Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0070262667 ISBN 13: 9780070262669
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 9th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0070262667 ISBN 13: 9780070262669
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 9th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0071354697 ISBN 13: 9780071354691
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 10th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0070262667 ISBN 13: 9780070262669
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 9th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0070262667 ISBN 13: 9780070262669
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 9th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional (edition 10), 2001
ISBN 10: 0071354697 ISBN 13: 9780071354691
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 10. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) (edition 9th), 1996
ISBN 10: 0070262667 ISBN 13: 9780070262669
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 9th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Tenth Edition. Basically an "As New" copy. Embossed stamp of former owner on flyleaf, no other marks. xxviii, 2148 pp. With extensive diagrrams, charts.Massvie text: Extra shipping costs on priority or international shipments.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mcgraw-Hill Education / Medical, 1996
ISBN 10: 0070262667 ISBN 13: 9780070262669
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3800grams, ISBN:0070262667.
Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 9th. Ships quickly. Almost very good. Mild shelf/reading wear. Moderately bent due to storage. Completely unmarked. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
EUR 5,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,4200grams, ISBN:0071354697.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3700grams, ISBN:0070262667.
EUR 7,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,4200grams, ISBN:9780071124324.
EUR 15,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: The Deva Bookshop, Holt, Regno Unito
EUR 29,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. No inscriptions or other markings, book appears unread. Some scuffing of outer surfaces of boards, light foxing to upper edge. This is a large and very heavy book, 26x21x8cm, 4kg, please contact me to agree postage charge before ordering.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 27,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Auflage: 10th. 1825 Seiten aus einer Firmenbibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 4185 25,4 x 21,1 x 8,1 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Publishing Co., 2001
ISBN 10: 0071124322 ISBN 13: 9780071124324
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Publishing Co., 2001
ISBN 10: 0071124322 ISBN 13: 9780071124324
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 41,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Condizione: Good. Used Item. Does not include New Access Codes , Cd's or one time use items that come when New. This item is Used.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: McGraw Hill, 2002
Da: Llibres Bombeta, Terrassa, B, Spagna
EUR 39,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Sin Sobrecubierta. Décima edición. En el momento del pedido se solicitarán unos gastos de envío adicionales de 10 euros proporcionales al peso de los dos volúmenes.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 52,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello10th ed. ed. Joel G. Hardman, Lee E. Limbird ; consulting ed. Alfred Goodman Gil 26 cm. XXVII, 2148 p. ill. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: , McGraw-Hill Education 2001-09-16, 2001
ISBN 10: 0071124322 ISBN 13: 9780071124324
Da: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 49,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorilegato Copertina rigida. Condizione: Fine. Copertina plastificata. Tagli e pagine integri. Copertina rigida 2148 9780071124324 Ottimo (Fine) . Book.