Marsh j m (185 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,22
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Musculoskeletal Medicine and Surgery
Herrick MD FRCP, Ariane L.; Marsh MD FRCS, David R.; Andrew MD FRCS(Orth), J. Glynne
- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 47132698. 1753695254. 7/28/2025 9:34:14 AM.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Evangelical Theological Society 2022
- Brossura
Da: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, U.S.A.JPH Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Evangelical Theological Society 2023
- Brossura
Da: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, U.S.A.JPH Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal. Still in publisher's unopened mailing plastic.

Lesbians in Space: Where No Man Has Gone Before
J.S. Fields; Heather Tracy; Mary Robinette Kowal; Seanan McGuire; Travis Baldree; Emma Newman; Caye Marsh; MK Hardy; Sylvie Althoff
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Taos Books, Santa Fe, U.S.A.Taos Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,49
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. New looking, tight clean unmarked with bright white pages, dust jacket shows ordinary mild shelf wear, Fine/Very Good.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1935
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1935. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Good copy with scattered spine edge tearing, clear tape re-enforcement to a long diagonal tear on the rear cover, usual edgewear… to the cover, paper tanned as usual.mag 26.

Lesbians In Space: Where No Man Has Gone Before
Fields, J.S.; Tracy, Heather; Kowal, Mary Robinette; McGuire, Seanan; Baldree, Travis; Newman, Emma; Marsh, Caye; Hardy, MK; Althoff, Sylvie
- Brossura
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,25
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

Lesbians In Space: Where No Man Has Gone Before
Fields, J.S.; Tracy, Heather; Kowal, Mary Robinette; McGuire, Seanan; Baldree, Travis; Newman, Emma; Marsh, Caye; Hardy, MK; Althoff, Sylvie
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction 1965 Vol. 29 No. 02 August
Ferman, Joseph W. (editor): William Tenn / Robert Rohrer / Theodore L. Thomas / Willard Marsh / Jody Scott / Laurence M. Janifer & S.J. Treibich / Chad Oliver / Gordon R. Dickson
Editore: New York: Mercury Press, Inc. 1st Edition 1965
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. First Edition. ----------science fiction fantasy pulp magazine, digest size. Cover crease, small tears to fore-edge, small tear edge of first few pages, edgewear, browning inside covers, a little dusty, a good to VG copy. Bert Tanner (front cover) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Student Christian Movement 1937
- Rilegato
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, Regno UnitoM Godding Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 12,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Acceptable Jacket. The jacket is worn with archive tape repairs on the inside. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,09
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:185…0703299.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Student Christian Movement, London 1937
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno UnitoAlexander's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,37
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Small quarto hardback. 10 saints with full page silhouettes by the author Very Good condition. No dust jacket. Marsh, J.M. (silhouettes) (illustratore).

Bird Study the Journal of the British Trust for Ornithology Volume 18 Number 4 December 1971 / P E Davidson "Some Foods taken in by Waders in Morecambe Bay, Lancashire" / David E Glue "Salt marsh Reclamation Stages and Their Associated Birdlife" / M E Greenhalgh / The Breeding Bird Communities of Lancashire Salt marshes" / L A Batten ",Bird Population Changes for the Years 1969-1970" / J Stafford "The Heron population of England and Wales, 1928-1970"
J J M Flegg and Kenneth Williamson (Editors) / P E Davidson "Some Foods taken in by Waders in Morecambe Bay, Lancashire" / David E Glue "Salt marsh Reclamation Stages and Their Associated Birdlife" / M E Greenhalgh / The Breeding Bird Communities of Lancashire Salt marshes" / L A Batten ",Bird Population Changes for the Years 1969-1970" / J Stafford "The Heron population of England and Wales, 1928-1970
Editore: The British Trust for Ornithology 1971
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 60 pages. P E Davidson "Some Foods taken in by Waders in Morecambe Bay, Lancashire" / David E Glue "Salt marsh Reclamation Stages and Their Associated Birdlife" / M E Greenhalgh / The Breeding Bird Communities of Lancashire Salt marshes" / L A Batten ",Bird Population Changes for the Years 1969…-1970" / J Stafford "The Heron population of England and Wales, 1928-1970" (SL#83).

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,70
EUR 8,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Book and Magazine Collector : No 22 December 1985 / J. M. Barrie and Peter Pan with Complete Bibliography, Joseph Conrad with Complete Bibliography, Sir Compton Mackenzie with Complete Bibliography and Crime writer Ngaio Marsh
Crispin Jackson (Editor) / J. M. Barrie and Peter Pan with Complete Bibliography, Joseph Conrad with Complete Bibliography, Sir Compton Mackenzie with Complete Bibliography and Crime writer Ngaio Marsh
Editore: Diamond Publishing Group Ltd 1985
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,56
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 132 pages. J. M. Barrie and Peter Pan with Complete Bibliography, Joseph Conrad with Complete Bibliography, Sir Compton Mackenzie with Complete Bibliography and Crime writer Ngaio Marsh.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geo. W. Scribner, Rochester, NY 1882
- Rilegato
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Great Matter Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 26,80
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Poor. Illustrated hard covers with brown cloth spine exhibit heavy wear, fraying and chipping on corners and edges. Heavy shelf wear and soiling on covers. Inside front and back hinges are cracked and separated from the spine. Text and page ends are yellowed due to age. Text is otherwise unmarked. "For Shi…p and boat builders, lumber merchants, saw-mill men, farmers and merchants. Being a correct measurement of scantling, boards, plank, cubical contents of square and round timber." All books are individually examined and described. Never ex-library unless explicitly described as such.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: First Person, Boston 1961
- Brossura
Da: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good white paperback about 7x8¾ inches bumped at the corners. 88 pages, unmarked. Garcia Lorca, Federico, Edward Dahlberg, Donald Bartheleme, Robert Creeley, Louis Gallo, Marvin Cohen, Ellen Marsh, Anna Hanna, J. C. , Dan Pinck, Paul Haines, edited by M. D. Elevitch. ; UO15 C5C; 88 pages.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, slightly dust-dulled and edge-bumped dust wrapper, mylar-sleeved. Stains to wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 318 pages 23 cm. Subjects; Detective and mystery fiction. Detective and mystery stories, English. Short stories. Short stories in English, 1900-… Texts. 1 Kg.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Southampton records series ; v. 19. Physical description; cx,218p.,[8]p. of plates : ill., facsims., plans ; 25cm. Notes; Latin text, English introduction and prelimin…aries. Subjects; God's House (Hospital : Southampton, England). Church lands England Southampton History Sources. Landlord and tenant England Southampton History Sources. Cartularies. Southampton (England) History Sources. Hampshire (England) History Sources. 1 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 27,70
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. hardback in near fine condition.