hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456309293 ISBN 13: 9781456309299
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Coble, Judith Meredith; Buresh, Jennifer (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Massachusetts Continuing Legal Education, Inc. (MCLE | NE), 2018
ISBN 10: 1683451082 ISBN 13: 9781683451082
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Massachusetts Continuing Legal Education, Inc. (MCLE | NE), 2018
ISBN 10: 1683451082 ISBN 13: 9781683451082
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Massachusetts Continuing Legal Education, Inc. (MCLE | NE), 2018
ISBN 10: 1683451082 ISBN 13: 9781683451082
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. pages lightly tan.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Pamela Osborn (illustratore). lh.
hardcover. Condizione: New. New Condition.Clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears. Email Notification. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor / Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0812554469 ISBN 13: 9780812554465
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. cover art by Victoria Poyser (illustratore). First Thus. [New York]: Tor / Tom Doherty Associates 1986. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0812554469 . First printing thus. This copy has been signed by Susan Shwartz [editor] and by Judith Tarr [contributor] on the title page. 342 pages. Near Fine copy. See Photos SR 1/1E, SR3/1.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pendle Hill Publications (edition First Edition, Thus), 1996
ISBN 10: 0875749232 ISBN 13: 9780875749235
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition, Thus. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1946
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. A good or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company,, Boston:, 1975
ISBN 10: 0395202876 ISBN 13: 9780395202876
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by Meredith Wilson (illustratore). First printing. Near fine in a very good (minor shelf wear), price clipped dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456309293 ISBN 13: 9781456309299
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Coble, Judith Meredith; Buresh, Jennifer (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Massachusetts Continuing Legal Education (edition 3rd), 2000
ISBN 10: 1575892219 ISBN 13: 9781575892214
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Massachusetts Continuing Legal, 2000
ISBN 10: 1575892219 ISBN 13: 9781575892214
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Editore: Universal, 1965
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. A VG or better 20-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Size: 12" x 18". Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pendle Hill Publications, Wallingford, PA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0875749232 ISBN 13: 9780875749235
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. Octavo, 540 pages. Firm binding; no loose pages. Book and cover with minor wear. This is a large or heavy book and may require additional shipping charges to mail outside of the United States. Foreword by Rosemary Radford Ruether.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456309293 ISBN 13: 9781456309299
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 13,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Coble, Judith Meredith; Buresh, Jennifer (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Massachusetts Continuing Legal, 2000
ISBN 10: 1575892219 ISBN 13: 9781575892214
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Massachusetts Continuing Legal, 2000
ISBN 10: 1575892219 ISBN 13: 9781575892214
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Massachusetts Continuing Legal, 2000
ISBN 10: 1575892219 ISBN 13: 9781575892214
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A San Francisco Book Co / Houghton Miffin Co., Boston, 1975
ISBN 10: 0913374180 ISBN 13: 9780913374184
Da: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Meredith Wilson (illustratore). First Edition 1st Printing. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Dust jacket has edge wear repairs, cloth covered text is faded at the edges, interior is very clean. 6 X 9" 169 pages, published 1975. This book shows how to make a Multi-Course meal a smooth production with dishes that can be prepared ahead of time. These 30 Menus were the most popular at the 'San Francisco Cooking School'. Shopping lists are included with each menu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456309293 ISBN 13: 9781456309299
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 14,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Coble, Judith Meredith; Buresh, Jennifer (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.