EUR 20,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allen and Unwin, NSW, Australia, 1990
ISBN 10: 0044422229 ISBN 13: 9780044422228
Da: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
EUR 18,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 309 pages. Illustrated, Lightly foxing preliminary, minor flecked lower edge.
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. First Edition.
EUR 4,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Some light wear to cover and spine, mainly edges and corners, Edges and corners a little creased and worn, Internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
EUR 25,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 309 pages. Illustrated, previous owner's name, foxing fly leaf and top edge. Minimal shelf wear to bottom cover edge. Plastic wrapper.
Editore: New England Girls' School in association with Allen & Unwin, Sydney, 1990., 1990
Da: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback, 19.5x27.5cm25, 309pp. Good condition (worn at edges, bumped at corners, nicked at fore edge; owner's name removed from ffep) in good dustwrapper (light edge wear; chipped at head of spine). ISBN: 0044422229. Pictures available on request.
Editore: New England Girls' School in association with Allen & Unwin, Sydney, 1990., 1990
Da: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4to, hardback, xii + 309pp. Very good condition, in good dustwrapper (light wear, bumped, upper edges creased, tiny catch at upper rear edge). Mild wear only. ISBN: 0044422229. Pictures available on request.
Editore: New England Girls' School in association with Allen & Unwin, Sydney, 1990., 1990
Da: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback, 4to, 309pp. Very good condition, in very good dustwrapper. Light wear. ISBN: 0044422229. Pictures available on request.
Da: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Regno Unito
EUR 73,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Erratum text correction slip included and perchase reciept from new signed by one of the authors.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: As new condition. {"length"=>["26.5"], "width"=>["18.5"], "units"=>["Centimeters"]}.
Editore: R.S.GROSE, 1999
Da: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno Unito
EUR 47,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Scarce title - excellent fine condition throughout, no inscriptions, contains several b&w photos./.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 20,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 27,06
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 21,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 25,73
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Editore: Panckoucke, 1758
Da: Librairie Voyage et Exploration, Cerny, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 210,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Satisfaisant. Edition originale. Londres , Lille (Panckoucke) Paris (Desaint & Saillant) , 1758.In 12°, ix-36-369pp. (manque les pages 363-369 de la table de matière).Reliure de l'époque, plein veau marbré, dos fleuronné avec pièce de titre, tranches rouges, coins usés, frottements et manque au dos, petite mouillure en début d'ouvrage. Édition originale de la traduction (e.o. 1757) de cette relation estimée, renfermant de curieux détails sur la flore et sur la faune des indes orientales, notamment sur l'opium et le pavot. Traduit de M. Hernandez, interprète du roi et collaborateur au « Journal étranger » de 1755 à 1779 contemporary binding, full calf marbled, spine gilt fleuronned with raised bands, red edges. Original edition of the translation (original 1757 edition) of this esteemed relationship, containing curious details about the flora and fauna of the East Indies, especially opium and poppy. Translated by M. Hernandez, interpreter of the king and contributor to the "Journal étranger" from 1755 to 1779. M3-Et2.
Editore: Panckoucke, 1758
Da: Librairie Voyage et Exploration, Cerny, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 270,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Edition originale. Londres,Lille, Panckoucke, Paris, Desaint, Saillant , 1758 , In 12°, ix[3]-36 [ie369]pp Reliure de l'époque, plein veau marbré, dos à nerfs ornés , tranches rouges , ex-libris , coins légèrement usés , coiffes usées. Édition originale de la traduction (édition originale 1757) de cette relation estimée, renfermant de curieux détails sur la flore et sur la faune des indes orientales, notamment sur l'opium et le pavot. Traduit de M. Hernandez, interprète du roi et collaborateur au «Journal étranger» de 1755 à 1779 contemporary binding, full calf marbled, spine gilt fleuronned with raised bands, red edges. Original edition of the translation (original 1757 edition) of this esteemed relationship, containing curious details about the flora and fauna of the East Indies, especially opium and poppy. Translated by M. Hernandez, interpreter of the king and contributor to the "Journal étranger" from 1755 to 1779.
Editore: Londres, et se trouve à Lille, veuve Panckoucke, et Paris, Desaint & Saillant, Michel Lambert, 1758., 1758
Da: Librairie Ancienne J.-Marc Dechaud, CRISSAY SUR MANSE, Francia
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 330,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1 vol. in-12, veau fauve marbré, dos à nerfs orné de fleurons dorés, filet doré sur les coupes, tranches rouges. Reliure de l'époque. ix pp., (3) pp., 369 pp. Quelques rousseurs, mouillures angulaires prononcées dans le marge inf. Edition originale de la traduction française par Ph. Hernandez de cette intéressante relation de voyage qui donne de précieux renseignements sur les moeurs et les coutumes des Indiens au milieu du XVIIIe s. ainsi que de curieux détails, sur la faune et la flore de l'Est de l'Inde. J.-H. Grose avait été envoyé par l'Angleterre à Bombay en qualité d'écrivain dans la Compagnie des Indes Orientales en 1750. Sa relation parut en Angleterre en 1757. Chadenat, 3236; Quérard III, 487.
EUR 1.000,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(?) Traduit de l'Anglois par M. Hernandez, l'un des auteurs du Journal Etranger. Londres; Lille, Panckoucke; Paris, Desaint & Saillant, et Michel Lambert, 1758, in-12, veau, dos à nerfs orné, pièce de titre [Rel. de l'époque]. ix pp., 1 f.n.ch., 369 pp. (mal ch. 36). Édition originale de la traduction française. "Relation estimée, renfermant de curieux détails sur la flore et sur la faune des Indes orientales" [Chadenat]. On trouve aussi des chapitres consacré à l'opium, au pavot, etc. Bon exemplaire.
EUR 1.000,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTraduit de l'Anglois par M. Hernandez. A Londres, et se trouve à Lille, Chez la Veuve Panckoucke. A Paris chez Desaint & Saillant, Michel Lambert, 1758, in-12, veau marbré, dos à nerfs, orné, pièce de titre rouge, tranche rouge [Rel. anc.]. IX pp., 3 pp.n.ch., 369 pp. (mal. ch. 36). Première édition de la traduction française. Très bon exemplaire.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 26,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorrnrnBettie Jean is a 74-year-old queen, mother, nana, grandmother and a believer in God the Father of Our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ. She has a Christian heart and believes that every day she opens her eyes on this solid an.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 31,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Look outside, open the window said His Holy Spirit. I obey orders. I follow a command. I honor a Decree. now sit and enjoy your view. What did I see, I saw a forest of glittering diamonds dancing in the grass, weeds, bushes, trees. He called me 'Bouquet'. Bouquet, how are you enjoying your morning There will be special things for you to witness as you explore the adventure that has been planned for you. You asked that I show you your way! Yes! Your Honor, Yes! Your Majesty. You want to live your life in the presence of a King I am the One that you have been trying to find all of my life. Jesus brings me peace, contentment, joy, happiness, salvation and redemption, obedience and deliverance combined in His Love. Dream a little! Take your dreams as far as they will take you. I dream. I chose to dream a dream that will bring me Love, Courage, Confidence, Determination, Gratification. It is all about pleasing me. I want to be happy. There is only one place where I can find truth, honesty, justice, equality in the Presence of a Supreme Being. Under Jesus - I yield my total self over to Him so His will could be done on a terrific and tremendous Tuesday morning. A Morning you and I, her, him, she, he, them and they have never ever seen before. It is my new beginning. I am safe in My Master's Arms so I can venture out. He called me a Bouquet. Dreamer! First. believer! Second. in that order. Open up your mind and expand the news that you hear every day. You know that Jesus loves you - right. He is the Champion of the day. He can save your life. Do you want the best life It is here, right around the corner underneath your breath. He is listening Jeremiah 29 v:12. He knows me and you inside out. His yoke is easy. Matthew 11. Come and go with me. I speak about love, peace, hope, and happiness. I can give you all three wrapped up in one. Jesus is the Authoritative Source. He rules my universe. The world is yours and everything in it. I give it to you, My Bouquet. Dreamer! Believer!
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 27,15
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. I am a dreamer and believer | Bettie Jean Grose | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2022 | Bettie Jean Grose | EAN 9781955243971 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 65,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1758. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 394, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 394 394.