Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington State University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0874221390 ISBN 13: 9780874221398
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington State University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0874221390 ISBN 13: 9780874221398
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington State University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0874221390 ISBN 13: 9780874221398
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington State University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0874221390 ISBN 13: 9780874221398
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: General Publishing Group, Los Angeles, 1996
ISBN 10: 1575440091 ISBN 13: 9781575440095
Da: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Printing. Paperback. 184 pp. B&W photos; Small 8vo; 184 pages.
Condizione: good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: good.
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington State Univ Pr, Pullman, Washington, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0874221390 ISBN 13: 9780874221398
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Tight and square trade paperback. Pictorial wraps. A crease at bottom front corner. Pages are clean and bright throughout. Stated first printing. Illustrated. Edited with historical annotations by Lyndel Meikle, at Grant-Kohrs Ranch Historical Site.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington State University, 1996
ISBN 10: 0874221390 ISBN 13: 9780874221398
Da: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 223 Pages. Contains: Illustrations, Index, Bibliography. Audience: General/trade.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George Ross Jezek Photography and Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0970103611 ISBN 13: 9780970103611
Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Oblong quarto. Color and B&W photographs. Fine in fine DJ. 128 pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Feldstein, Al; Kurtzman, Harvey; Craig, Johnny; Fraccio, Bill; Roussos, George; Wood, Wally; Ingels, Graham; Kamen, Jack (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 1st edition Collins & Brown hardcover. First published 2005 by essential works. dust jacket has a couple small tape repaired spots and still looks great. Look at the cover of Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Heart Band, for example just one of the 500 memorable images in this amazing collection, all chosen by a panel of 50 experts and each accompanied by enlightening commentary. Among the choices: the brilliantly psychedelic and way-out art from the Rolling Stones' Their Satanic Majesties Request; Peter Tosh's fiery cover for Bush Doctor; and the somewhat demented-looking prom queen on Hole's Live Through This album. From rock to pop, jazz to blues, these are all artistically, stylistically, and culturally significant in their own way, and will undoubtedly spark a debate with fans around the world. Size: 9h x 9w. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Feldstein, Al; Kurtzman, Harvey; Craig, Johnny; Fraccio, Bill; Roussos, George; Wood, Wally; Ingels, Graham; Kamen, Jack (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2018
ISBN 10: 147281973X ISBN 13: 9781472819734
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Gilliland, Alan; Shumate, Johnny (illustratore). Patented in 1898 and produced from 1900, Georg Luger's iconic semi-automatic pistol became synonymous with Germany's armed forces throughout both world wars. Initially chambered for the 7.65×21mm round, from 1902 the Luger was designed for DWM's 9×19mm round, which even today remains the most popular military handgun cartridge. It was adopted by the Imperial German Navy in 1904, followed by the German Army in 1908, receiving the name Pistole 08. Despite being supplanted by the Walther P38, the Luger remained in widespread service with all arms of Nazi Germany's armed forces throughout World War II, and even equipped East Germany's Volkpolizei in the years after 1945.Featuring full-colour artwork, expert analysis and archive and present-day photographs, this engaging study tells the story of the Luger, the distinctive and deadly semi-automatic pistol that has come to symbolize Germany's armed forces in the 20th century.
EUR 17,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Gilliland, Alan; Shumate, Johnny (illustratore).