Jack mcintosh (82 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,43
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

GALAXY Science Fiction: October, Oct. 1966 ("The Palace of Love"; "The Ship Who Killed")
(Larry Niven; Anne McCaffrey; Hayden Howard; J. T. McIntosh; Jack Vance; Arthur C. Clarke; Willy Ley)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Publishing 1966
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Almost fine. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Dember for "How the Heroes Die" (novelette) by Larry Niven. Includes "The Ship Who Killed" (novelette) by Anne McCaffrey; "Too Many Esks" (novelette) by Hayden Howard; "Planet of Fakers" (novelette) by J. T. McIntosh; "The Palace of Love" (pt. 1) by… Jack Vance; "A Recursion in Metastories" by Arthur C. Clarke. Science Department: "For Your Information: The Delayed Discovery" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Morrow, Finlay, Nodel, Gaughan, and McClane.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,22
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,09
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or…other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Publishing Co. 1966
- Brossura
Da: Marks Vintage Literature, Evansville, U.S.A.Marks Vintage Literature
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDigest Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. All pages complete, tight and no writing The spine is creased and the front cover at the spine is wavy but both covers are complete and bright Contains: Snow White and the Giants (McIntosh - serial), Be Merry (Budrys), Starpath (Barrett Jr), A Relic of the Empire (Niven), Call M…e Dumbo (Shaw), The Thousandth Birthday Party (Imboden), The Forgotten Gods of Earth (Offutt). Cover by Jack Gaughan (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books, London 1966
- Brossura
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint edition # 2223 of this collection of sci-fi stories. Featured are Disappearing Act by Alfred Bester, The Wizards of Pung's Corners by Frederik Pohl, Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow by Kurt Vonnegut, Mr. Costello, Hero by Theodore Sturgeon, Quit Zommin' Those Hands Through the Air by…Jack Finney, Build-up by J.G. Ballard, The Fun They Had by Isaac Asimov, Diabologic by Eric Frank Russell, Made in U.S.A. by J.T. McIntosh, The Waveries by Fredric Brown. Light creases to the spine. Light edgewear. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Very Good Condition.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,03
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Robert Ariail (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Robert Ariail (illustratore).

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): March, Mar. 1964
Kit Reed; Avram Davidson; Jack Sharkey; Jean Bridge; Isaac Asimov; Oscar Wilde; Theodore L. Thomas; Harry Harrison; J. T. McIntosh; Robert Bloch; J. G. Ballard
Editore: Mercury Press 1964
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,13
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Nice color. Edited by Avram Davidson, Edward L. Ferman, and Ted White. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "Automatic Tiger" by Kit Reed; "Sacheverell" by Avram Davidson; "Survival of the Fittest" by Jack Sharkey; "The Prodigals" (verse) by Jean Bridge; "Scie…nce: Forget It!" by Isaac Asimov; "Lord Arthur Savile's Crime" (novelet) by Oscar Wilde; "Pure Water from Salt" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Incident in the IND" by Harry Harrison; "Books" (reviews) by Avram Davidson; "Humanoid Sacrifice" by J. T. McIntosh; "The Conventional Approach" by Robert Bloch; "The Lost Leonardo" by J. G. Ballard; "F&SF Marketplace".
Editore: Mercury Press 1967
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,98
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Editore: Mercury Press 1967
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,08
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): March, Mar. 1964
F&SF (Kit Reed; Avram Davidson; Jack Sharkey; Jean Bridge; Isaac Asimov; Oscar Wilde; Theodore L. Thomas; Harry Harrison; J. T. McIntosh; Robert Bloch; J. G. Ballard)
Editore: Mercury Press, NY 1964
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWraps. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 26, No. 3. Edited by Avram Davidson, Edward L. Ferman, and Ted White. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "Automatic Tiger" by Kit Reed; "Sacheverell" by Avram Davidson; "Survival of the Fittest" by Jack Sharkey; "The Prodigals" (verse) by Jean Bridge; "Science: Forget It!" by Isaac Asimov; "Lord… Arthur Savile's Crime" (novelet) by Oscar Wilde; "Pure Water from Salt" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Incident in the IND" by Harry Harrison; "Books" (reviews) by Avram Davidson; "Humanoid Sacrifice" by J. T. McIntosh; "The Conventional Approach" by Robert Bloch; "The Lost Leonardo" by J. G. Ballard; "F&SF Marketplace". Tanning; edge and corner wear with minor loss; a little creasing; marks on contents page. Magazine.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: May 1961
If (Allen Kim Lang; J. T. McIntosh; Fred Saberhagen; William W. Stuart; James Stamers; Frank Banta; Jack Sharkey)
Editore: Digest Productions, NY 1961
- Rilegato
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 11, No. 2. Edited by H. L. Gold & Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Gaughan: "The Commuters" by Lester del Rey. Includes "Cinderella Story" (short novel) by Allen Kim Lang; "That's How It Goes" (novelette) by J. T. McIntosh; "Seven Doors to Education" (novelette) by Fred Saberhagen; "O…ut of Mind" by William W. Stuart; "The Useless Bugbreeders" by James Stamers; "The Connoisseur" by Frank Banta; "The Flying Tuskers of K'Niik-K'Naack" by Jack Sharkey. Features: "IFun"; "A Science-Faction Story"; "Science Briefs". Illustrated by Ritter, Harmon, Gaughan, Short tear at lower front hinge; creasing; spine a little faded. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): September, Sept. 1967
F&SF (Shamus Frazer; J. T. McIntosh; George Collyn; William Sambrot; Susan Trott; I. Yefremov; Jack London; Gahan Wilson; Isaac Asimov)
Editore: Mercury Press, NY 1967
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWraps. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 33, No. 3 (Whole No. 196). Cover by Richard V. Corben. Includes "The Cyclops Juju" (novelet) by Shamus Frazer; "The Saw and the Carpenter" (novelet) by J. T. McIntosh; "Out of Time, Out of Place" by George Collyn; "Night of the Leopard" by William Sambrot; "Donny Baby" by Susan Tr…ott; "A Secret From Hellas" by I. Yefremov; "A Thousand Deaths" (reprint) by Jack London. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Judith merril; "Science: The Great Borning" by Isaac Asimov. Tanning; edge wear. Book.
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction - September 1954 - Vol. 7, No. 3
Finney, Jack; Jakes, John; McIntosh, J.T.; Morrison, William; Reynolds, Mack; Ri
Editore: Mercury Press 1954
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Minor shelf wear. Pages/covers clean.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): September, Sept. 1954
F&SF (J. T. McIntosh; H. F. Ellis; J. Francis McComas; Peter Phillips; Mack Reynolds; John Jakes; William Morrison; Howard Rigsby; Jack Finney)
Editore: Fantasy House, NY 1954
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWraps. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 7, No. 3. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover art by Nick Solovioff for "One Too Many" (short novel) by J. T. McIntosh. Includes "Space-Crime Continuum" by H. F. Ellis; "Brave New Word" by J. Francis McComas; "FMITM" by Peter Phillips; "Prone" by Mack Reynolds; "Recommended Reading"; "Crack-Up" b…y John Jakes; "There Ought to Be a Lore" by William Morrison; "One Fine Day" by Howard Rigsby; "There Is a Tide. . ." by Jack Finney. Tanning; edge and corner wear; creasing; small rear cover stain; rubbing; perhaps a little musty. Magazine.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

PLANET Stories: July 1951
Planet (Poul Anderson; Ross Rocklynne; J. T. McIntosh - as M'Intosh; Dave Dryfoos; William Morrison; Frank Belknap Long; Jack Vance; Mack Reynolds; James Blish)
Editore: Love Romances, NY 1951
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Reading Copy. Vol. 5, No. 1. Pulp magazine. Edited by Jerome Bixby. Cover art by Allen Anderson for "The Virgin of Valkarion" (novel) by Poul Anderson. Includes "Slave-Ship to Andrigo" (novelet) by Ross Rocklynne; "Venus Mission" (novelet) by J. T. M'Intosh; "Sign of Life" by Dave Dryfoos; "Monst…er" by William Morrison; "The Timeless Ones" by Frank Belknap Long; "Temple of Han" by Jack Vance; "Mercy Flight" by Mack Reynolds; "Blackout in Cygni" by James Blish. Letter from Chad Oliver. Illustrated by Vestal & Mayan. Heavy wear and tear with tape and glue-mends; tanned; small losses; # stamp on first page. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): September, Sept. 1954
F&SF (J. T. McIntosh; H. F. Ellis; J. Francis McComas; Peter Phillips; Mack Reynolds; John Jakes; William Morrison; Howard Rigsby; Jack Finney)
Editore: Fantasy House, NY 1954
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWraps. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 7, No. 3. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover art by Nick Solovioff for "One Too Many" (short novel) by J. T. McIntosh. Includes "Space-Crime Continuum" by H. F. Ellis; "Brave New Word" by J. Francis McComas; "FMITM" by Peter Phillips; "Prone" by Mack Reynolds; "Recommended Reading"; "Crack-Up" by… John Jakes; "There Ought to Be a Lore" by William Morrison; "One Fine Day" by Howard Rigsby; "There Is a Tide. . ." by Jack Finney. Tanning; creasing; minor rubs, bumps and dings. Magazine.

ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: June 2012
Asimov's (Mercurio D. Rivera; Will McIntosh; Megan Arkenberg; Jack McDevitt; Alan DeNiro; Kali Wallace; Bruce McAllister; Bud Sparhawk; F. J. Bergmann; W. Gregory Stewart; Jane Yolen; Robert Frazier; Mary A. Turzillo)
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY 2012
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,68
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 36, No. 6 (whole no. 437). Cover art by Dorottya. Includes "Missionaries" (novelette) by Mercurio D. Rivera; "Possible Monsters" (novelette) by Will McIntosh; "Final Exam" by Megan Arkenberg; "Waiting at the Altar" by Jack McDevitt; "The Flowering Ape" by Alan DeNiro; "Th…e Widdershins Clock" by Kali Wallace; "Free Range" by Bruce McAllister; "Scout" by Bud Sparhawk. Poetry: "Pavane" by F. J. Bergmann; "I Am Nothing, You Say, to You, Coming Close to It" by W. Gregory Stewart; "Objectifying Faerie" by Jane Yolen; "The Novikov Self-Consistency Conjecture from "The Official Guide to Time Travel" by Robert Frazier; "Care and Feeding" by Mary A. Turzillo. Departments: "Editorial: We Have Met the Alien" by Sheila Williams; "refections: Rereading Philip K. Dick" by Robert Silverberg; "On the Net: Encyclopedic!"; "Next issue"; "On Books"; "The SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss. Label pulls from front; creasing; edgewear; a few short tears. Book.

ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: June 2012
Asimov's (Mercurio D. Rivera; Will McIntosh; Megan Arkenberg; Jack McDevitt; Alan DeNiro; Kali Wallace; Bruce McAllister; Bud Sparhawk; F. J. Bergmann; W. Gregory Stewart; Jane Yolen; Robert Frazier; Mary A. Turzillo)
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY 2012
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,68
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 36, No. 6 (whole no. 437). Cover art by Dorottya. Includes "Missionaries" (novelette) by Mercurio D. Rivera; "Possible Monsters" (novelette) by Will McIntosh; "Final Exam" by Megan Arkenberg; "Waiting at the Altar" by Jack McDevitt; "The Flowering Ape" by Alan DeNiro; "Th…e Widdershins Clock" by Kali Wallace; "Free Range" by Bruce McAllister; "Scout" by Bud Sparhawk. Poetry: "Pavane" by F. J. Bergmann; "I Am Nothing, You Say, to You, Coming Close to It" by W. Gregory Stewart; "Objectifying Faerie" by Jane Yolen; "The Novikov Self-Consistency Conjecture from "The Official Guide to Time Travel" by Robert Frazier; "Care and Feeding" by Mary A. Turzillo. Departments: "Editorial: We Have Met the Alien" by Sheila Williams; "refections: Rereading Philip K. Dick" by Robert Silverberg; "On the Net: Encyclopedic!"; "Next issue"; "On Books"; "The SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss. Label pulls from front; creasing; edgewear. Book.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction 1967 Vol. 33 No. 03 September
Ferman, Edward L. (editor): Shamus Frazer / J.T. McIntosh / George Collyn / William Sambrot / Susan Trott / I. Yefremov / Jack London
Editore: New York: Mercury Press, Inc. 1st Edition 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. ----------science fiction fantasy pulp magazine, digest size. Back cover scuff, corner crease, modest edgewear, a little browning inside covers, a VG+ copy. Richard V. Corben (wraparound cover) (illustratore).