Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 25,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Batsford, 1931
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 4th edition, enlarged. Cloth, dj, VG/G. viii+305pp+32pp publsihers catalogue, b/w frontis, b/w plates & illustrations throughout, index, dustjacket rather grubby & worn along the edges, cloth a little rubbed & faded to the spine, endpapers foxed, internally fine. A well illustrated overview, with historical notes of handcrafts in both wood & metal covering all aspects of design & condtriction of objects made from either material. 1050 grams.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 30,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 31,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 1981 : 1st. Edition : Octopus Books : Large Format : No D / J : Glazed Photographic Boards : Face & Corner Rubbing : Top Corner Bump To The Backboard : Page 13 To 20 Have Staple Holes To The Top Of The Page : Otherwise In Excellent Condition : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clean Text , Illustrations & Photographs :
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Batsford, London, 1931
Da: Scorpio Books, IOBA, Bungay, Regno Unito
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edn. 305pp. plus 32pp. Publisher's caralogue. Profusely illus. Remains of a label on fr. endpaper Size: 8vo.
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. The dust jacket as well as the boards are in a very good condition. Internally clean and tightly bound. Complete with 184 pages. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 24,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Michie Company, Charlottesville, VA, 1979
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. Reprint. 235pp.incl.index; SC staple-bound; yellow w/red; rubbed,sunned,&stained; clean,tight pgs. Reprinted from New Mexico Statutes Annotated and 1979 Cumulative Supplement.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Bennett College Undated
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 23,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. No Edition Stated. 332 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned at the edges, with notable foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are notably crushed.
Editore: Batsford, London, 1936
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 7,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello5th edition, revised & enlarged. Binding tight; some loss of colour & discolouration to blue cloth on boards; spine faded & browned, with wear at head & foot. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket).
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 34,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Copia autografata
EUR 25,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Small closed tears on jacket and marked.Signed by Nina[the subject].Tightly bound.This,however,is not a list of achievements,but a warm,human story of pathos and humour,successes and failures,following Nina through the adventures of her Scottish-Anglo-Irish family,an unusual childhood,years of deprivation and disappointment to pinpoints of happiness and success.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aspiral Press, 1978
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Copia autografata
EUR 25,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Signed by the author, Faith Hooper, dated, 2000. Publication of 189 pages. The dust jacket is a touch edge worn. There is a small chipped piece missing on the back panel. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. Tightly bound and protected in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Bennett College, Sheffield, 1931
Da: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 23,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition, octavo, brown textured cloth, titles in gilt across spine, bumping to corners, illustrated, viii plus 305 pages including glossary and index. [QP].
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 37,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: B. T. Batsford, 27-2, 1936
Da: Quality Books UK, Derby, DERBY, Regno Unito
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Fifth Edition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 40,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Aspiral Press, 1978
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. The jacket is shelf rubbed and bit edge worn. light marks. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Aspiral Press, 1978
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. The jacket is neat overall with little wear. The boards are slightly shelf rubbed with some scuffing on the spine. The binding is secure. It seems as if the half title page has been torn out. No inscriptions or annotations. Presents well in cellophane. r*17/01/2024 JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: B. T. Batsford, 1928
Da: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Regno Unito
EUR 21,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. No jacket. Third edition hardback, revised and enlarged 1928, with no jacket. In overall good to very good used condition with only minor signs of handling and storage - spine tanned and a little rubbing to edges. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears little read, no annotations or inscriptions; slight toning but text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book. Photograph available.
Editore: B T Batsford, 1925
Da: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 29,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 2nd Revised and enlarged. Type: Book pp VIII, 240. Prior owner details to flyleaf. Boards marked; internally fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Batsford, London, 1936
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 28,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fifth Edition Revised and Enlarged. Hardback 1936. FRONT END PAPER HAS BEEN REMOVED. Front paste-down has an Architect's stamp plus the stamp of "WEYMOUTH TRAINING COLLEGE". Clean & tight. NO JACKET. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref SH102. Handcraft in Wood & Metal. A Handbook of Training in Their Practical Working for Teachers, Students, Craftsmen. Over 300 illustrations from the author's drawings and from photographs including the Working Drawings of a progressive Series of Decorative Objects ----- Fifth Edition Revised and Enlarged.
Editore: B.T.Batsford Ltd, London, 1925
Da: Babushka Books & Framers, Isle of Wight, Regno Unito
EUR 29,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Second edition revised and enlarged of the 1913 edition. .