exemplar. [K 082].
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Berlin. Verbrecher Verlag, 2007
Da: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, Germania
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 1.Auflage. 187 S. Gebunden (schwarz, kein Schutzumschlag). Gutes Exemplar. [K 096].