Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0131479210 ISBN 13: 9780131479210
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 0618897437 ISBN 13: 9780618897438
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Very good first edition first printing in very good price unclipped dust jacket (16.00). Binding is solid. Jacket is nice with some shelfwear . Will ship (and look great) in a quality clear Brodart cover. Novel about a boy and the Dunkirk rescue during WW II. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Editore: RKO Radio, New York, 1948
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 10 x 13 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. Paper.
Editore: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarion Books, 2008
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. An attractive, fine copy in a fine, mylar protected DJ. 1st edition; 8vo., 261 pages. # 22292 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Editore: M-G-M, 1939
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VGF. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Editore: United Artists, New York, 1939
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 8 x 11 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. We combine shipping with multiple ads shipping at no additional charge. Size: 10 x 13. Paper.
Editore: M-G-M, 1939
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VGF. 330-18. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Editore: M-G-M, 1939
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VGF. 330-93. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Editore: Clarion Books/New York, 2008
Da: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 101 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: Fine/Fine-. Dated (2008)/inscribed by author on title page. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA. Signed by Author(s).
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,02
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.