Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: Very Good. Galavíz Martínez, María Fernanda; León Cervera, Ángela (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. DUST JACKET HAS A MINOR TEAR THAT HAS BEEN TAPED. Hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liberties Journal Foundation, 2022
ISBN 10: 1735718750 ISBN 13: 9781735718750
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Condizione: good.
Hardback. Condizione: New. Bordoy, Irene (illustratore). 2nd ed.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 132 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardback. Condizione: New. Bordoy, Irene (illustratore).
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Combel Editorial SA, Barcelona, 2006
ISBN 10: 8478644040 ISBN 13: 9788478644049
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Bordoy, Irene (illustratore). Hardcover. This work contains text in Spanish. This level is perfect for four-year-olds or those who can recognise some or all letters but are not yet reading alone. Each set of four books contains characters such as a mother goose and her young or a small child learning about the world, so that early readers can develop sight recognition from book to book. Charming illustrations capture the imagination of young children and encourage them to return to those stories again and again. Containing text in Spanish, this work is suitable for four-year-olds or those who can recognise some or all letters but are not yet reading alone. Each set of four books contains characters such as a mother goose and her young or a small child learning about the world, so that early readers can develop sight recognition from book to book. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Combel Editorial SA, Barcelona, 2000
ISBN 10: 8478644032 ISBN 13: 9788478644032
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Bordoy, Irene (illustratore). Hardcover. This work contains text in Spanish. This level is perfect for four-year-olds or those who can recognise some or all letters but are not yet reading alone. Each set of four books contains characters such as a mother goose and her young or a small child learning about the world, so that early readers can develop sight recognition from book to book. Charming illustrations capture the imagination of young children and encourage them to return to those stories again and again. Containing text in Spanish, this work is suitable for four-year-olds or those who can recognise some or all letters but are not yet reading alone. Each set of four books contains characters such as a mother goose and her young or a small child learning about the world, so that early readers can develop sight recognition from book to book. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 11,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 11,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Bordoy, Irene (illustratore). 2nd ed.
EUR 11,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Bordoy, Irene (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: New. New. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Softcover.
EUR 14,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liberties Journal January 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1735718750 ISBN 13: 9781735718750
Da: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Tight, clean.