Mulvihill james (50 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. V3 - An ex-library hardcover book in very good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some marked out info and bumped corners, lightly moisture soiled inside pages, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Twayne's English Authors Ser…ies, Herbert Sussman, Editor. TEAS 456. 8.75"x5.75", 140 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,30
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Inland Empire Planning Perspectives. Book.

Golf Course Development in Residential Communities
Ronald M. Garl; Laurence A. Hirsh; David L. Leininger; David A. Mulvihill; William B. Renner; James J. Scavo; Anita M. Welch; Stephen A. Winter
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,50
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 18,17
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Volume 456. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the a…ctual item,400grams, ISBN:0805769579.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,01
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,56
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, U.S.A.The Compleat Scholar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 30,38
EUR 4,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is hardback with a dust jacket, showing light shelfwear.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: DC Comics, New York 1998
- Brossura
- Fumetto
Da: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, U.S.A.Vero Beach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine unread condition glossy color illustrated softcover wraps. Includes Dedications; Preliminary Page Quote by Samuel Johnson; Introduction by Don Murphy; and Biographies of James Robinson and Tony Harris. Profusely illustrated with color comic drawings. "Jack Knight, the oft reluctant bearer of th…e Starman name and his father's super-hero legacy, returns in Starman: A Wicked Inclination. This collection features the final team-up between Starman and the Golden Age Sandman in the Eisner Award-winning story "Sand and Stars." Also included is "Hell and Back," Jack's terrifying battle within a demon-possessed poster, as well as the touching tales "Talking with David '96" and "A Christmas Knight." - from the rear outer cover. "The people's prayer, the glad divider's theme, The young men's vision, and the old men's dream!" - John Dryden (1631 - 1700), from the rear outer cover. Harris, Tony; Yeowell, Steve; Davis, Guy; Sprouse, Chris; Williams, J.H.; Erskine, Gary; Von Grawbadger, Wade (i; Davis, Guy; Snyder, Ray; Gray, Mick; Erskine, Gary; Wright, Gregory; Mulvihill, Patricia; Hornung, David; Somers, Kevin; Garrahy, Pat; Oakley (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,97
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,76
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 4to.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,47
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Nineteenth-Century Fiction, Volume 38, Number 3, December 1983
Tennyson, G. B.; and Thomas Wortham (editors); with James D. Mulvihill; James Duban; Ina Ferris; Ellen F. Wright
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,34
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine condition. First Edition. Berkeley: University of California Press, 1983. 6" wide by 9" tall. Clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. No remainder marks. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Flat spine. No creases. Pages are fresh and crisp. Contains reviews, commentary, and 4 articles: 1. T…HOMAS LOVE PEACOCK'S CROTCHET CASTLE: RECONCILING THE SPIRITS OF THE AGE by James D. Mulvihill; 2. ROBINS AND ROBINARCHS IN MY KINSMAN, MAJOR MOLINEAUX by James Duban; 3. REALISM AND THE DISCORD OF ENDING: THE EXAMPLE OF THACKERAY by Ina Ferris; 4. WILLIAM DEAN HOWELLS AND THE IRRATIONAL by Ellen F. Wright. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine condition. pp. 253- 374.

- Rilegato
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,72
EUR 16,47 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to book and dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. Index. 292 pp.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 49,83
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,85
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Notorious Facts: Publicity in Romantic England, 1780-1830. Book.

Golf Course Development in Residential Communities
Garl, Ronald M.; Hirsh, Laurence A.; Leininger, David L.; Mulvihill, David A.; Renner, William B.; Scavo, James J.; Welch, Anita M.; Winter, Stephen A.
- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,33
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,34
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,29
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 52,81
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Starman: Infernal Devices
Robinson, James; Harris, Tony; Von Grawbadger, Wade; Wright, Greg; Mulvihill, Trish; Giddings, Noelle; Oakley, Bill
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,29
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,92
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 226 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,44
EUR 4,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: No Details ND, Ottawa
- Brossura
Da: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 49,44 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good. No Dj. 8vo pp.44. book.