Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperbound, 8vo 293 pp. contributions by 9 authors; polarization, scientific revolution, Kant, Niels Bohr; mathematics in the Third Reich; chemistry; very good condition.
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 28,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 293p thick paperback, brown card cover, very good indeed Language: English.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Editions Rodopi, 1989. Clean unmarked copy, binding tight. 2x3 inch area cut out on bottom of title page. From the library of Prof. Roger Stuewer, historian of physics, UMN.
Editore: Valkenburg : Eigen beheer, 1995
ISBN 10: 9070535076 ISBN 13: 9789070535070
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Originele groene linnen band met zilveropdruk, stofomslag, veel illustraties in z/w (voornamelijk foto's), 4to.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 34,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9051830858.
Editore: The Author, Valkenburg, 1995
ISBN 10: 9070535076 ISBN 13: 9789070535070
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 144 pages, label to flyleaf otherwise fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 308.
EUR 24,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr Gut. Proceedings of a conference held at the University of Utrecht. Edited by R. P. W. Visser, H. J. M. Bos, L. C. Palm, and H. A. M. Snelders. 293 Seiten, broschiert (Edition Rodopi 1989). Früher EUR 48,00. Gewicht: 531 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.
Editore: Editions Rodopi, 1989
Da: Llibres Bombeta, Terrassa, B, Spagna
EUR 17,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Centraal Museum Utrecht - Gemeentelijke Archiefdienst Utrecht - Uitgeverij Het Spectrum - Broese Kemink, Utrecht, 1995
ISBN 10: 9027445079 ISBN 13: 9789027445070
Da: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 17,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellocloth / linnen hardcover. Condizione: good / goed. Condizione sovraccoperta: good / goed. 1ste / 1st. Boek met stofomslag in goede staat, de rug van de stofomslag is iets verkleurd. 295 pagina's. Foto's, documenten, afbeeldingen. Size: A4 formaat.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Stichtse Historische Reeks, 1986
ISBN 10: 9060114906 ISBN 13: 9789060114902
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 34,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Editore: APA-Hollands Universiteits Pers: Amsterdam & Maarssen, 1992, 1992
Da: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Ingenaaid, 23,5x15,5x1, 260pp. Zeer goede staat, lichte vlekken op omslag.
EUR 80,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 388 pages. 9.20x6.10x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Editore: APA-Hollands Universiteits Pers: Amsterdam & Maarssen, 1991, 1991
Da: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Ingenaaid, 23,5x15,5x1,5, 219pp. Zeer goede staat, lichte vlekken op omslag.
Editore: Swets & Zeitlinger. Lisse 1980., 1980
Da: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Paesi Bassi
EUR 42,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover. Cover somewhat browned. Good. . 321pp.
EUR 92,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 156,83
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 312 pages. 11.00x8.30x0.72 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Neerbosch : Neerbosch' Boekhandel en Uitgeverij/Boekdrukkerij der Weesinrichting te Neerbosch, 1936
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 49,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2 uniforme grijze linnen banden, illustraties in z/w, 576+576 pagina's, klein 4to.; Ruggen iets verbruind; foxing; kleine bruine vlekjes op achterplat jaargang 2; slijtplekjes randen kaften.
Editore: Neerbosch : Neerbosch' Boekhandel en Uitgeverij/Boekdrukkerij der Weesinrichting te Neerbosch, 1936
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 49,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2 uniforme halflinnen banden, illustraties in z/w, 576+576 pagina's, klein 4to.; Slijtage banden.
Editore: Neerbosch' Boekhandel en Uitgeverij, Neerbosch, 1936
Da: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Paesi Bassi
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebonden, 26 cm, 576 pp. Ills.: zwart/wit illustraties. Met werk van o.a.: Jacobse, De Mérode, Eekhout. Cond.: goed / good.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,79
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1980 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 82 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 82 Volume NBS special publication 400-62.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 33,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1980. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume NBS special publication 400-62, Pages:- 82, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume NBS special publication 400-62 82 82.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 48,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Volume 9 in this series consists of four chapters on vectors that affect human or animal health and six chapters on plant pathogens and their vectors. In Chapter 1, Alex S. Raikhel discusses vitellogenesis in mosquitoes: the cornerstone of the reproductive .