Editore: Prosvescenje, 1975
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Houstong Edition. Pages unmarked. Foreword in Russian; text in English. No jacket. Corners pinched. Binding firm. Book.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket English with editorial and summaries in Russian. (holidays, ethnic festivals, great britain) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 26,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXIX, 502 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Civil Engineering, 50. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 34,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 42,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 274,55
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Transportation Soil Engineering in Cold Regions, Volume 2 | Proceedings of TRANSOILCOLD 2019 | Andrei Petriaev (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Civil Engineering | xix | Englisch | 2021 | Springer | EAN 9789811504563 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 274,55
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Transportation Soil Engineering in Cold Regions, Volume 1 | Proceedings of TRANSOILCOLD 2019 | Andrei Petriaev (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Civil Engineering | xix | Englisch | 2021 | Springer | EAN 9789811504525 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 331,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume comprises select papers presented during TRANSOILCOLD 2019. It covers the challenges and problems faced by engineers, designers, contractors, and infrastructure owners during planning and building of transport infrastructure in Arctic and cold regions. The contents of this book will be of use to researchers and professional engineers alike.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 333,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume comprises select papers presented during TRANSOILCOLD 2019. It covers the challenges and problems faced by engineers, designers, contractors, and infrastructure owners during planning and building of transport infrastructure in Arctic and cold regions. The contents of this book will be of use to researchers and professional engineers alike.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 333,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume comprises select papers presented during TRANSOILCOLD 2019. It covers the challenges and problems faced by engineers, designers, contractors, and infrastructure owners during planning and building of transport infrastructure in Arctic and cold regions. The contents of this book will be of use to researchers and professional engineers alike.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 333,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume comprises select papers presented during TRANSOILCOLD 2019. It covers the challenges and problems faced by engineers, designers, contractors, and infrastructure owners during planning and building of transport infrastructure in Arctic and cold regions. The contents of this book will be of use to researchers and professional engineers alike.
Data di pubblicazione: 1984
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, Regno Unito
EUR 29,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard. Condizione: Good. Text bright, light foxing on endpapers, previous owner inscription on front endpaper, boards and binding neat. Size: 12mo.
Lingua: Russo
Editore: LAP Lambert Academic Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 3659619248 ISBN 13: 9783659619243
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2019
ISBN 10: 1727627547 ISBN 13: 9781727627541
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Bertok, Becca (illustratore). 27 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.07 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Editore: Prosvescenje, 1975
Da: Librakons Rare Books and Collectibles, Istanbul, Turchia
EUR 134,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. 294 pp., 20 x 13 cm. Foreword in Russian.
Editore: Yakutsk, 1973
Da: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. In Russian. Fedorov, Konon Filippovich. Russian Language. Yakutsk: Book of Editions, 1973. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU6783032.
Editore: Yakutsk, 1979
Da: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. In Russian. Kononov, Konon Evseevich. The hayfields and pastures of Central Yakutia. Yakutsk: Book of Editions, 1979 All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7633156.
Editore: Yakutsk, 1975
Da: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. In Russian. Fedorov, Konon Filippovich. Russian Language. Yakutsk: Book of Editions, 1975. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU6951222.
Editore: Yakutsk, 1971
Da: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. In Russian. Fedorov, Konon Filippovich. Russian language. Yakutsk: Yakutnigoizdat, 1971. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7060916.
Editore: Yakutsk, 1971
Da: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. In Russian. Kononov, Konon Evseevich. The lowland meadows of the middle Lena. Yakutsk: Yakutnigoizdat, 1971. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7407623.
Editore: Minsk, 1971
Da: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. In Russian. Konon, Vladimir Mikhailovich. Democratic Aesthetics of Belarus. (1905-1917). Minsk: Science and Technology, 1971. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7407485.
Lingua: Russo
Editore: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 3659619248 ISBN 13: 9783659619243
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 36,25
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Dinamicheskaq kalibrowka kosmicheskih nawigacionnyh sputnikow | Nikolaj Iwanowich Konon (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Russisch | 2014 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659619243 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Norvegese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1022465511 ISBN 13: 9781022465510
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 50,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - A promotional publication showcasing Norway's contributions to the Exposition Universelle of 1900, including displays of art, industry, and culture.
Da: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 155 Polen Handelsrecht Staatsrecht Wirtschaftsbeziehung Einband mit leichten Spuren vom Ablösen eines Etiketts. Guter Zustand Bibl-Ex. ha1056049 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Lingua: Norvegese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020340177 ISBN 13: 9781020340178
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 62,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 178,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 187, [21] pages : illustrations, portrait, facsimiles ; 35 cm. Text in Russian. Issued in a slip case. Owner's inscription, probably from author, but illegible signature.
Data di pubblicazione: 1965
Da: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Regno Unito
EUR 119,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Memoirs. 218pp, 25 plates, Neville Spearman, London 1965 *Ghost written by Kim Philby. A little underlining & notes on the dust jacket by a person who had indirect connection with Lonsdale. A very good copy in slightly marked dust jacket.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 40,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Norvegese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020340177 ISBN 13: 9781020340178
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 50,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.