Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael P. Vort-Ronald, Kadina, SA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0959607676 ISBN 13: 9780959607673
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vort-Ronald, Michael P., Whyalla, 1982
ISBN 10: 095960765X ISBN 13: 9780959607659
Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
Copia autografata
EUR 17,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. slight wear to covers and edges, some library marks, clear adhesive cover, otherwise book clean and tight. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. Ex Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael P. Vort-Ronald, Kadina, SA, 1982
ISBN 10: 095960765X ISBN 13: 9780959607659
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael P. Vort-Ronald., Adelaide, 1982
ISBN 10: 095960765X ISBN 13: 9780959607659
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 18,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Softcover Edition. 331pp, index, bibliography, glossary, num bw ills. Or pictorial card. Slight fading to covers. Early paper currencies from 1788; notes issued by banks 1817-1910; notes issued by state governments 1893-1910; notes overprinted by the Australian Government (superscribed notes) 1910-1914. Size: 4to.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael P. Vort-Ronald, Kadina, SA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0958758093 ISBN 13: 9780958758093
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Presents a detailed account of Australia's decimal banknotes between 1966 and 1999 and includes numerous illustrations, a bibliography and indexes. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Editore: Adelaide, Vort-Ronald, 1982, 1982
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 13,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello331pp. 8vo. Original wrappers. A fine copy. First edition. Signed and inscribed by author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael P. Vort-Ronald, Kadina, SA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0975750321 ISBN 13: 9780975750322
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. First and foremost, this is a record of money boxes owned or observed by a comparitively small and widespread group of collectors, mostly from South Australia. It is designed to document a popular part of history and to inform collectors. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 28,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Near Fine condition in a Near Fine Dustjacket. Dustjacket now protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. An excellent copy. Out of sequence limited edition - inscribed by author to previous owner. Signed by Author. 331 pages. A detailed history of distinctive Australian Government Issues 1913-1966. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael P. Vort-Ronald, Mannum, 1985
ISBN 10: 0959607676 ISBN 13: 9780959607673
Da: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 18,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. With many illustrations throughout, a very good copy. ; 240 x 185mm; xiv, 226 pages.
Editore: Pocket Book Publications, Dubbo, NSW, Australia, 1997
ISBN 10: 0646300865 ISBN 13: 9780646300863
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 11,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 88 pages. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael P. Vort-Ronald, Kadina, SA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0959607641 ISBN 13: 9780959607642
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Editore: Vort-Ronald, Michael P., South Australia, 1979
Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 17,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. slight wear to cover edges, some library marks, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: edge wear, library sticker spine, some creasing. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author. Ex Library.
Editore: Vort-Ronald, Michael P., South Australia, 1979
Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 17,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. slight wear to covers and cover edges, some library marks endpapers, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: edge wear, some creasing. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author. Ex Library.
Editore: Vort-Ronald, Michael P., Adelaide, 1983
ISBN 10: 0959607633 ISBN 13: 9780959607635
Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
Copia autografata
EUR 17,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. slight wear to covers and cover edges, minimal library marks, otherwise book clean and tight. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael P. Vort-Ronald, Whyalla, SA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0959607633 ISBN 13: 9780959607635
Da: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
EUR 31,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Card Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Edition Revised and Enlarged. Over 300 illustrations. B&W photos throughout. A detailed history of distinctive Australian Government notes from 1913-1966, including misprinted notes and forgeries. 24 x 18 cm. 324 pp. Scarce.
Editore: Published by Author, South Australia, 1979
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 18,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition - Card Covers. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings. Previous owner's details and cataloguing information to reverse of the front free endpaper. Minor discolouration to spine tail. 331 pages. A detailed history of distinctive Australian Government notes. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Da: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 28,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 331pp; illustrations, signed by the author. ; 250 x 185mm; Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael P. Vort-Ronald, Kadina, SA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0959607676 ISBN 13: 9780959607673
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 29,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Editore: The Author Whyalla Norrie 1979, 1979
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 27,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition softback in stiff wrappers Very Good large octavo 331pp., b/w pls. & ills., bibliog., indexes,
Editore: The Author, South Australia, 1982
Da: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 20,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth Boards. 1st edition. Royal 8vo, pp. (x) 331, Index, b/w frontis, b/w ills., original cloth boards, minor fishing front joint and tail spine otherwise good, in good d.j. Covers early paper currencies from 1788, notes issued by banks and state governments, notes overprinted by the government and subscribed notes.
Editore: The Author, South Australia, 1983
Da: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, Australia
EUR 20,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth Boards. 2nd Edition. 2nd edition, Royal 8vo, pp. (xii) 324, Index, b/w frontis portrait, b/w ills., original cloth boards, very good, in like d.j. This second edition covers the period 1913 to 1966, completely revising and doubling the volume of information of that period in the first edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael P. Vort-Ronald, Kadina, SA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0959607676 ISBN 13: 9780959607673
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 28,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael P. Vort-Ronald, Kadina, SA, 1982
ISBN 10: 095960765X ISBN 13: 9780959607659
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 40,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael P. Vort-Ronald, Kadina, SA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0958758093 ISBN 13: 9780958758093
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 43,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Presents a detailed account of Australia's decimal banknotes between 1966 and 1999 and includes numerous illustrations, a bibliography and indexes. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Editore: Michael P. Vort-Ronald., Mannum, SA, 1985
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 28,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. xiii, 226pp, index, bibliography, num bw ills. Or red cloth in jacket. Slightest of edge wear to jacket. SIGNED by the author on title page. The first comprehensive book devoted Australian decimal banknotes by Australia's premier collector of the time presenting a wealth of detail and knowledge. All types are illustrated in black & white. Size: 4to. Signed by Author.
Editore: The Author Whyalla Norrie 1983, 1983
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Copia autografata
EUR 33,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2nd edition stiff wrappers As New large octavo 324pp., frontis., b/w pls. & ills., bibliog., indexes, Distinctive Australian Government Issues, 1913-1966. Signed copy.
Editore: Adelaide, Vort-Ronald, 1979, 1979
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 34,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello332pp. 8vo. Original boards in dustwrappers. A near fine copy. First edition. No. 44 of a signed limited edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael P. Vort-Ronald, Kadina, SA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0975750321 ISBN 13: 9780975750322
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 52,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. First and foremost, this is a record of money boxes owned or observed by a comparitively small and widespread group of collectors, mostly from South Australia. It is designed to document a popular part of history and to inform collectors. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael P. Vort-Ronald, Kadina, SA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0959607641 ISBN 13: 9780959607642
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 55,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael P. Vort-Ronald, Kadina, SA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0959607641 ISBN 13: 9780959607642
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 48,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.