Jingfeng (177 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. iv, 361p, ills.

Lingua: Inglese
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,07
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with m…aps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lorraine Street Books, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Lorraine Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,34
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 361pp. + 16pp color charts and illustrations. Maroon cloth, square corners, bump and small light blue stain to base edge. White pictorial dj, minimal wear.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. New unread book. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. New unread book. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. New unread book. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,67
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 32,18
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge (India) 2021
- Rilegato
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,55
EUR 16,00 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9780367750039.

- Rilegato
Da: ChineseBookCity, RICHMOND HILL, CanadaChineseBookCity
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,44
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Traditional Tibetan medicine, created by people living on the Qinghai-Tibet Plateau, known as the roof of the world, is becoming known worldwide. Though originating in Chinas Tibet, China herself has not published a comprehensive work on Tibetan medicine in English so far. This English monograph, the…first of its kind ever published in China, deals with the theoretical and practical aspects of Tibetan medicine, including its history, fundamental theories, physiology, anatomy, diagnostics, clinical science, therapies, medical ethics, health care and materia medica.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,44
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, CanadaLibrairie La forêt des Livres
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,72
EUR 16,26 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Le présent ouvrage consiste à employer l'alimentation en vue de la prévention et du traitement de maladies. Il est accompagné deprescriptions concernant 42 maladies courantes ainsi que d'une liste comprenant une centaire d'aliments médicinaux.

- Rilegato
Da: Fachbuch-Versandhandel, Freiburg, GermaniaFachbuch-Versandhandel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,00
EUR 10,90 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Wie neu. guter und sauberer Zustand, Hardcover, h4, J.

- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,70
EUR 18,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter…ary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,98
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,78
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Afforestation and Reforestation: Drivers, Dynamics, and Impacts. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,89
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 42,89
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Fabri,Ulm 2024
- Brossura
Da: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, GermaniaFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 13,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloThe Buddhist Canon of Iconometry (Zaoxiang Liangdu Jing). With Supplement. A Tibetan-Chinese Translation from about 1742 by mGon-po-skyabs Gömpojab. Translated and annotated from this Chinese Translation into modern English by Cai Jingfeng. With 12 illustr. Introduction and editing assistance by Michael Henss. 3rd updated editio…n. Fine illustrated Paperback, unused fresh copy. New! 143 S. ISBN 9783910681002 - The text presented in this book The Buddhist Canon of Iconometry is a modern English translation of a Chinese translation Ý Zaoxiang liangdu jing Ý by the Mongol scholar Gömpojab (1669-1750), who translated it from the Tibetan (as for example printed in Narthang-Tanjur of ca. 1730/42, Vol. 123). The Chinese translation was commissioned most probably by the Qianlong emperor (r. 1736-95) and published around 1748 by order of the Second Cangca Qutuqtu (1717-86), who is better known as Rolpai Dorje. The text deals with "Regulations and Rules on Making Statues and Images of the Buddha", but its additional value must be seen in the various prefaces, supplements and annotations in the Chinese text . - The modern translation into English by Prof. Cai Jingfeng was by no means an easy task: "The Chinese translator from about 1742 wrote in the pedantic style favored by high ranking officials or cultural celebrities. Choosing very archaic and obscure forms, stories alluding to special aspects of the Chinese cultural background, and metaphors of their own fashioning, many passages are difficult to interpret in Chinese, let alone translate into exactly corresponding English phrasing. Furthermore, Buddhist terms are numerous and their Chinese translations from the Sanskrit original are also very archaic and have undergone diversification by different translators. Some of them cannot be found even in the ancient Chinese unilingual specialized dictionaries of Buddhist terms, such as the Buddhist monk Fayun's (1088-1158) Fanyi Mingyi Ji (Collection of Translated Terminology and Their Connotations).".

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,53
EUR 15,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Illustrated.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,59
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.