Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Christian Faith Publishing Pub Date: 2/11/2019 Binding: Paperback Pages: 92 First edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523753811 ISBN 13: 9781523753819
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Irace, Roberto (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flowerpot Press (edition Illustrated), 2016
ISBN 10: 1486708587 ISBN 13: 9781486708581
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Irace, Roberto (illustratore). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Irace, Roberto (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Irace, Roberto (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Irace, Roberto (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Irace, Roberto (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Irace, Roberto (illustratore). Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Irace, Roberto (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Irace, Roberto (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Irace, Roberto (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Irace, Roberto (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Irace, Roberto (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Irace, Roberto (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Irace, Roberto (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542423937 ISBN 13: 9781542423939
Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523753811 ISBN 13: 9781523753819
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Whitney Library of Design Pub Date: 1/1/1988 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192 First edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.
Da: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First American Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. First American Edition, first printing. No markings to the text block. No marks of personal identification or prior ownership.; Folio - over 12 - 15" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542423937 ISBN 13: 9781542423939
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Whitney Library of Design / Watson-Guptill Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0823013138 ISBN 13: 9780823013135
Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st American edition. Tall quarto. Color and B&W illustrations. Condition: slight wear & minor nicks to DJ; else fine in very good DJ. 192 pages.
EUR 14,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Irace, Roberto (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY: Whitney Library of Design, 1988, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0823013138 ISBN 13: 9780823013135
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st. 9 x 12. No flaws. 192 page hardcover, w/many color and b/w photo illust. Essays by Michael Sorkin and Richard Rush. Translated by Antony Shugaar. Full cloth exterior with title on spine in silver. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
EUR 16,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Irace, Roberto (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Irace, Roberto (illustratore). Hardcover. Play on Shakespeare is a delightful introduction to some of the characters, themes, and literary devices that make Shakespeare so well-loved. The beautiful illustrations bring the play to life and the color-coded text highlights and defines literature elements in the story, both contributing to a rich, multi-layered experience. Prospero and his lovely daughter Miranda live alone on the tiny island where they were marooned years ago, with only the island creatures for company. That is, until a powerful storm brings a boat full of strangers to the island. Magic and mystery fill the island and these pages as the story of Shakespeare's "The Tempest" unfold in a delightful introduction to this classic play. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 17,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Camp Hilton, Susan (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.