Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY, 1894
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. F. Cressom Schell (illustratore). 6pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with a full-page plate by Schell, of the U. S. S. Indiana, minor water-stain noted at plate, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLVIII, No. 3, July, 1894. The U.S.S. Indiana. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY, 1898
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. 12pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 7 drawings, pages rippled a bit at bottom from old damp-staining, salvaged from a damaged copy of Harper's New Monthly Magazine, Volume XCVI, No. 574, March, 1898. From opening paragraph, "The sound of a single gunshot in the wooded crest that skirts the eastern edge of Van Cortland park -- a sound that might suggest the death of a partridge or a squirrel at a hunter's hands on the beautiful autumn day it was -- was the signal that the sham battle on October 9 last between the divided forces of the First Brigade of the National Guard of the State Of New York had begun." Illustrations include a cavalry charge by squadron A, Colonel Appleton's staff reconnoitring, infantry in retreat, artillery on gun hill, a ground plan of the battle, the last stand of the fight, and the gallant stand of the twelfth. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve.
Condizione: New.
EUR 20,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 23,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,16
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: B.W. Huebsch, 1909
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Splitting at inner hinges, binding shaken but intact. Foxing here and there throughout, overall pages clean. Still readable, minor dust wear/fading to boards.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,37
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Appleton and Company, New York, 1936
Da: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Robert A. Graef (illustratore). First Edition.
EUR 25,59
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,80
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anson Street Press 3/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023214466 ISBN 13: 9781023214469
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. With the Battle Fleet. Book.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 26,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. On Mahler and Britten Essays in Honour of Donald Mitchell on his Seventieth Birthday: v.3. (Aldeburgh Studies in Music) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Editore: Grosset And Dunlap, New York, 1930
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in red boards in clear glassine wrapper. No dust jacket. 1930 edition. Book is crisp and clean, with tight binding, sharp corners and overall wear and rubbing. Anthology of poems, stories and biographies. Illustrated throughout. 4to. 240 pp. Including index. Free of any markings, not ex-library.
Editore: Harper's Weekly, NY, 1903
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Unbound. Condizione: Very Good. B/W Sketches (illustratore). 1st. full page essay in support of the American Soldier. Size: 9' x 13'.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,38
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Boydell Press 08/06/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0851153828 ISBN 13: 9780851153827
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 26,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,79
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,80
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.