Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691134871 ISBN 13: 9780691134871
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691134871 ISBN 13: 9780691134871
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691134871 ISBN 13: 9780691134871
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691134871 ISBN 13: 9780691134871
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691134871 ISBN 13: 9780691134871
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press (edition First Edition), 2008
ISBN 10: 0691134871 ISBN 13: 9780691134871
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691134871 ISBN 13: 9780691134871
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691134871 ISBN 13: 9780691134871
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691134871 ISBN 13: 9780691134871
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691134871 ISBN 13: 9780691134871
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691134871 ISBN 13: 9780691134871
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. number 19 Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 052101705X ISBN 13: 9780521017053
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Radical Interpretation in Religion This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 052101705X ISBN 13: 9780521017053
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 052101705X ISBN 13: 9780521017053
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 6,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1755673051. 8/20/2025 6:57:31 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 052101705X ISBN 13: 9780521017053
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Notes and underlining in pencil, mostly in chapters 3 and 4, and a prior owner's name in pen on the first page; square, uncreased spine, soft cover showing a short crease across the bottom right front corner and another at the top left rear as well as a few short surface wrinkles near the spine head, otherwise sound. A good study or reading copy. xvi, 231pp. incl. index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 052101705X ISBN 13: 9780521017053
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,93
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Red ink underlining and markings throughout. Wrappers are edge worn and curling. 532 pages. 532 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691134871 ISBN 13: 9780691134871
Da: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Dj Has Very Light Edgewear. Light Wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press -, 2002
ISBN 10: 052101705X ISBN 13: 9780521017053
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0791441962 ISBN 13: 9780791441961
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Pre, 1999
ISBN 10: 0791441962 ISBN 13: 9780791441961
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0791441962 ISBN 13: 9780791441961
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Publishers Remainder Mark, MH173-408Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0791441962 ISBN 13: 9780791441961
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 537-909Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691134871 ISBN 13: 9780691134871
Da: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Princeton University Press, 2008. First edition, first printing with full number line; dust jacket very lightly rubbed/very faintly soiled, spine ends very faintly rubbed/bumped; cover very faintly rubbed, spine ends faintly bumped; edges ever-so- slightly soiled; binding tight; dust jacket, cover, edges, and interior intact and clean except as noted. First Edition. hardcover. Good/Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691134871 ISBN 13: 9780691134871
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Princeton University Press, 2008. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691134871 ISBN 13: 9780691134871
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Princeton University Press, 2008. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.