Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on dedication page.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Binding solid. Pages unmarked and bright. Cover has minor wear and is curled at fore-edge. ; 5.25 X 0.6 X 8 inches; 238 pages.
EUR 11,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. CA2 - A paperback book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner on the title page in very good condition that has old price written on the back, remainder mark and previous owner's info stamped on the bottom page edges, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. A handsome, charismatic former rocker and poet, John David (JD) Dothan unexpectedly wins his district in the Texas Legislature. The freshman representative finds himself sitting on the prestigious yet controversial Select Joint Committee on Immigration Reform with his "first love," Senator Rachael Logan. Together, JD and Rachael become the public face of the committee's contentious legislation. Through a maze of liars, deceivers, egos, and the weight of his own romantic emotions, Dothan must navigate. But he is being pulled not only towards the ugly reality of power, but his own redemption as well. 8"x5.5", 293 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. Remainder.
EUR 11,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. The Representative (Paperback or Softback).
EUR 13,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Memories Publishing 3/1/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1735224979 ISBN 13: 9781735224978
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Magna Texannia: A Collection of Poems. Book.
EUR 13,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544915349 ISBN 13: 9781544915340
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 16,98
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 270 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.61 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,48
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 306 pages. 8.00x5.20x0.90 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 18,56
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 250 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.57 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,04
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 290 pages. 7.99x5.24x0.65 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,36
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 17,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 14,16
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 18,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.